Abakkus Small Cap Fund

Abakkus Mutual FundEquityPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

Abakkus Small Cap Fund holds 69 instruments (91.88% equity), led by Welspun Corp Limited (2.51%), Vedant Fashions Limited (2.26%) and Leela Palaces Hotels & Resorts Limited (2.23%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
69
Equity Allocation
91.88%
AMC
Abakkus Mutual Fund
Category
Equity

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of Abakkus Small Cap Fund, managed by Abakkus Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 69 instruments with an equity allocation of 91.88%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

Abakkus Small Cap Fund's top 10 holdings account for 21.19% of its portfolio, more diversified than the Equity category average of 37%. Industrials is its largest sector exposure at 23.27% of net assets, spread across 10 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 3 new positions and exited 1 position, with Aether Industries Limited seeing the largest move (+0.37pp to 2.04%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Industrials
23.27%
Consumer Discretionary
21.71%
Financial Services
19.1%
Healthcare
10.96%
Other
8.12%
Information Technology
4.45%
Materials
4.09%
Utilities
3.15%
Diversified
2.33%
Services
1.65%
Consumer Staples
1.17%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

3 new entries1 exit10 increased10 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
Aether Industries Limited1.67% → 2.04%▲ +0.37
Sansera Engineering Limited1.74% → 2.1%▲ +0.36
ZF Commercial Vehicle Control Systems India Limited1.84% → 2.19%▲ +0.35
Leela Palaces Hotels & Resorts Limited1.89% → 2.23%▲ +0.34
Vedant Fashions Limited1.95% → 2.26%▲ +0.31
Rategain Travel Technologies Limited1.66% → 1.97%▲ +0.31
Welspun Corp Limited2.21% → 2.51%▲ +0.3
Central Depository Services (India) Limited1.66% → 1.95%▲ +0.29
Dr. Lal Path Labs Ltd.1.68% → 1.94%▲ +0.26
NTPC Limited1.41% → 1.64%▲ +0.23

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
Jindal Saw Limited1.37% → 1.05%▼ -0.32
PNC Infratech Limited0.78% → 0.48%▼ -0.3
Arvind Fashions Limited1.55% → 1.25%▼ -0.3
International Gemological Institute Limited1.33% → 1.06%▼ -0.27
Urban Company Limited1.42% → 1.15%▼ -0.27
Computer Age Management Services Limited1.96% → 1.69%▼ -0.27
Century Plyboards (India) Limited1.42% → 1.19%▼ -0.23
PG Electroplast Limited1.54% → 1.33%▼ -0.21
Gabriel India Limited1.73% → 1.52%▼ -0.21
Clean Science and Technology Limited1.21% → 1.01%▼ -0.2

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 4 monthly disclosures (Apr – Sept 2026).

Apr: 1.83%, May: 1.96%, Aug: 2.21%, Sept: 2.51%
2.51%
Apr: 1.31%, May: 1.17%, Aug: 1.95%, Sept: 2.26%
2.26%
Apr: 0.92%, May: 1.24%, Aug: 1.89%, Sept: 2.23%
2.23%
Apr: 1.71%, May: 1.75%, Aug: 1.84%, Sept: 2.19%
2.19%
Apr: 1.54%, May: 1.77%, Aug: 1.74%, Sept: 2.1%
2.1%

