Union Active Momentum Fund

Union Mutual FundEquityPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

Union Active Momentum Fund holds 39 instruments (90.2% equity), led by Welspun Corp Limited (4.11%), Sansera Engineering Limited (3.3%) and Avalon Technologies Limited (3.05%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
39
Equity Allocation
90.2%
AMC
Union Mutual Fund
Category
Equity

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of Union Active Momentum Fund, managed by Union Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 39 instruments with an equity allocation of 90.2%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

Union Active Momentum Fund's top 10 holdings account for 30.36% of its portfolio, more diversified than the Equity category average of 37%. Consumer Discretionary is its largest sector exposure at 24.05% of net assets, spread across 9 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 0 new positions and exited 0 positions, with Ather Energy Limited seeing the largest move (-0.59pp to 2.69%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Consumer Discretionary
24.05%
Industrials
18.92%
Healthcare
17.93%
Financial Services
9.97%
Other
9.8%
Materials
6.73%
Consumer Staples
4.93%
Energy
2.79%
Information Technology
2.66%
Utilities
2.22%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

5 increased10 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
Welspun Corp Limited3.66% → 4.11%▲ +0.45
Sansera Engineering Limited2.96% → 3.3%▲ +0.34
Shilpa Medicare Limited2.74% → 2.99%▲ +0.25
IOL Chemicals and Pharmaceuticals Limited2.87% → 3.03%▲ +0.16
Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited2.69% → 2.79%▲ +0.1

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
Ather Energy Limited3.28% → 2.69%▼ -0.59
R R Kabel Limited2.98% → 2.53%▼ -0.45
The Federal Bank Limited2.68% → 2.35%▼ -0.33
FSN E-Commerce Ventures Limited2.8% → 2.53%▼ -0.27
Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Limited2.8% → 2.54%▼ -0.26
Bharat Forge Limited2.58% → 2.33%▼ -0.25
Craftsman Automation Limited2.91% → 2.67%▼ -0.24
Adani Energy Solutions Limited2.42% → 2.22%▼ -0.2
Shaily Engineering Plastics Limited2.5% → 2.31%▼ -0.19
Navin Fluorine International Limited2.86% → 2.68%▼ -0.18

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 2 monthly disclosures (Aug – Sept 2026).

Aug: 3.66%, Sept: 4.11%
4.11%
Aug: 2.96%, Sept: 3.3%
3.3%
Aug: 3.19%, Sept: 3.05%
3.05%
Aug: 2.87%, Sept: 3.03%
3.03%
Aug: 2.74%, Sept: 2.99%
2.99%

Full Portfolio (39 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1TREPStreps—9.89%
2Welspun Corp LimitedIndustrials4.11%
3Sansera Engineering LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.3%
4Avalon Technologies LimitedIndustrials3.05%
5IOL Chemicals and Pharmaceuticals LimitedHealthcare3.03%
6Shilpa Medicare LimitedHealthcare2.99%
7Laurus Labs LimitedHealthcare2.82%
8Sona BLW Precision Forgings LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.8%
9Chennai Petroleum Corporation LimitedEnergy2.79%
10SKY GOLD AND DIAMONDS LIMITEDConsumer Discretionary2.78%
11Tourism Finance Corporation of India LimitedFinancial Services2.69%
12Ather Energy LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.69%
13Navin Fluorine International LimitedMaterials2.68%
14Craftsman Automation LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.67%
15E2E Networks LimitedInformation Technology2.66%
16Diamond Power Infrastructure LimitedIndustrials2.64%
17Anand Rathi Wealth LimitedFinancial Services2.64%
18Belrise Industries LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.64%
19Radico Khaitan LimitedConsumer Staples2.56%
20Apollo Hospitals Enterprise LimitedHealthcare2.54%
21R R Kabel LimitedIndustrials2.53%
22FSN E-Commerce Ventures LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.53%
23INOX India LimitedIndustrials2.48%
24Torrent Pharmaceuticals LimitedHealthcare2.44%
25Marico LimitedConsumer Staples2.37%
26Sai Life Sciences LimitedHealthcare2.36%
27The Federal Bank LimitedFinancial Services2.35%
28Himadri Speciality Chemical LimitedMaterials2.34%
29Bharat Forge LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.33%
30Shaily Engineering Plastics LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.31%
31The Karnataka Bank LimitedFinancial Services2.29%
32Astra Microwave Products LimitedIndustrials2.27%
33Adani Energy Solutions LimitedUtilities2.22%
34Garware Hi-Tech Films LimitedIndustrials1.84%
35Aster DM Healthcare LimitedHealthcare1.75%
36Aether Industries LimitedMaterials1.71%
3791 Days Treasury Billsbond—0.11%
3891 Days Treasury Billstbill—0.1%
39Net Receivable / Payableother—-0.3%

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Welspun Corp Limited is 4.11% of Union Active Momentum Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Sansera Engineering Limited is 3.3% of Union Active Momentum Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Avalon Technologies Limited is 3.05% of Union Active Momentum Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, IOL Chemicals and Pharmaceuticals Limited is 3.03% of Union Active Momentum Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Shilpa Medicare Limited is 2.99% of Union Active Momentum Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: Union Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.