Old Bridge Flexi Cap Fund

Old Bridge Mutual FundEquityPortfolio as of 31 August 2026

Old Bridge Flexi Cap Fund holds 37 instruments (91.68% equity), led by InterGlobe Aviation Limited (3.4%), Hindalco Industries Limited (3.35%) and Shriram Finance Limited (3.33%), as of its 31 August 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
37
Equity Allocation
91.68%
AMC
Old Bridge Mutual Fund
Category
Equity

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of Old Bridge Flexi Cap Fund, managed by Old Bridge Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 31 August 2026. The fund holds 37 instruments with an equity allocation of 91.68%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

Old Bridge Flexi Cap Fund's top 10 holdings account for 31.93% of its portfolio, more diversified than the Equity category average of 37%. Consumer Discretionary is its largest sector exposure at 17.84% of net assets, spread across 9 sectors in total. Since its 31 July 2026 disclosure, the fund added 1 new position and exited 1 position, with Hindalco Industries Limited seeing the largest move (+1.22pp to 3.35%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Consumer Discretionary
17.84%
Financial Services
17.49%
Industrials
15.25%
Healthcare
13.31%
Materials
9.35%
Consumer Staples
8.41%
Other
8.32%
Services
5.37%
Utilities
2.61%
Real Estate
2.05%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: July 2026 → August 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

1 new entry1 exit10 increased10 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
Hindalco Industries Limited2.13% → 3.35%▲ +1.22
Zydus Lifesciences Limited2.11% → 2.98%▲ +0.87
InterGlobe Aviation Limited2.56% → 3.4%▲ +0.84
NCC Limited2.17% → 2.86%▲ +0.69
Vardhman Textiles Limited1.92% → 2.58%▲ +0.66
International Gemological Institute Limited2.55% → 3.05%▲ +0.5
Glenmark Pharmaceuticals Limited2.57% → 3%▲ +0.43
Balrampur Chini Mills Limited2.33% → 2.66%▲ +0.33
Larsen & Toubro Limited2.21% → 2.49%▲ +0.28
Aurobindo Pharma Limited2.97% → 3.16%▲ +0.19

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services Limited3.94% → 2.93%▼ -1.01
Jubilant Ingrevia Limited2.87% → 2.04%▼ -0.83
Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles Limited3.05% → 2.45%▼ -0.6
Balkrishna Industries Limited3.77% → 3.19%▼ -0.58
Action Construction Equipment Limited2.55% → 2.07%▼ -0.48
Delhivery Limited2.44% → 1.97%▼ -0.47
RBL Bank Limited3.34% → 2.9%▼ -0.44
Acme Solar Holdings Limited3.03% → 2.61%▼ -0.42
Star Health and Allied Insurance Company Limited3.61% → 3.2%▼ -0.41
Marksans Pharma Limited2.37% → 1.98%▼ -0.39

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 5 monthly disclosures (Mar – Aug 2026).

Mar: –, Apr: 3.01%, May: 2.67%, Jul: 2.56%, Aug: 3.4%
3.4%
Mar: 1.93%, Apr: 2.99%, May: 2.81%, Jul: 2.13%, Aug: 3.35%
3.35%
Mar: 3.2%, Apr: 3.26%, May: 2.84%, Jul: 3.51%, Aug: 3.33%
3.33%
Mar: 1.54%, Apr: 2.45%, May: 3.02%, Jul: 3.61%, Aug: 3.2%
3.2%
Mar: 1.82%, Apr: 2.41%, May: 2.12%, Jul: 3.77%, Aug: 3.19%
3.19%

Full Portfolio (37 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1Triparty Repotreps—9.75%
2InterGlobe Aviation LimitedServices3.4%
3Hindalco Industries LimitedMaterials3.35%
4Shriram Finance LimitedFinancial Services3.33%
5Star Health and Allied Insurance Company LimitedFinancial Services3.2%
6Balkrishna Industries LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.19%
7Aurobindo Pharma LimitedHealthcare3.16%
8Gujarat Ambuja Exports LimitedConsumer Staples3.15%
9The Federal Bank LimitedFinancial Services3.1%
10International Gemological Institute LimitedIndustrials3.05%
11Glenmark Pharmaceuticals LimitedHealthcare3%
12Zydus Lifesciences LimitedHealthcare2.98%
13Mahindra & Mahindra LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.98%
14Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services LimitedFinancial Services2.93%
15RBL Bank LimitedFinancial Services2.9%
16NCC LimitedIndustrials2.86%
17Redington LimitedIndustrials2.7%
18Balrampur Chini Mills LimitedConsumer Staples2.66%
19Acme Solar Holdings LimitedUtilities2.61%
20United Breweries LimitedConsumer Staples2.6%
21Vardhman Textiles LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.58%
22Jubilant Foodworks LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.54%
23Larsen & Toubro LimitedIndustrials2.49%
24Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.45%
25Akums Drugs and Pharmaceuticals LimitedHealthcare2.19%
26Avenue Supermarts LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.08%
27EPL LimitedIndustrials2.08%
28Action Construction Equipment LimitedIndustrials2.07%
29DLF LimitedReal Estate2.05%
30Jubilant Ingrevia LimitedMaterials2.04%
31Go Digit General Insurance LimitedFinancial Services2.03%
32Yatra Online LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.02%
33Tata Steel LimitedMaterials2.01%
34Marksans Pharma LimitedHealthcare1.98%
35Delhivery LimitedServices1.97%
36Deepak Fertilizers and Petrochemicals Corporation LimitedMaterials1.95%
37Net Receivables / (Payables)other—-1.43%

More funds from Old Bridge Mutual Fund

All Old Bridge Mutual Fund schemes →

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 31 August 2026 disclosure, InterGlobe Aviation Limited is 3.4% of Old Bridge Flexi Cap Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 31 August 2026 disclosure, Hindalco Industries Limited is 3.35% of Old Bridge Flexi Cap Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 31 August 2026 disclosure, Shriram Finance Limited is 3.33% of Old Bridge Flexi Cap Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 31 August 2026 disclosure, Star Health and Allied Insurance Company Limited is 3.2% of Old Bridge Flexi Cap Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 31 August 2026 disclosure, Balkrishna Industries Limited is 3.19% of Old Bridge Flexi Cap Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: Old Bridge Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 31 August 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.