Full Portfolio (69 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1Triparty Repotreps—7.79%
2Welspun Corp LimitedIndustrials2.51%
3Vedant Fashions LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.26%
4Leela Palaces Hotels & Resorts LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.23%
5ZF Commercial Vehicle Control Systems India LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.19%
6Sansera Engineering LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.1%
7Aether Industries LimitedMaterials2.04%
8Karur Vysya Bank LimitedFinancial Services2%
9Rategain Travel Technologies LimitedInformation Technology1.97%
10Central Depository Services (India) LimitedFinancial Services1.95%
11Dr. Lal Path Labs Ltd.Healthcare1.94%
12Kirloskar Oil Engines LimitedIndustrials1.92%
13IIFL Finance LimitedFinancial Services1.76%
14Star Health and Allied Insurance Company LimitedFinancial Services1.73%
15Shriram Pistons & Rings LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.72%
16Computer Age Management Services LimitedFinancial Services1.69%
17Rainbow Childrens Medicare LimitedHealthcare1.66%
18Container Corporation of India LimitedServices1.65%
19INOX India LimitedIndustrials1.64%
20NTPC LimitedUtilities1.64%
21Redington LimitedIndustrials1.63%
22Emmvee Photovoltaic Power LimitedIndustrials1.57%
23HDFC Bank LimitedFinancial Services1.56%
24PNB Housing Finance LimitedFinancial Services1.55%
25Edelweiss Financial Services LimitedFinancial Services1.55%
26WeWork India Management LimitedIndustrials1.54%
27Equitas Small Finance Bank LimitedFinancial Services1.53%
28Vedanta Aluminium Metal LimitedDiversified1.53%
29Gabriel India LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.52%
30ION Exchange (India) LimitedUtilities1.51%
31Jubilant Pharmova LimitedHealthcare1.49%
32State Bank of IndiaFinancial Services1.48%
33Saregama India LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.44%
34Alembic Pharmaceuticals LimitedHealthcare1.41%
35BEML LimitedIndustrials1.39%
36NCC LimitedIndustrials1.39%
37K.P.R. Mill LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.36%
38Intellect Design Arena LimitedInformation Technology1.34%
39PG Electroplast LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.33%
40Action Construction Equipment LimitedIndustrials1.31%
41AXISCADES Technologies LimitedIndustrials1.29%
42Arvind Fashions LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.25%
43Neuland Laboratories LimitedHealthcare1.25%
44Kajaria Ceramics LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.23%
45Century Plyboards (India) LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.19%
46KIRLOSKAR PNEUMATIC CO LTDIndustrials1.18%
47RBL Bank LimitedFinancial Services1.18%
48Mrs. Bectors Food Specialities LimitedConsumer Staples1.17%
49Godawari Power And Ispat limitedIndustrials1.16%
50Urban Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.15%
51Tanla Platforms LimitedInformation Technology1.14%
52Canara Robeco Asset Management Company LimitedFinancial Services1.12%
53Sanofi Consumer Healthcare India LimitedHealthcare1.09%
54Q-Line Biotech LimitedHealthcare1.08%
55International Gemological Institute LimitedIndustrials1.06%
56Jindal Saw LimitedIndustrials1.05%
57Sanofi India LimitedHealthcare1.04%
58Rallis India LimitedMaterials1.04%
59Clean Science and Technology LimitedMaterials1.01%
60The Anup Engineering LimitedIndustrials0.85%
61Vedanta Power LimitedDiversified0.8%
62Kewal Kiran Clothing LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.74%
63ELEVATE CAMPUSES LTDIndustrials0.7%
64PNC Infratech LimitedIndustrials0.48%
65Cemindia Projects LimitedIndustrials0.4%
66Aditya Birla Capital Limitedbond—0.31%
67Motilal Oswal Financial Services Limitedbond—0.3%
68INDO-MIM LTDIndustrials0.2%
69Net Receivables / (Payables)other—-0.28%

More funds from Abakkus Mutual Fund

All Abakkus Mutual Fund schemes →

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Welspun Corp Limited is 2.51% of Abakkus Small Cap Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Vedant Fashions Limited is 2.26% of Abakkus Small Cap Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Leela Palaces Hotels & Resorts Limited is 2.23% of Abakkus Small Cap Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ZF Commercial Vehicle Control Systems India Limited is 2.19% of Abakkus Small Cap Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Sansera Engineering Limited is 2.1% of Abakkus Small Cap Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: Abakkus Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.