quant Mid Cap Fund

quant Mutual FundEquityPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

quant Mid Cap Fund holds 36 instruments (95.33% equity), led by Aurobindo Pharma Limited (10.71%), Lloyds Metals And Energy Limited (9.04%) and Tata Communications Limited (8.49%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
36
Equity Allocation
95.33%
AMC
quant Mutual Fund
Category
Equity

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of quant Mid Cap Fund, managed by quant Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 36 instruments with an equity allocation of 95.33%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

quant Mid Cap Fund's top 10 holdings account for 64.9% of its portfolio, more concentrated than the Equity category average of 37%. Healthcare is its largest sector exposure at 22.21% of net assets, spread across 11 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 1 new position and exited 2 positions, with Zydus Lifesciences Limited seeing the largest move (+3.75pp to 5.57%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Healthcare
22.21%
Industrials
19.11%
Telecommunication
14.5%
Materials
12.59%
Consumer Discretionary
9.68%
Other
5.13%
Financial Services
4.67%
Real Estate
3.48%
Utilities
2.97%
Consumer Staples
2.28%
Information Technology
1.72%
Services
1.65%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

1 new entry2 exits9 increased3 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
Zydus Lifesciences Limited1.82% → 5.57%▲ +3.75
Godrej Properties Limited0.52% → 3.48%▲ +2.96
Cochin Shipyard Limited0.94% → 2.7%▲ +1.76
Lloyds Metals And Energy Limited8.18% → 9.04%▲ +0.86
Sona BLW Precision Forgings Limited3.76% → 4.59%▲ +0.83
LG Electronics India Limited4.77% → 5.09%▲ +0.32
GlaxoSmithKline Pharmaceuticals Limited2.93% → 3.22%▲ +0.29
Aurobindo Pharma Limited10.45% → 10.71%▲ +0.26
Linde India Limited3.41% → 3.55%▲ +0.14

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
Premier Energies Limited5.2% → 4.59%▼ -0.61
IRB Infrastructure Developers Limited6% → 5.7%▼ -0.3
Container Corporation of India Limited1.8% → 1.65%▼ -0.15

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Apr – Sept 2026).

Apr: 9.52%, May: 9.44%, Jun: 10.41%, Jul: 9.95%, Aug: 10.45%, Sept: 10.71%
10.71%
Apr: 8.19%, May: 8.16%, Jun: 8.17%, Jul: 9.27%, Aug: 8.18%, Sept: 9.04%
9.04%
Apr: 8.35%, May: 10%, Jun: 9.5%, Jul: 8.5%, Aug: 8.4%, Sept: 8.49%
8.49%
Apr: –, May: 1.64%, Jun: 5.65%, Jul: 5.95%, Aug: 5.95%, Sept: 6.01%
6.01%
Apr: 6.8%, May: 6.51%, Jun: 6.57%, Jul: 6.16%, Aug: 6%, Sept: 5.7%
5.7%

Full Portfolio (36 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1Aurobindo Pharma LimitedHealthcare10.71%
2TREPS DEPO 10other—9.46%
3Lloyds Metals And Energy LimitedMaterials9.04%
4Tata Communications LimitedTelecommunication8.49%
5Indus Towers LimitedTelecommunication6.01%
6IRB Infrastructure Developers LimitedIndustrials5.7%
7Zydus Lifesciences LimitedHealthcare5.57%
8LG Electronics India LimitedConsumer Discretionary5.09%
9Bharat Heavy Electricals LimitedIndustrials5.03%
10Nippon Life India Asset Management LimitedFinancial Services4.67%
11Sona BLW Precision Forgings LimitedConsumer Discretionary4.59%
12Premier Energies LimitedIndustrials4.59%
13Linde India LimitedMaterials3.55%
14Godrej Properties LimitedReal Estate3.48%
15GlaxoSmithKline Pharmaceuticals LimitedHealthcare3.22%
16Adani Energy Solutions LimitedUtilities2.97%
17Cochin Shipyard LimitedIndustrials2.7%
18IPCA Laboratories LimitedHealthcare2.01%
19Persistent Systems LimitedInformation Technology1.72%
20Container Corporation of India LimitedServices1.65%
21AWL Agri Business LimitedConsumer Staples1.15%
22United Breweries LimitedConsumer Staples1.13%
23Welspun Corp LimitedIndustrials1.09%
24Torrent Pharmaceuticals LimitedHealthcare0.7%
2591 Days Treasury Billtbill—0.52%
2691 Days Treasury Billsbond—0.52%
27IDBI Bank Limited—0.47%
2891 Days Treasury Billstbill—0.45%
2991 Days Treasury Billstbill—0.39%
3091 Days Treasury Billstbill—0.39%
3191 Days Treasury Billsbond—0.39%
3291 Days Treasury Billtbill—0.32%
3391 Days Treasury Billstbill—0.26%
3491 Days Treasury Billtbill—0.26%
3591 Days Treasury Billstbill—0.26%
36NCA-NET CURRENT ASSETSother—-8.56%

More funds from quant Mutual Fund

All quant Mutual Fund schemes →

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Aurobindo Pharma Limited is 10.71% of quant Mid Cap Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Lloyds Metals And Energy Limited is 9.04% of quant Mid Cap Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Tata Communications Limited is 8.49% of quant Mid Cap Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Indus Towers Limited is 6.01% of quant Mid Cap Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, IRB Infrastructure Developers Limited is 5.7% of quant Mid Cap Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: quant Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.