quant Manufacturing Fund

quant Mutual FundThematicPortfolio as of 31 July 2026

quant Manufacturing Fund holds 30 instruments (82.49% equity), led by Lloyds Metals And Energy Limited (10.56%), Adani Enterprises Limited (9.05%) and Aurobindo Pharma Limited (8.99%), as of its 31 July 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
30
Equity Allocation
82.49%
AMC
quant Mutual Fund
Category
Thematic

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of quant Manufacturing Fund, managed by quant Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 31 July 2026. The fund holds 30 instruments with an equity allocation of 82.49%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

quant Manufacturing Fund's top 10 holdings account for 76.79% of its portfolio, more concentrated than the Thematic category average of 50.4%. Materials is its largest sector exposure at 26.96% of net assets, spread across 6 sectors in total. Since its 30 June 2026 disclosure, the fund added 1 new position and exited 1 position, with Lloyds Metals And Energy Limited seeing the largest move (+2.25pp to 10.56%).

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: June 2026 → July 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

1 new entry1 exit2 increased4 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
Lloyds Metals And Energy Limited8.31% → 10.56%▲ +2.25
Ador Welding Limited6.47% → 7.36%▲ +0.89

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
Adani Green Energy Limited8.78% → 8.13%▼ -0.65
Gujarat Themis Biosyn Limited5.32% → 4.79%▼ -0.53
Tata Chemicals Limited3.17% → 2.98%▼ -0.19
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited9.05% → 8.88%▼ -0.17

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Feb – Jul 2026).

Feb: –, Mar: –, Apr: 9%, May: 8.67%, Jun: 8.31%, Jul: 10.56%
10.56%
Feb: 9.21%, Mar: 8.74%, Apr: 9.84%, May: 9.26%, Jun: 9.14%, Jul: 9.05%
9.05%
Feb: 9.81%, Mar: 10.13%, Apr: 8.87%, May: 8.51%, Jun: 8.99%, Jul: 8.99%
8.99%
Feb: –, Mar: –, Apr: –, May: –, Jun: 9.05%, Jul: 8.88%
8.88%
Feb: 7.08%, Mar: 9.14%, Apr: 8.03%, May: 7.55%, Jun: 8.18%, Jul: 8.2%
8.2%

Full Portfolio (30 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1Lloyds Metals And Energy LimitedMaterials10.56%
2TREPS DEPO 10other9.8%
3Adani Enterprises LimitedMaterials9.05%
4Aurobindo Pharma LimitedHealthcare8.99%
5Bharat Heavy Electricals LimitedIndustrials8.88%
6Bharti Airtel Limitedother8.75%
7Zydus Wellness LimitedConsumer Staples8.2%
8Adani Green Energy LimitedUtilities8.13%
9Ador Welding LimitedIndustrials7.36%
10Ravindra Energy Limited6.46%
11Cochin Shipyard Limitedother4.92%
12Gujarat Themis Biosyn Limited4.79%
13Sumitomo Chemical India LimitedMaterials4.37%
14Divi's Laboratories Limitedother2.99%
15Tata Chemicals LimitedMaterials2.98%
16PTC India LimitedUtilities1.4%
17HFCL LimitedTelecommunication0.74%
1891 Days Treasury Billtbill0.67%
1991 Days Treasury Billstbill0.67%
2091 DAYS T-BILL - 20AUG2026tbill0.67%
2191 Days Treasury Billsbond0.67%
2291 Days Treasury Billtbill0.67%
2391 Days Treasury Billtbill0.67%
2491 Days Treasury Billstbill0.67%
2591 Days Treasury Billsbond0.67%
2691 Days Treasury Billstbill0.66%
2791 Days Treasury Billtbill0.66%
2891 Days Treasury Billtbill0.66%
29Capri Global Capital Limited0.58%
30NCA-NET CURRENT ASSETSother-16.3%

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 31 July 2026 disclosure, Lloyds Metals And Energy Limited is 10.56% of quant Manufacturing Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 31 July 2026 disclosure, Adani Enterprises Limited is 9.05% of quant Manufacturing Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 31 July 2026 disclosure, Aurobindo Pharma Limited is 8.99% of quant Manufacturing Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 31 July 2026 disclosure, Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited is 8.88% of quant Manufacturing Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 31 July 2026 disclosure, Zydus Wellness Limited is 8.2% of quant Manufacturing Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: quant Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 31 July 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.