LIC MF TECHNOLOGY FUND holds 33 instruments (92.03% equity), led by Bharti Airtel Limited (8.62%), Infosys Limited (8.13%) and Tech Mahindra Limited (5.36%), as of its 31 July 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.
This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of LIC MF TECHNOLOGY FUND, managed by LIC Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 31 July 2026. The fund holds 33 instruments with an equity allocation of 92.03%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.
LIC MF TECHNOLOGY FUND's top 10 holdings account for 52.18% of its portfolio, in line with the Thematic category average of 50.4%. Information Technology is its largest sector exposure at 42.68% of net assets, spread across 6 sectors in total. Since its 30 June 2026 disclosure, the fund added 2 new positions and exited 1 position, with Coforge Limited seeing the largest move (+1.98pp to 4.71%).
Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.
| Stock | Weight | Change |
|---|---|---|
| Coforge Limited | 2.73% → 4.71% | ▲ +1.98 |
| One 97 Communications Limited | 3.08% → 4.8% | ▲ +1.72 |
| Persistent Systems Limited | 4.3% → 5.25% | ▲ +0.95 |
| Cummins India Limited | 1.29% → 1.84% | ▲ +0.55 |
| Tech Mahindra Limited | 4.92% → 5.36% | ▲ +0.44 |
| Apar Industries Limited | 1.31% → 1.74% | ▲ +0.43 |
| Oracle Financial Services Software Limited | 3.35% → 3.77% | ▲ +0.42 |
| Indus Towers Limited | 1.31% → 1.68% | ▲ +0.37 |
| Infosys Limited | 7.77% → 8.13% | ▲ +0.36 |
| HCL Technologies Limited | 1.88% → 2.19% | ▲ +0.31 |
| Stock | Weight | Change |
|---|---|---|
| Tata Communications Limited | 3.26% → 2.7% | ▼ -0.56 |
| GE Vernova T&D India Limited | 1.93% → 1.56% | ▼ -0.37 |
| Siemens Energy India Limited | 1.8% → 1.46% | ▼ -0.34 |
| Polycab India Limited | 2.12% → 1.79% | ▼ -0.33 |
| LG Electronics India Limited | 1.99% → 1.77% | ▼ -0.22 |
| Techno Electric & Engineering Company Limited | 1.56% → 1.35% | ▼ -0.21 |
| Schneider Electric Infrastructure Limited | 2.1% → 1.94% | ▼ -0.16 |
| Rategain Travel Technologies Limited | 2.74% → 2.59% | ▼ -0.15 |
| Bharti Airtel Limited | 8.74% → 8.62% | ▼ -0.12 |
% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 5 monthly disclosures (Mar – Jul 2026).
| # | Holding | Sector | % to NAV |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bharti Airtel Limited | Telecommunication | 8.62% |
| 2 | TREPStreps | — | 8.27% |
| 3 | Infosys Limited | Information Technology | 8.13% |
| 4 | Tech Mahindra Limited | Information Technology | 5.36% |
| 5 | Persistent Systems Limited | Information Technology | 5.25% |
| 6 | One 97 Communications Limited | Financial Services | 4.8% |
| 7 | Coforge Limited | Information Technology | 4.71% |
| 8 | ETERNAL LIMITED | Consumer Discretionary | 4.58% |
| 9 | Tata Consultancy Services Limited | Information Technology | 3.94% |
| 10 | Oracle Financial Services Software Limited | Information Technology | 3.77% |
| 11 | MphasiS Limited | Information Technology | 3.02% |
| 12 | Tata Communications Limited | Telecommunication | 2.7% |
| 13 | Rategain Travel Technologies Limited | Information Technology | 2.59% |
| 14 | Affle 3i Limited | Information Technology | 2.4% |
| 15 | Multi Commodity Exchange of India Limited | Financial Services | 2.3% |
| 16 | FSN E-Commerce Ventures Limited | Consumer Discretionary | 2.26% |
| 17 | Bharti Hexacom Limited | Telecommunication | 2.23% |
| 18 | HCL Technologies Limited | Information Technology | 2.19% |
| 19 | BSE Limited | Financial Services | 2.15% |
| 20 | Schneider Electric Infrastructure Limited | Industrials | 1.94% |
| 21 | PB Fintech Limited | Financial Services | 1.89% |
| 22 | Cummins India Limited | Industrials | 1.84% |
| 23 | Polycab India Limited | Industrials | 1.79% |
| 24 | LG Electronics India Limited | Consumer Discretionary | 1.77% |
| 25 | Apar Industries Limited | Industrials | 1.74% |
| 26 | Indus Towers Limited | Telecommunication | 1.68% |
| 27 | GE Vernova T&D India Limited | Industrials | 1.56% |
| 28 | Siemens Energy India Limited | Industrials | 1.46% |
| 29 | Cartrade Tech Limited | Consumer Discretionary | 1.38% |
| 30 | Techno Electric & Engineering Company Limited | Industrials | 1.35% |
| 31 | L&T Technology Services Limited | Information Technology | 1.32% |
| 32 | Shadowfax Technologies Limited | Services | 1.31% |
| 33 | Net Receivables / (Payables)other | — | -0.29% |
New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.
Source: LIC Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 31 July 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.