Motilal Oswal Digital India Fund

Motilal Oswal Mutual FundThematicPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

Motilal Oswal Digital India Fund holds 29 instruments (93.43% equity), led by ESDS SOFTWARE SOLUTION LTD (15.73%), ETERNAL LIMITED (6.37%) and Coforge Limited (5.65%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
29
Equity Allocation
93.43%
AMC
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund
Category
Thematic

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of Motilal Oswal Digital India Fund, managed by Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 29 instruments with an equity allocation of 93.43%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

Motilal Oswal Digital India Fund's top 10 holdings account for 57.75% of its portfolio, more concentrated than the Thematic category average of 49.2%. Information Technology is its largest sector exposure at 47.39% of net assets, spread across 4 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 1 new position and exited 1 position, with ESDS SOFTWARE SOLUTION LTD seeing the largest move (+11pp to 15.73%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Information Technology
47.39%
Consumer Discretionary
18.85%
Financial Services
15.46%
Industrials
11.73%
Other
6.57%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

1 new entry1 exit5 increased10 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
ESDS SOFTWARE SOLUTION LTD4.73% → 15.73%▲ +11
Billionbrains Garage Ventures Limited2.05% → 3.4%▲ +1.35
Meesho Limited2.19% → 3.36%▲ +1.17
Urban Company Limited2.63% → 2.92%▲ +0.29
WeWork India Management Limited1.82% → 2.06%▲ +0.24

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
Sonata Software Limited3.43% → 0.34%▼ -3.09
PB Fintech Limited6.93% → 4.2%▼ -2.73
One 97 Communications Limited7.09% → 5.48%▼ -1.61
GNG Electronics Limited2% → 0.63%▼ -1.37
Coforge Limited6.83% → 5.65%▼ -1.18
Hexaware Technologies Limited5.67% → 4.75%▼ -0.92
Mastek Limited3.4% → 2.6%▼ -0.8
Zensar Technologies Limited4.85% → 4.19%▼ -0.66
C.E. Info Systems Limited2.95% → 2.35%▼ -0.6
ETERNAL LIMITED6.95% → 6.37%▼ -0.58

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Feb – Sept 2026).

Feb: –, Mar: –, May: –, Jun: –, Aug: 4.73%, Sept: 15.73%
15.73%
Feb: 3.51%, Mar: 5.99%, May: 7.73%, Jun: 8.05%, Aug: 6.95%, Sept: 6.37%
6.37%
Feb: 6.34%, Mar: 6.85%, May: 7.21%, Jun: 7.33%, Aug: 6.83%, Sept: 5.65%
5.65%
Feb: 5.82%, Mar: 5.72%, May: 5.5%, Jun: 5.54%, Aug: 7.09%, Sept: 5.48%
5.48%
Feb: 5.55%, Mar: 6.07%, May: 6.08%, Jun: 6.08%, Aug: 5.67%, Sept: 4.75%
4.75%

Full Portfolio (29 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1ESDS SOFTWARE SOLUTION LTDInformation Technology15.73%
2ETERNAL LIMITEDConsumer Discretionary6.37%
3Coforge LimitedInformation Technology5.65%
4One 97 Communications LimitedFinancial Services5.48%
5Triparty Repotreps—5.06%
6Hexaware Technologies LimitedInformation Technology4.75%
7Firstsource Solutions LimitedIndustrials4.29%
8PB Fintech LimitedFinancial Services4.2%
9Zensar Technologies LimitedInformation Technology4.19%
10Info Edge (India) LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.69%
11Billionbrains Garage Ventures LimitedFinancial Services3.4%
12Meesho LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.36%
13eClerx Services LimitedIndustrials3.32%
14Rategain Travel Technologies LimitedInformation Technology3.12%
15Urban Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.92%
16Mastek LimitedInformation Technology2.6%
17Le Travenues Technology LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.51%
18Intellect Design Arena LimitedInformation Technology2.43%
19Pine Labs LimitedFinancial Services2.38%
20C.E. Info Systems LimitedInformation Technology2.35%
21WeWork India Management LimitedIndustrials2.06%
22Emmvee Photovoltaic Power LimitedIndustrials2.06%
23BIRLASOFT LIMITEDInformation Technology1.92%
24Amagi Media Labs LimitedInformation Technology1.8%
25Fractal Analytics LimitedInformation Technology1.68%
26Net Receivables / (Payables)other—1.51%
27GNG Electronics LimitedInformation Technology0.63%
28Sonata Software LimitedInformation Technology0.34%
29Netweb Technologies India LimitedInformation Technology0.2%

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ESDS SOFTWARE SOLUTION LTD is 15.73% of Motilal Oswal Digital India Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ETERNAL LIMITED is 6.37% of Motilal Oswal Digital India Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Coforge Limited is 5.65% of Motilal Oswal Digital India Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, One 97 Communications Limited is 5.48% of Motilal Oswal Digital India Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Hexaware Technologies Limited is 4.75% of Motilal Oswal Digital India Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.