quant Momentum Fund

quant Mutual FundEquityPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

quant Momentum Fund holds 26 instruments (81.62% equity), led by Indus Towers Limited (9.39%), Aurobindo Pharma Limited (9.34%) and Adani Enterprises Limited (9.06%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
26
Equity Allocation
81.62%
AMC
quant Mutual Fund
Category
Equity

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of quant Momentum Fund, managed by quant Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 26 instruments with an equity allocation of 81.62%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

quant Momentum Fund's top 10 holdings account for 70.62% of its portfolio, more concentrated than the Equity category average of 37%. Telecommunication is its largest sector exposure at 15.87% of net assets, spread across 9 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 2 new positions and exited 0 positions, with Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited seeing the largest move (-3.33pp to 1.57%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Other
18.39%
Telecommunication
15.87%
Financial Services
13.8%
Healthcare
12.29%
Materials
9.06%
Energy
8.99%
Utilities
8.33%
Information Technology
7.85%
Consumer Staples
3.86%
Industrials
1.57%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

2 new entries7 increased3 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
Reliance Industries Limited6.76% → 8.99%▲ +2.23
Life Insurance Corporation Of India3.81% → 4.97%▲ +1.16
Adani Green Energy Limited7.42% → 8.33%▲ +0.91
Adani Enterprises Limited8.36% → 9.06%▲ +0.7
Aurobindo Pharma Limited8.98% → 9.34%▲ +0.36
Indus Towers Limited9.17% → 9.39%▲ +0.22
Bharti Airtel Limited2.92% → 3.03%▲ +0.11

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited4.9% → 1.57%▼ -3.33
Piramal Finance Limited9.31% → 8.83%▼ -0.48
Hexaware Technologies Limited4.26% → 4.05%▼ -0.21

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Apr – Sept 2026).

Apr: –, May: –, Jun: 5.26%, Jul: 9.22%, Aug: 9.17%, Sept: 9.39%
9.39%
Apr: 7.53%, May: 7.43%, Jun: 8.14%, Jul: 8.26%, Aug: 8.98%, Sept: 9.34%
9.34%
Apr: 10.97%, May: 11.22%, Jun: 9.7%, Jul: 8.79%, Aug: 8.36%, Sept: 9.06%
9.06%
Apr: –, May: –, Jun: –, Jul: 3.93%, Aug: 6.76%, Sept: 8.99%
8.99%
Apr: 9.78%, May: 9.15%, Jun: 10.16%, Jul: 9.79%, Aug: 9.31%, Sept: 8.83%
8.83%

Full Portfolio (26 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1TREPS DEPO 10other—18.47%
2Indus Towers LimitedTelecommunication9.39%
3Aurobindo Pharma LimitedHealthcare9.34%
4Adani Enterprises LimitedMaterials9.06%
5Reliance Industries LimitedEnergy8.99%
6Piramal Finance LimitedFinancial Services8.83%
7Adani Green Energy LimitedUtilities8.33%
8Life Insurance Corporation Of IndiaFinancial Services4.97%
9Hexaware Technologies LimitedInformation Technology4.05%
10Colgate Palmolive (India) LimitedConsumer Staples3.86%
11LTM LimitedInformation Technology3.8%
12HFCL LimitedTelecommunication3.45%
13Bharti Airtel LimitedTelecommunication3.03%
14Torrent Pharmaceuticals LimitedHealthcare2.95%
15Bharat Heavy Electricals LimitedIndustrials1.57%
1691 Days Treasury Billstbill—0.79%
1791 Days Treasury Billtbill—0.79%
1891 Days Treasury Billtbill—0.78%
1991 Days Treasury Billsbond—0.78%
2091 Days Treasury Billstbill—0.78%
2191 Days Treasury Billtbill—0.78%
2291 Days Treasury Billstbill—0.78%
2391 Days Treasury Billstbill—0.78%
2491 Days Treasury Billsbond—0.78%
2591 Days Treasury Billsbond—0.78%
26NCA-NET CURRENT ASSETSother—-7.9%

More funds from quant Mutual Fund

All quant Mutual Fund schemes →

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Indus Towers Limited is 9.39% of quant Momentum Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Aurobindo Pharma Limited is 9.34% of quant Momentum Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Adani Enterprises Limited is 9.06% of quant Momentum Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Reliance Industries Limited is 8.99% of quant Momentum Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Piramal Finance Limited is 8.83% of quant Momentum Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: quant Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.