Edelweiss Focused Fund

Edelweiss Mutual FundEquityPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

Edelweiss Focused Fund holds 32 instruments (98.59% equity), led by ICICI Bank Limited (7.84%), HDFC Bank Limited (5.96%) and Reliance Industries Limited (5.35%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
32
Equity Allocation
98.59%
AMC
Edelweiss Mutual Fund
Category
Equity

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of Edelweiss Focused Fund, managed by Edelweiss Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 32 instruments with an equity allocation of 98.59%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

Edelweiss Focused Fund's top 10 holdings account for 50.23% of its portfolio, more concentrated than the Equity category average of 37%. Financial Services is its largest sector exposure at 34.92% of net assets, spread across 9 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 0 new positions and exited 0 positions, with State Bank of India seeing the largest move (-1.04pp to 2.13%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Financial Services
34.92%
Consumer Discretionary
17.58%
Industrials
12.5%
Healthcare
7.04%
Materials
6.76%
Information Technology
6.14%
Energy
5.35%
Consumer Staples
4.83%
Utilities
3.47%
Other
1.41%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

10 increased6 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
HDFC Bank Limited5.44% → 5.96%▲ +0.52
Mankind Pharma Limited3.86% → 4.38%▲ +0.52
Tata Steel Limited4.27% → 4.68%▲ +0.41
NTPC Limited3.21% → 3.47%▲ +0.26
Marico Limited4.6% → 4.83%▲ +0.23
Multi Commodity Exchange of India Limited3.44% → 3.66%▲ +0.22
LG Electronics India Limited1.64% → 1.82%▲ +0.18
IDFC First Bank Limited3% → 3.12%▲ +0.12
TVS Motor Company Limited3.05% → 3.16%▲ +0.11
Larsen & Toubro Limited5.18% → 5.28%▲ +0.1

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
State Bank of India3.17% → 2.13%▼ -1.04
PB Fintech Limited2.44% → 1.52%▼ -0.92
KEI Industries Limited4.31% → 3.66%▼ -0.65
Shriram Finance Limited4.73% → 4.59%▼ -0.14
Infosys Limited2.82% → 2.7%▼ -0.12
Coforge Limited3.56% → 3.44%▼ -0.12

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 2 monthly disclosures (Aug – Sept 2026).

Aug: 7.87%, Sept: 7.84%
7.84%
Aug: 5.44%, Sept: 5.96%
5.96%
Aug: 5.25%, Sept: 5.35%
5.35%
Aug: 5.18%, Sept: 5.28%
5.28%
Aug: 4.6%, Sept: 4.83%
4.83%

Full Portfolio (32 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1ICICI Bank LimitedFinancial Services7.84%
2HDFC Bank LimitedFinancial Services5.96%
3Reliance Industries LimitedEnergy5.35%
4Larsen & Toubro LimitedIndustrials5.28%
5Marico LimitedConsumer Staples4.83%
6Tata Steel LimitedMaterials4.68%
7Shriram Finance LimitedFinancial Services4.59%
8Mankind Pharma LimitedHealthcare4.38%
9KEI Industries LimitedIndustrials3.66%
10Multi Commodity Exchange of India LimitedFinancial Services3.66%
11NTPC LimitedUtilities3.47%
12Coforge LimitedInformation Technology3.44%
13Bajaj Finance LimitedFinancial Services3.28%
14Titan Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.23%
15TVS Motor Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.16%
16IDFC First Bank LimitedFinancial Services3.12%
17Mahindra & Mahindra LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.06%
18The Federal Bank LimitedFinancial Services2.82%
19Endurance Technologies LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.8%
20Infosys LimitedInformation Technology2.7%
21Max Healthcare Institute LimitedHealthcare2.66%
22Bharat Electronics LimitedIndustrials2.6%
23State Bank of IndiaFinancial Services2.13%
24UltraTech Cement LimitedMaterials2.08%
25LG Electronics India LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.82%
26Vishal Mega Mart LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.78%
27Trent LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.73%
28Clearing Corporation of India Ltdother—1.61%
29PB Fintech LimitedFinancial Services1.52%
30Tata Motors LimitedIndustrials0.96%
31Accrued Interestother—0%
32Net Receivables/(Payables)other—-0.2%

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ICICI Bank Limited is 7.84% of Edelweiss Focused Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, HDFC Bank Limited is 5.96% of Edelweiss Focused Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Reliance Industries Limited is 5.35% of Edelweiss Focused Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Larsen & Toubro Limited is 5.28% of Edelweiss Focused Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Marico Limited is 4.83% of Edelweiss Focused Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: Edelweiss Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.