ICICI Prudential Conglomerate Fund

ICICI Prudential Mutual FundThematicPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

ICICI Prudential Conglomerate Fund holds 47 instruments (96.78% equity), led by Mahindra & Mahindra Limited (7.87%), CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited (7.1%) and UltraTech Cement Limited (6.46%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
47
Equity Allocation
96.78%
AMC
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund
Category
Thematic

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of ICICI Prudential Conglomerate Fund, managed by ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 47 instruments with an equity allocation of 96.78%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

ICICI Prudential Conglomerate Fund's top 10 holdings account for 47.84% of its portfolio, in line with the Thematic category average of 49.2%. Materials is its largest sector exposure at 30.66% of net assets, spread across 13 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 4 new positions and exited 2 positions, with IndusInd Bank Limited seeing the largest move (-0.93pp to 0.65%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Materials
30.66%
Consumer Discretionary
24.69%
Industrials
16.52%
Financial Services
9.25%
Services
4.88%
Other
3.23%
Healthcare
2.34%
Telecommunication
1.84%
Real Estate
1.53%
Energy
1.24%
Information Technology
1.24%
Diversified
1.21%
Consumer Staples
1.04%
Utilities
0.34%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

4 new entries2 exits10 increased9 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
Hindalco Industries Limited1.96% → 2.57%▲ +0.61
Jindal Stainless Limited2.1% → 2.6%▲ +0.5
Tata Steel Limited2.02% → 2.4%▲ +0.38
Zensar Technologies Limited0.86% → 1.24%▲ +0.38
JSW Infrastructure Limited2.83% → 3.17%▲ +0.34
Carborundum Universal Limited1.45% → 1.76%▲ +0.31
Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone Limited1.42% → 1.71%▲ +0.29
Adani Energy Solutions Limited0.17% → 0.34%▲ +0.17
UltraTech Cement Limited6.31% → 6.46%▲ +0.15
JSW Steel Limited3.9% → 4%▲ +0.1

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
IndusInd Bank Limited1.58% → 0.65%▼ -0.93
APL Apollo Tubes Limited4.18% → 3.37%▼ -0.81
CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited7.9% → 7.1%▼ -0.8
Grasim Industries Limited1.59% → 0.99%▼ -0.6
Mahindra & Mahindra Limited8.18% → 7.87%▼ -0.31
Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company Limited4.09% → 3.82%▼ -0.27
Aditya Birla Real Estate Limited1.71% → 1.53%▼ -0.18
Voltas Limited3.02% → 2.89%▼ -0.13
Bajaj Finance Limited3.88% → 3.77%▼ -0.11

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Apr – Sept 2026).

Apr: 7.56%, May: 7.48%, Jun: 7.65%, Jul: 8.43%, Aug: 8.18%, Sept: 7.87%
7.87%
Apr: 6.87%, May: 7.79%, Jun: 8.11%, Jul: 7.41%, Aug: 7.9%, Sept: 7.1%
7.1%
Apr: 6.61%, May: 6.59%, Jun: 6.47%, Jul: 6.53%, Aug: 6.31%, Sept: 6.46%
6.46%
Apr: 3.52%, May: 3.4%, Jun: 3.51%, Jul: 4.36%, Aug: 4.51%, Sept: 4.57%
4.57%
Apr: 3.73%, May: 3.8%, Jun: 3.65%, Jul: 3.77%, Aug: 3.9%, Sept: 4%
4%

Full Portfolio (47 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1Mahindra & Mahindra LimitedConsumer Discretionary7.87%
2CG Power and Industrial Solutions LimitedIndustrials7.1%
3UltraTech Cement LimitedMaterials6.46%
4TVS Motor Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary4.57%
5JSW Steel LimitedMaterials4%
6Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company LimitedFinancial Services3.82%
7Bajaj Finance LimitedFinancial Services3.77%
8Samvardhana Motherson International LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.64%
9APL Apollo Tubes LimitedIndustrials3.37%
10Coromandel International LimitedMaterials3.24%
11JSW Infrastructure LimitedServices3.17%
12Ambuja Cements LimitedMaterials3.09%
13JINDAL STEEL LIMITEDMaterials2.91%
14Voltas LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.89%
15Jindal Stainless LimitedMaterials2.6%
16TREPStreps—2.57%
17Hindalco Industries LimitedMaterials2.57%
18Tata Steel LimitedMaterials2.4%
19Piramal Pharma LimitedHealthcare2.34%
20Tata Motors LimitedIndustrials2.1%
21Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.86%
22Bharti Airtel LimitedTelecommunication1.84%
23Carborundum Universal LimitedIndustrials1.76%
24Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone LimitedServices1.71%
25Aditya Birla Real Estate LimitedReal Estate1.53%
26Kirloskar Oil Engines LimitedIndustrials1.38%
27The Indian Hotels Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.36%
28Reliance Industries LimitedEnergy1.24%
29Zensar Technologies LimitedInformation Technology1.24%
30Vedanta Aluminium Metal LimitedDiversified1.21%
31Cash Margin - Derivativesother—1.05%
32TATA CONSUMER PRODUCTS LIMITEDConsumer Staples1.04%
33Aditya Birla Sun Life AMC LimitedFinancial Services1.01%
34Grasim Industries LimitedMaterials0.99%
35Aditya Birla Fashion and Retail LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.91%
36Aarti Industries LimitedMaterials0.89%
37Welspun Corp LimitedIndustrials0.81%
38Aditya Birla Lifestyle Brands LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.72%
39IndusInd Bank LimitedFinancial Services0.65%
40Deepak Nitrite LimitedMaterials0.58%
41Vedanta LimitedMaterials0.5%
42CEAT LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.5%
43Titan Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.37%
44Adani Energy Solutions LimitedUtilities0.34%
45Gujarat Fluorochemicals LimitedMaterials0.26%
46Deepak Fertilizers and Petrochemicals Corporation LimitedMaterials0.17%
47Net Current Assetsother—-0.39%

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Mahindra & Mahindra Limited is 7.87% of ICICI Prudential Conglomerate Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited is 7.1% of ICICI Prudential Conglomerate Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, UltraTech Cement Limited is 6.46% of ICICI Prudential Conglomerate Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, TVS Motor Company Limited is 4.57% of ICICI Prudential Conglomerate Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, JSW Steel Limited is 4% of ICICI Prudential Conglomerate Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.