ICICI Prudential MNC Fund

ICICI Prudential Mutual FundThematicPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

ICICI Prudential MNC Fund holds 53 instruments (96.64% equity), led by Hindustan Unilever Limited (7.09%), Maruti Suzuki India Limited (6.23%) and Sona BLW Precision Forgings Limited (4.88%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
53
Equity Allocation
96.64%
AMC
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund
Category
Thematic

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of ICICI Prudential MNC Fund, managed by ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 53 instruments with an equity allocation of 96.64%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

ICICI Prudential MNC Fund's top 10 holdings account for 46.29% of its portfolio, more diversified than the Thematic category average of 49.2%. Consumer Discretionary is its largest sector exposure at 26.16% of net assets, spread across 8 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 0 new positions and exited 1 position, with Coforge Limited seeing the largest move (-1.29pp to 0.86%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Consumer Discretionary
26.16%
Consumer Staples
23.3%
Healthcare
19.45%
Industrials
14.67%
Diversified
4.15%
Materials
4.14%
Information Technology
3.78%
Other
3.34%
Energy
0.99%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

1 exit10 increased10 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
AstraZeneca Pharma India Limited0.44% → 1.15%▲ +0.71
Maruti Suzuki India Limited5.67% → 6.23%▲ +0.56
Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Limited3.48% → 3.95%▲ +0.47
Sona BLW Precision Forgings Limited4.5% → 4.88%▲ +0.38
Pearl Global Industries Limited2.55% → 2.82%▲ +0.27
EPL Limited1.52% → 1.75%▲ +0.23
Syngene International Limited0.63% → 0.83%▲ +0.2
Rolex Rings Limited1.52% → 1.7%▲ +0.18
Gland Pharma Limited1.96% → 2.09%▲ +0.13
CIE Automotive India Limited2.25% → 2.36%▲ +0.11

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
Coforge Limited2.15% → 0.86%▼ -1.29
Nestle India Limited4.94% → 4.59%▼ -0.35
Ingersoll Rand (India) Limited1.1% → 0.85%▼ -0.25
Pfizer Limited1.45% → 1.28%▼ -0.17
Anthem Biosciences Limited0.99% → 0.85%▼ -0.14
Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Limited4.2% → 4.08%▼ -0.12
Procter & Gamble Hygiene and Health Care Limited1.33% → 1.21%▼ -0.12
Tata Consultancy Services Limited1.16% → 1.05%▼ -0.11
Britannia Industries Limited4.94% → 4.83%▼ -0.11
United Spirits Limited3.14% → 3.03%▼ -0.11

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Apr – Sept 2026).

Apr: 8.43%, May: 7.96%, Jun: 7.75%, Jul: 7.47%, Aug: 6.99%, Sept: 7.09%
7.09%
Apr: 5.87%, May: 5.71%, Jun: 6.08%, Jul: 5.96%, Aug: 5.67%, Sept: 6.23%
6.23%
Apr: 3.7%, May: 3.65%, Jun: 3.69%, Jul: 4.27%, Aug: 4.5%, Sept: 4.88%
4.88%
Apr: 5.69%, May: 5.1%, Jun: 4.99%, Jul: 5.11%, Aug: 4.94%, Sept: 4.83%
4.83%
Apr: 5.07%, May: 4.88%, Jun: 4.77%, Jul: 4.98%, Aug: 4.94%, Sept: 4.59%
4.59%

Full Portfolio (53 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1Hindustan Unilever LimitedConsumer Staples7.09%
2Maruti Suzuki India LimitedConsumer Discretionary6.23%
3Sona BLW Precision Forgings LimitedConsumer Discretionary4.88%
4Britannia Industries LimitedConsumer Staples4.83%
5Nestle India LimitedConsumer Staples4.59%
6Sun Pharmaceutical Industries LimitedHealthcare4.08%
7Dr. Reddy's Laboratories LimitedHealthcare3.95%
8Vedanta Aluminium Metal LimitedDiversified3.84%
9Hyundai Motor India LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.77%
10TREPStreps—3.32%
11United Spirits LimitedConsumer Staples3.03%
12ZF Commercial Vehicle Control Systems India LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.87%
13Pearl Global Industries LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.82%
14CIE Automotive India LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.36%
15Kalpataru Projects International LimitedIndustrials2.32%
16Gland Pharma LimitedHealthcare2.09%
17Siemens LimitedIndustrials1.99%
18PI Industries LimitedMaterials1.98%
19Triveni Turbine LimitedIndustrials1.88%
20EPL LimitedIndustrials1.75%
21United Breweries LimitedConsumer Staples1.7%
22Rolex Rings LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.7%
23AIA Engineering LimitedIndustrials1.59%
24Honeywell Automation India LimitedIndustrials1.38%
25Cummins India LimitedIndustrials1.32%
26Pfizer LimitedHealthcare1.28%
27Procter & Gamble Hygiene and Health Care LimitedConsumer Staples1.21%
28Cohance Lifesciences LimitedHealthcare1.19%
29AstraZeneca Pharma India LimitedHealthcare1.15%
30Infosys LimitedInformation Technology1.14%
31Tata Consultancy Services LimitedInformation Technology1.05%
32Blue Jet Healthcare LimitedHealthcare1.05%
33Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.02%
34Cipla LimitedHealthcare1.01%
35Abbott India LimitedHealthcare1%
36Gulf Oil Lubricants India LimitedEnergy0.99%
37FDC LimitedHealthcare0.97%
38Chemplast Sanmar LimitedMaterials0.94%
39ABB India LimitedIndustrials0.93%
40Cash Margin - Derivativesother—0.9%
41Coforge LimitedInformation Technology0.86%
42Ingersoll Rand (India) LimitedIndustrials0.85%
43Anthem Biosciences LimitedHealthcare0.85%
44Colgate Palmolive (India) LimitedConsumer Staples0.85%
45Syngene International LimitedHealthcare0.83%
46COGNIZANT TECH SOLUTIONS-AInformation Technology0.73%
47Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem LimitedMaterials0.7%
48RHI MAGNESITA INDIA LIMITEDIndustrials0.66%
49SKF India LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.51%
50Vedanta Power LimitedDiversified0.31%
51UPL LimitedMaterials0.29%
52Bayer Cropscience LimitedMaterials0.23%
53Net Current Assetsother—-0.88%

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Hindustan Unilever Limited is 7.09% of ICICI Prudential MNC Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Maruti Suzuki India Limited is 6.23% of ICICI Prudential MNC Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Sona BLW Precision Forgings Limited is 4.88% of ICICI Prudential MNC Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Britannia Industries Limited is 4.83% of ICICI Prudential MNC Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Nestle India Limited is 4.59% of ICICI Prudential MNC Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.