UTI - MNC Fund

UTI Mutual FundThematicPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

UTI - MNC Fund holds 61 instruments (93.24% equity), led by Maruti Suzuki India Limited (7.19%), Bosch Limited (5.76%) and Nestle India Limited (4.77%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
61
Equity Allocation
93.24%
AMC
UTI Mutual Fund
Category
Thematic

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of UTI - MNC Fund, managed by UTI Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 61 instruments with an equity allocation of 93.24%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

UTI - MNC Fund's top 10 holdings account for 41.74% of its portfolio, more diversified than the Thematic category average of 49.2%. Consumer Discretionary is its largest sector exposure at 28.23% of net assets, spread across 11 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 2 new positions and exited 4 positions, with Pfizer Limited seeing the largest move (-1.58pp to 0.23%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Consumer Discretionary
28.23%
Healthcare
16.79%
Consumer Staples
15.25%
Information Technology
10.55%
Industrials
9.61%
Other
6.77%
Diversified
4.21%
Materials
2.86%
Financial Services
2.05%
Telecommunication
1.9%
Energy
1.38%
Real Estate
0.41%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

2 new entries4 exits7 increased10 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
ZF Commercial Vehicle Control Systems India Limited1.31% → 2.01%▲ +0.7
Gland Pharma Limited3.83% → 4.1%▲ +0.27
Hyundai Motor India Limited2.84% → 3.1%▲ +0.26
LG Electronics India Limited2.43% → 2.63%▲ +0.2
Ksb Limited1.45% → 1.63%▲ +0.18
Abbott India Limited0.93% → 1.04%▲ +0.11
Procter & Gamble Health Limited3.93% → 4.03%▲ +0.1

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
Pfizer Limited1.81% → 0.23%▼ -1.58
Nestle India Limited5.79% → 4.77%▼ -1.02
Britannia Industries Limited1.41% → 0.78%▼ -0.63
Maruti Suzuki India Limited7.64% → 7.19%▼ -0.45
United Spirits Limited2.09% → 1.73%▼ -0.36
Navin Fluorine International Limited1.66% → 1.36%▼ -0.3
JSW Dulux Limited1.2% → 0.93%▼ -0.27
Procter & Gamble Hygiene and Health Care Limited1.95% → 1.77%▼ -0.18
Coforge Limited2.67% → 2.5%▼ -0.17
Crisil Limited2.21% → 2.05%▼ -0.16

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Apr – Sept 2026).

Apr: 8.7%, May: 8.52%, Jun: 9.05%, Jul: 8.44%, Aug: 7.64%, Sept: 7.19%
7.19%
Apr: 1.63%, May: 1.65%, Jun: 1.77%, Jul: 3.39%, Aug: 5.73%, Sept: 5.76%
5.76%
Apr: 5.75%, May: 5.57%, Jun: 5.59%, Jul: 5.9%, Aug: 5.79%, Sept: 4.77%
4.77%
Apr: 5.58%, May: 5.3%, Jun: 5.15%, Jul: 5.02%, Aug: 4.65%, Sept: 4.74%
4.74%
Apr: 2.79%, May: 3.56%, Jun: 3.9%, Jul: 3.35%, Aug: 3.83%, Sept: 4.1%
4.1%

Full Portfolio (61 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1Maruti Suzuki India LimitedConsumer Discretionary7.19%
2Net Current Assetsother—6.36%
3Bosch LimitedConsumer Discretionary5.76%
4Nestle India LimitedConsumer Staples4.77%
5Hindustan Unilever LimitedConsumer Staples4.74%
6Gland Pharma LimitedHealthcare4.1%
7Procter & Gamble Health LimitedHealthcare4.03%
8Hyundai Motor India LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.1%
9Vedanta Aluminium Metal LimitedDiversified2.92%
10LG Electronics India LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.63%
11Coforge LimitedInformation Technology2.5%
12Crisil LimitedFinancial Services2.05%
13ZF Commercial Vehicle Control Systems India LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.01%
14Affle 3i LimitedInformation Technology1.92%
15Tata Communications LimitedTelecommunication1.9%
16MphasiS LimitedInformation Technology1.85%
17Tata Consultancy Services LimitedInformation Technology1.82%
18Procter & Gamble Hygiene and Health Care LimitedConsumer Staples1.77%
19United Spirits LimitedConsumer Staples1.73%
20Ksb LimitedIndustrials1.63%
21Aurobindo Pharma LimitedHealthcare1.58%
22CIE Automotive India LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.5%
23Oracle Financial Services Software LimitedInformation Technology1.42%
24Balkrishna Industries LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.41%
25Gulf Oil Lubricants India LimitedEnergy1.38%
26Navin Fluorine International LimitedMaterials1.36%
273M India LimitedDiversified1.29%
28Alembic Pharmaceuticals LimitedHealthcare1.25%
29Grindwell Norton LimitedIndustrials1.24%
30Advanced Enzyme Technologies LimitedHealthcare1.15%
31Siemens LimitedIndustrials1.14%
32Anthem Biosciences LimitedHealthcare1.07%
33Yatra Online LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.06%
34RHI MAGNESITA INDIA LIMITEDIndustrials1.05%
35LTM LimitedInformation Technology1.04%
36Abbott India LimitedHealthcare1.04%
37SRF LimitedMaterials0.94%
38Samvardhana Motherson International LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.94%
39INDO-MIM LTDIndustrials0.94%
40JSW Dulux LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.93%
41DOMS Industries LimitedConsumer Staples0.93%
42Timken India LimitedIndustrials0.9%
43TBO Tek LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.86%
44Motherson Sumi Wiring India LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.84%
45Cummins India LimitedIndustrials0.82%
46Britannia Industries LimitedConsumer Staples0.78%
47Cohance Lifesciences LimitedHealthcare0.66%
48MANIPAL HEALTH ENTERPRISES LHealthcare0.65%
49Siemens Energy India LimitedIndustrials0.6%
50Teamlease Services LimitedIndustrials0.54%
51Biocon LimitedHealthcare0.53%
52Ashok Leyland LimitedIndustrials0.53%
53Gillette India LimitedConsumer Staples0.53%
54AstraZeneca Pharma India LimitedHealthcare0.5%
55EMBASSY OFFICE PARKS REITReal Estate0.41%
566.75% Central Government Securitiesbond—0.38%
57Vedanta LimitedMaterials0.3%
58Clean Science and Technology LimitedMaterials0.26%
59Pfizer LimitedHealthcare0.23%
60Graphite India LimitedIndustrials0.22%
61CLEARING CORPORATION OF INDIA LTD. STD - MARGINother—0.03%

More funds from UTI Mutual Fund

All UTI Mutual Fund schemes →

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Maruti Suzuki India Limited is 7.19% of UTI - MNC Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Bosch Limited is 5.76% of UTI - MNC Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Nestle India Limited is 4.77% of UTI - MNC Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Hindustan Unilever Limited is 4.74% of UTI - MNC Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Gland Pharma Limited is 4.1% of UTI - MNC Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: UTI Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.