Samco Flexicap Fund

Samco Mutual FundEquityPortfolio as of 31 July 2026

Samco Flexicap Fund holds 27 instruments (99.56% equity), led by Nestle India Limited (7.23%), Marico Limited (7.14%) and Bank of Maharashtra (6.18%), as of its 31 July 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
27
Equity Allocation
99.56%
AMC
Samco Mutual Fund
Category
Equity

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of Samco Flexicap Fund, managed by Samco Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 31 July 2026. The fund holds 27 instruments with an equity allocation of 99.56%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

Samco Flexicap Fund's top 10 holdings account for 51.99% of its portfolio, more concentrated than the Equity category average of 37.5%. Industrials is its largest sector exposure at 32.35% of net assets, spread across 7 sectors in total. Since its 30 June 2026 disclosure, the fund added 7 new positions and exited 6 positions, with Coal India Limited seeing the largest move (+1.9pp to 5.03%).

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: June 2026 → July 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

7 new entries6 exits4 increased9 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
Coal India Limited3.13% → 5.03%▲ +1.9
Karur Vysya Bank Limited4.01% → 4.72%▲ +0.71
Nestle India Limited6.61% → 7.23%▲ +0.62
Marico Limited6.74% → 7.14%▲ +0.4

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
Bank of Maharashtra7.05% → 6.18%▼ -0.87
AIA Engineering Limited5.74% → 5.2%▼ -0.54
KEI Industries Limited4.66% → 4.32%▼ -0.34
Engineers India Limited4.25% → 3.93%▼ -0.32
JSW Dulux Limited4.05% → 3.73%▼ -0.32
Aditya Birla Sun Life AMC Limited4.3% → 3.99%▼ -0.31
Godawari Power And Ispat limited3.78% → 3.59%▼ -0.19
Angel One Limited3.21% → 3.07%▼ -0.14
Polycab India Limited3.21% → 3.1%▼ -0.11

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Feb – Jul 2026).

Feb: 3.76%, Mar: 3.85%, Apr: 6.75%, May: 6.65%, Jun: 6.61%, Jul: 7.23%
7.23%
Feb: 2.58%, Mar: 2.71%, Apr: 6.16%, May: 6.59%, Jun: 6.74%, Jul: 7.14%
7.14%
Feb: 2.89%, Mar: 2.68%, Apr: 5.95%, May: 6.09%, Jun: 7.05%, Jul: 6.18%
6.18%
Feb: 4.14%, Mar: 4.44%, Apr: 4.39%, May: 5.07%, Jun: 5.74%, Jul: 5.2%
5.2%
Feb: –, Mar: –, Apr: 6.33%, May: –, Jun: 3.13%, Jul: 5.03%
5.03%

Full Portfolio (27 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1Nestle India LimitedConsumer Staples7.23%
2Marico LimitedConsumer Staples7.14%
3Bank of MaharashtraFinancial Services6.18%
4AIA Engineering LimitedIndustrials5.2%
5Coal India LimitedEnergy5.03%
6Karur Vysya Bank LimitedFinancial Services4.72%
7KEI Industries LimitedIndustrials4.32%
8Anand Rathi Wealth LimitedFinancial Services4.25%
9Aditya Birla Sun Life AMC LimitedFinancial Services3.99%
10Engineers India LimitedIndustrials3.93%
11Himadri Speciality Chemical LimitedMaterials3.74%
12JSW Dulux LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.73%
13Cummins India LimitedIndustrials3.62%
14Godawari Power And Ispat limitedIndustrials3.59%
15Hitachi Energy India LimitedIndustrials3.53%
16NMDC LimitedMaterials3.48%
17Nippon Life India Asset Management LimitedFinancial Services3.24%
18Indian BankFinancial Services3.18%
19Ajanta Pharma LimitedHealthcare3.11%
20Polycab India LimitedIndustrials3.1%
21Angel One LimitedFinancial Services3.07%
22Apar Industries LimitedIndustrials2.68%
23Natco Pharma LimitedHealthcare2.67%
24Sona BLW Precision Forgings LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.45%
25Finolex Cables LimitedIndustrials2.38%
26Clearing Corporation of India Ltdother0.46%
27Net Receivables / (Payables)other-0.02%

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 31 July 2026 disclosure, Nestle India Limited is 7.23% of Samco Flexicap Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 31 July 2026 disclosure, Marico Limited is 7.14% of Samco Flexicap Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 31 July 2026 disclosure, Bank of Maharashtra is 6.18% of Samco Flexicap Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 31 July 2026 disclosure, AIA Engineering Limited is 5.2% of Samco Flexicap Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 31 July 2026 disclosure, Coal India Limited is 5.03% of Samco Flexicap Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: Samco Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 31 July 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.