WhiteOak Capital Digital Bharat Fund

WhiteOak Capital Mutual FundThematicPortfolio as of 31 August 2026

WhiteOak Capital Digital Bharat Fund holds 46 instruments (87.57% equity), led by Bharti Airtel Limited (16.73%), ETERNAL LIMITED (7.6%) and Coforge Limited (5.49%), as of its 31 August 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
46
Equity Allocation
87.57%
AMC
WhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund
Category
Thematic

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of WhiteOak Capital Digital Bharat Fund, managed by WhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 31 August 2026. The fund holds 46 instruments with an equity allocation of 87.57%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

WhiteOak Capital Digital Bharat Fund's top 10 holdings account for 55.62% of its portfolio, more concentrated than the Thematic category average of 49.2%. Information Technology is its largest sector exposure at 32.47% of net assets, spread across 6 sectors in total. Since its 31 July 2026 disclosure, the fund added 0 new positions and exited 0 positions, with Infosys Limited seeing the largest move (+3.92pp to 4.1%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Information Technology
32.47%
Consumer Discretionary
20.35%
Telecommunication
18.26%
Other
12.43%
Industrials
8.06%
Financial Services
6.54%
Consumer Staples
1.89%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: July 2026 → August 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

10 increased8 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
Infosys Limited0.18% → 4.1%▲ +3.92
Persistent Systems Limited1.13% → 3.57%▲ +2.44
PB Fintech Limited4.01% → 4.81%▲ +0.8
Lenskart Solutions Limited1.25% → 2.02%▲ +0.77
Coforge Limited4.92% → 5.49%▲ +0.57
KRN Heat Exchanger and Refrigeration Limited1.59% → 2.04%▲ +0.45
ETERNAL LIMITED7.31% → 7.6%▲ +0.29
Oracle Financial Services Software Limited2.63% → 2.85%▲ +0.22
TBO Tek Limited1.48% → 1.63%▲ +0.15
Info Edge (India) Limited4.02% → 4.16%▲ +0.14

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
Bharti Airtel Limited17.85% → 16.73%▼ -1.12
Firstsource Solutions Limited3.24% → 2.75%▼ -0.49
Billionbrains Garage Ventures Limited2.02% → 1.73%▼ -0.29
Latent View Analytics Limited0.98% → 0.81%▼ -0.17
Intellect Design Arena Limited1.99% → 1.83%▼ -0.16
HCL Technologies Limited2.28% → 2.15%▼ -0.13
Bharti Hexacom Limited1.65% → 1.53%▼ -0.12
Newgen Software Technologies Limited1.23% → 1.13%▼ -0.1

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Mar – Aug 2026).

Mar: 12.83%, Apr: 12.57%, May: 12.22%, Jun: 12.12%, Jul: 17.85%, Aug: 16.73%
16.73%
Mar: 9.6%, Apr: 9.06%, May: 8.93%, Jun: 9.25%, Jul: 7.31%, Aug: 7.6%
7.6%
Mar: 2.2%, Apr: 2.48%, May: 5.58%, Jun: 4.04%, Jul: 4.92%, Aug: 5.49%
5.49%
Mar: 5.04%, Apr: 5.53%, May: 5.75%, Jun: 5.42%, Jul: 4.01%, Aug: 4.81%
4.81%
Mar: 4.37%, Apr: 3.95%, May: 3.62%, Jun: 3.51%, Jul: 4.02%, Aug: 4.16%
4.16%

Full Portfolio (46 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1Bharti Airtel LimitedTelecommunication16.73%
2ETERNAL LIMITEDConsumer Discretionary7.6%
3Coforge LimitedInformation Technology5.49%
4PB Fintech LimitedFinancial Services4.81%
5Clearing Corporation of India Ltdother—4.43%
6Info Edge (India) LimitedConsumer Discretionary4.16%
7Infosys LimitedInformation Technology4.1%
8Persistent Systems LimitedInformation Technology3.57%
9eClerx Services LimitedIndustrials3.27%
10Tata Consultancy Services LimitedInformation Technology3.04%
11Oracle Financial Services Software LimitedInformation Technology2.85%
12SAGILITY LIMITEDInformation Technology2.81%
13Firstsource Solutions LimitedIndustrials2.75%
14Fractal Analytics LimitedInformation Technology2.68%
15FSN E-Commerce Ventures LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.24%
16HCL Technologies LimitedInformation Technology2.15%
17KRN Heat Exchanger and Refrigeration LimitedIndustrials2.04%
18Lenskart Solutions LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.02%
19Honasa Consumer LimitedConsumer Staples1.89%
20Cartrade Tech LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.86%
21Intellect Design Arena LimitedInformation Technology1.83%
22Billionbrains Garage Ventures LimitedFinancial Services1.73%
23TBO Tek LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.63%
24Bharti Hexacom LimitedTelecommunication1.53%
2591 Days Treasury Billtbill—1.34%
2691 Days Treasury Billtbill—1.3%
2791 Days Treasury Billtbill—1.15%
28Newgen Software Technologies LimitedInformation Technology1.13%
29182 Days Tbill (MD )tbill—0.89%
30Mastek LimitedInformation Technology0.82%
31Latent View Analytics LimitedInformation Technology0.81%
32Inventurus Knowledge Solutions LimitedInformation Technology0.72%
33364 Days Treasury Billstbill—0.63%
3491 Days Treasury Billtbill—0.61%
3591 Days Treasury Billstbill—0.57%
3691 Days Treasury Billsbond—0.53%
37Tips Music LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.46%
38LTM LimitedInformation Technology0.45%
3991 Days Treasury Billtbill—0.44%
40182 Days Treasury Billstbill—0.42%
41Le Travenues Technology LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.37%
4291 Days Treasury Billstbill—0.33%
43364 Days Treasury Billstbill—0.23%
44Tech Mahindra LimitedInformation Technology0.02%
45Urban Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.01%
46Net Receivables / (Payables)other—-0.44%

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 31 August 2026 disclosure, Bharti Airtel Limited is 16.73% of WhiteOak Capital Digital Bharat Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 31 August 2026 disclosure, ETERNAL LIMITED is 7.6% of WhiteOak Capital Digital Bharat Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 31 August 2026 disclosure, Coforge Limited is 5.49% of WhiteOak Capital Digital Bharat Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 31 August 2026 disclosure, PB Fintech Limited is 4.81% of WhiteOak Capital Digital Bharat Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 31 August 2026 disclosure, Info Edge (India) Limited is 4.16% of WhiteOak Capital Digital Bharat Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: WhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 31 August 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.