Nippon India MNC Fund

Nippon India Mutual FundThematicPortfolio as of 31 July 2026

Nippon India MNC Fund holds 38 instruments (95.79% equity), led by Cummins India Limited (7.56%), Nestle India Limited (7.23%) and Maruti Suzuki India Limited (7.07%), as of its 31 July 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
38
Equity Allocation
95.79%
AMC
Nippon India Mutual Fund
Category
Thematic

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of Nippon India MNC Fund, managed by Nippon India Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 31 July 2026. The fund holds 38 instruments with an equity allocation of 95.79%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

Nippon India MNC Fund's top 10 holdings account for 55.16% of its portfolio, more concentrated than the Thematic category average of 50.4%. Consumer Staples is its largest sector exposure at 26.99% of net assets, spread across 7 sectors in total. Since its 30 June 2026 disclosure, the fund added 0 new positions and exited 0 positions, with Samvardhana Motherson International Limited seeing the largest move (-1.78pp to 3.26%).

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: June 2026 → July 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

10 increased10 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
Britannia Industries Limited5.43% → 6.73%▲ +1.3
3M India Limited0.96% → 1.79%▲ +0.83
Hyundai Motor India Limited4.47% → 4.97%▲ +0.5
LTM Limited2.49% → 2.98%▲ +0.49
Infosys Limited3.52% → 3.86%▲ +0.34
Nestle India Limited6.92% → 7.23%▲ +0.31
eClerx Services Limited0.62% → 0.84%▲ +0.22
Divi's Laboratories Limited1.08% → 1.29%▲ +0.21
United Spirits Limited2.22% → 2.42%▲ +0.2
Kaynes Technology India Limited0.81% → 0.95%▲ +0.14

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
Samvardhana Motherson International Limited5.04% → 3.26%▼ -1.78
Lupin Limited3.41% → 2.48%▼ -0.93
Kansai Nerolac Paints Limited5.65% → 4.76%▼ -0.89
Gujarat Fluorochemicals Limited2.75% → 2.14%▼ -0.61
Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Limited2.87% → 2.36%▼ -0.51
Cummins India Limited7.98% → 7.56%▼ -0.42
Siemens Energy India Limited2.51% → 2.14%▼ -0.37
Hindustan Unilever Limited5.22% → 5.03%▼ -0.19
Fortis Healthcare Limited4.38% → 4.2%▼ -0.18
Vedanta Limited1.78% → 1.63%▼ -0.15

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Feb – Jul 2026).

Feb: 7.27%, Mar: 7.49%, Apr: 7.57%, May: 8.27%, Jun: 7.98%, Jul: 7.56%
7.56%
Feb: 8.51%, Mar: 8.68%, Apr: 9.77%, May: 6.98%, Jun: 6.92%, Jul: 7.23%
7.23%
Feb: 8.31%, Mar: 7.72%, Apr: 6.94%, May: 6.69%, Jun: 7.21%, Jul: 7.07%
7.07%
Feb: 6.35%, Mar: 6.44%, Apr: 6.16%, May: 5.48%, Jun: 5.43%, Jul: 6.73%
6.73%
Feb: 5.77%, Mar: 5.69%, Apr: 5.65%, May: 5.29%, Jun: 5.22%, Jul: 5.03%
5.03%

Full Portfolio (38 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1Cummins India LimitedIndustrials7.56%
2Nestle India LimitedConsumer Staples7.23%
3Maruti Suzuki India LimitedConsumer Discretionary7.07%
4Britannia Industries LimitedConsumer Staples6.73%
5Hindustan Unilever LimitedConsumer Staples5.03%
6Hyundai Motor India LimitedConsumer Discretionary4.97%
7Kansai Nerolac Paints LimitedConsumer Discretionary4.76%
8Fortis Healthcare LimitedHealthcare4.2%
9Triparty Repotreps4.07%
10Infosys LimitedInformation Technology3.86%
11Sai Life Sciences LimitedHealthcare3.75%
12Samvardhana Motherson International LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.26%
13Escorts Kubota LimitedConsumer Staples3.06%
14LTM LimitedInformation Technology2.98%
15Vedanta Aluminium Metal LimitedDiversified2.8%
16Lupin LimitedHealthcare2.48%
17United Spirits LimitedConsumer Staples2.42%
18Schaeffler India LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.37%
19Dr. Reddy's Laboratories LimitedHealthcare2.36%
20TBO Tek LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.23%
21Gujarat Fluorochemicals LimitedMaterials2.14%
22Siemens Energy India LimitedIndustrials2.14%
233M India LimitedDiversified1.79%
24Vedanta LimitedMaterials1.63%
25United Breweries LimitedConsumer Staples1.62%
26Divi's Laboratories LimitedHealthcare1.29%
27Kaynes Technology India LimitedIndustrials0.95%
28Colgate Palmolive (India) LimitedConsumer Staples0.9%
29eClerx Services LimitedIndustrials0.84%
30Coforge LimitedInformation Technology0.78%
31Gokaldas Exports LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.74%
32Bharat Forge LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.64%
33Syngene International LimitedHealthcare0.44%
34Balkrishna Industries LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.39%
35LG Electronics India LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.37%
36Net Current Assetsother0.12%
37Cash Margin - CCILother0.02%
38Sanofi Consumer Healthcare India LimitedHealthcare0.01%

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 31 July 2026 disclosure, Cummins India Limited is 7.56% of Nippon India MNC Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 31 July 2026 disclosure, Nestle India Limited is 7.23% of Nippon India MNC Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 31 July 2026 disclosure, Maruti Suzuki India Limited is 7.07% of Nippon India MNC Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 31 July 2026 disclosure, Britannia Industries Limited is 6.73% of Nippon India MNC Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 31 July 2026 disclosure, Hindustan Unilever Limited is 5.03% of Nippon India MNC Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: Nippon India Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 31 July 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.