NJ Flexi Cap Fund

NJ Mutual FundEquityPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

NJ Flexi Cap Fund holds 56 instruments (97.34% equity), led by Torrent Pharmaceuticals Limited (5.55%), Bosch Limited (5.18%) and Dr. Lal Path Labs Ltd. (4.89%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
56
Equity Allocation
97.34%
AMC
NJ Mutual Fund
Category
Equity

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of NJ Flexi Cap Fund, managed by NJ Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 56 instruments with an equity allocation of 97.34%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

NJ Flexi Cap Fund's top 10 holdings account for 42.39% of its portfolio, more concentrated than the Equity category average of 37%. Healthcare is its largest sector exposure at 26.91% of net assets, spread across 9 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 1 new position and exited 0 positions, with Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Limited seeing the largest move (+0.33pp to 3.32%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Healthcare
26.91%
Consumer Discretionary
21.74%
Consumer Staples
16.94%
Financial Services
16.06%
Information Technology
6.03%
Energy
3.94%
Other
2.67%
Materials
2.62%
Industrials
1.71%
Services
1.39%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

1 new entry8 increased10 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Limited2.99% → 3.32%▲ +0.33
Dr. Lal Path Labs Ltd.4.58% → 4.89%▲ +0.31
The Great Eastern Shipping Company Limited1.11% → 1.39%▲ +0.28
ITC Limited3.13% → 3.34%▲ +0.21
Page Industries Limited2.25% → 2.37%▲ +0.12
Castrol India Limited0.87% → 0.99%▲ +0.12
Ajanta Pharma Limited2.32% → 2.43%▲ +0.11
Emami Limited1.27% → 1.38%▲ +0.11

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
Eicher Motors Limited4.49% → 4.2%▼ -0.29
Pidilite Industries Limited2.9% → 2.62%▼ -0.28
Nestle India Limited3.11% → 2.83%▼ -0.28
ICICI Bank Limited4.39% → 4.15%▼ -0.24
Havells India Limited1.46% → 1.24%▼ -0.22
Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Limited3.63% → 3.45%▼ -0.18
Britannia Industries Limited3.96% → 3.79%▼ -0.17
HDFC Asset Management Company Limited1.3% → 1.17%▼ -0.13
Tata Technologies Limited1.12% → 0.99%▼ -0.13
Bosch Limited5.29% → 5.18%▼ -0.11

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Apr – Sept 2026).

Apr: 3.5%, May: 3.69%, Jun: 3.8%, Jul: 5.64%, Aug: 5.63%, Sept: 5.55%
5.55%
Apr: 3.99%, May: 4.05%, Jun: 4.34%, Jul: 4.31%, Aug: 5.29%, Sept: 5.18%
5.18%
Apr: 3.39%, May: 3.97%, Jun: 4%, Jul: 4.47%, Aug: 4.58%, Sept: 4.89%
4.89%
Apr: 4.18%, May: 4.42%, Jun: 4.43%, Jul: 4.44%, Aug: 4.22%, Sept: 4.21%
4.21%
Apr: 4.2%, May: 4.23%, Jun: 4.11%, Jul: 4.38%, Aug: 4.49%, Sept: 4.2%
4.2%

Full Portfolio (56 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1Torrent Pharmaceuticals LimitedHealthcare5.55%
2Bosch LimitedConsumer Discretionary5.18%
3Dr. Lal Path Labs Ltd.Healthcare4.89%
4Marico LimitedConsumer Staples4.21%
5Eicher Motors LimitedConsumer Discretionary4.2%
6ICICI Bank LimitedFinancial Services4.15%
7Britannia Industries LimitedConsumer Staples3.79%
8Cipla LimitedHealthcare3.63%
9Sun Pharmaceutical Industries LimitedHealthcare3.45%
10ITC LimitedConsumer Staples3.34%
11Dr. Reddy's Laboratories LimitedHealthcare3.32%
12Alkem Laboratories LimitedHealthcare3.26%
13Oil & Natural Gas Corporation LimitedEnergy2.95%
14Nestle India LimitedConsumer Staples2.83%
15Pidilite Industries LimitedMaterials2.62%
16Hero MotoCorp LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.47%
17Ajanta Pharma LimitedHealthcare2.43%
18Page Industries LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.37%
19HDFC Bank LimitedFinancial Services2.32%
20Clearing Corporation of India Ltdother—2.24%
21Kotak Mahindra Bank LimitedFinancial Services1.96%
22Colgate Palmolive (India) LimitedConsumer Staples1.39%
23Bajaj Finance LimitedFinancial Services1.39%
24The Great Eastern Shipping Company LimitedServices1.39%
25Emami LimitedConsumer Staples1.38%
26Endurance Technologies LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.3%
27Havells India LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.24%
28Tech Mahindra LimitedInformation Technology1.23%
29NATIONAL STOCK EXCHANGE OF IFinancial Services1.2%
30Bajaj Auto LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.2%
31HDFC Asset Management Company LimitedFinancial Services1.17%
32Indiamart Intermesh LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.17%
33Aptus Value Housing Finance India LimitedFinancial Services1.15%
34Muthoot Finance LimitedFinancial Services1.1%
35MphasiS LimitedInformation Technology1.08%
36Kajaria Ceramics LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.04%
37Tata Technologies LimitedInformation Technology0.99%
38Castrol India LimitedEnergy0.99%
39UTI Asset Management Company LimitedFinancial Services0.95%
40Hindustan Aeronautics LimitedIndustrials0.91%
41Berger Paints (I) LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.87%
42HCL Technologies LimitedInformation Technology0.84%
43ABB India LimitedIndustrials0.8%
44Crompton Greaves Consumer Electricals LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.7%
45Tata Consultancy Services LimitedInformation Technology0.67%
46Infosys LimitedInformation Technology0.65%
47Crisil LimitedFinancial Services0.65%
48Tata Elxsi LimitedInformation Technology0.56%
49Abbott India LimitedHealthcare0.38%
5091 Days Treasury Billstbill—0.23%
5191 Days Treasury Billtbill—0.15%
5291 Days Treasury Billstbill—0.08%
5391 Days Treasury Billtbill—0.08%
54SBI Cards and Payment Services LimitedFinancial Services0.02%
55Wipro LimitedInformation Technology0.01%
56Net Receivables / (Payables)other—-0.11%

More funds from NJ Mutual Fund

All NJ Mutual Fund schemes →

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Torrent Pharmaceuticals Limited is 5.55% of NJ Flexi Cap Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Bosch Limited is 5.18% of NJ Flexi Cap Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Dr. Lal Path Labs Ltd. is 4.89% of NJ Flexi Cap Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Marico Limited is 4.21% of NJ Flexi Cap Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Eicher Motors Limited is 4.2% of NJ Flexi Cap Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: NJ Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.