SBI MNC Fund

SBI Mutual FundThematicPortfolio as of 31 July 2026

SBI MNC Fund holds 51 instruments (96.93% equity), led by Cummins India Limited (5.11%), Divi's Laboratories Limited (4.97%) and Vedanta Aluminium Metal Limited (4.2%), as of its 31 July 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
51
Equity Allocation
96.93%
AMC
SBI Mutual Fund
Category
Thematic

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of SBI MNC Fund, managed by SBI Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 31 July 2026. The fund holds 51 instruments with an equity allocation of 96.93%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

SBI MNC Fund's top 10 holdings account for 37.45% of its portfolio, more diversified than the Thematic category average of 50.4%. Healthcare is its largest sector exposure at 26.01% of net assets, spread across 7 sectors in total. Since its 30 June 2026 disclosure, the fund added 5 new positions and exited 1 position, with Vedanta Aluminium Metal Limited seeing the largest move (-1.5pp to 4.2%).

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: June 2026 → July 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

5 new entries1 exit8 increased10 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
Bosch Limited1.72% → 3.17%▲ +1.45
Maruti Suzuki India Limited2.24% → 3.29%▲ +1.05
Divi's Laboratories Limited4.18% → 4.97%▲ +0.79
Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Limited2.96% → 3.69%▲ +0.73
Sona BLW Precision Forgings Limited2.96% → 3.56%▲ +0.6
Coforge Limited1.4% → 1.86%▲ +0.46
Hyundai Motor India Limited2.42% → 2.69%▲ +0.27
Cipla Limited2.1% → 2.27%▲ +0.17

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
Vedanta Aluminium Metal Limited5.7% → 4.2%▼ -1.5
ZF Commercial Vehicle Control Systems India Limited2.31% → 1.49%▼ -0.82
Grindwell Norton Limited3.44% → 2.75%▼ -0.69
Hindustan Unilever Limited2.36% → 1.82%▼ -0.54
Tenneco Clean Air India Limited2.07% → 1.65%▼ -0.42
Clean Science and Technology Limited0.97% → 0.58%▼ -0.39
Kennametal India Limited1.75% → 1.39%▼ -0.36
Bharat Forge Limited2.39% → 2.04%▼ -0.35
Privi Speciality Chemicals Limited1.4% → 1.07%▼ -0.33
Gokaldas Exports Limited2.08% → 1.76%▼ -0.32

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Feb – Jul 2026).

Feb: 4.19%, Mar: 5.07%, Apr: 5.3%, May: 5.82%, Jun: 5.4%, Jul: 5.11%
5.11%
Feb: 5.27%, Mar: 5.02%, Apr: 4.91%, May: 4.95%, Jun: 4.18%, Jul: 4.97%
4.97%
Feb: –, Mar: –, Apr: 1.14%, May: 1.12%, Jun: 5.7%, Jul: 4.2%
4.2%
Feb: 2.97%, Mar: 3.3%, Apr: 3.03%, May: 2.97%, Jun: 2.96%, Jul: 3.69%
3.69%
Feb: 3.29%, Mar: 3.25%, Apr: 3.26%, May: 3.01%, Jun: 2.96%, Jul: 3.56%
3.56%

Full Portfolio (51 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1Cummins India LimitedIndustrials5.11%
2Divi's Laboratories LimitedHealthcare4.97%
3Vedanta Aluminium Metal LimitedDiversified4.2%
4Sun Pharmaceutical Industries LimitedHealthcare3.69%
5TREPStreps3.63%
6Sona BLW Precision Forgings LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.56%
7Maruti Suzuki India LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.29%
8Navin Fluorine International LimitedMaterials3.27%
9Aether Industries LimitedMaterials3.23%
10Bosch LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.17%
11Biocon LimitedHealthcare2.96%
12Aurobindo Pharma LimitedHealthcare2.93%
13Siemens LimitedIndustrials2.9%
14Anthem Biosciences LimitedHealthcare2.9%
15ABB India LimitedIndustrials2.81%
16Grindwell Norton LimitedIndustrials2.75%
17Hyundai Motor India LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.69%
18Britannia Industries LimitedConsumer Staples2.51%
19CCL Products (India) LimitedConsumer Staples2.34%
20Samvardhana Motherson International LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.33%
21Vedanta LimitedMaterials2.28%
22Amagi Media Labs LimitedInformation Technology2.28%
23Cipla LimitedHealthcare2.27%
24Bharat Forge LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.04%
25Colgate Palmolive (India) LimitedConsumer Staples1.92%
26Coforge LimitedInformation Technology1.86%
27Hindustan Unilever LimitedConsumer Staples1.82%
28Garware Technical Fibres LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.81%
29Gokaldas Exports LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.76%
30Tenneco Clean Air India LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.65%
31Aster DM Healthcare LimitedHealthcare1.52%
32ZF Commercial Vehicle Control Systems India LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.49%
33Poly Medicure LimitedHealthcare1.47%
34Cohance Lifesciences LimitedHealthcare1.44%
35Kennametal India LimitedIndustrials1.39%
36Timken India LimitedIndustrials1.16%
37Privi Speciality Chemicals LimitedMaterials1.07%
38Abbott India LimitedHealthcare1.03%
39Sudeep Pharma LimitedMaterials0.93%
40Aequs LimitedIndustrials0.71%
41Nestle India LimitedConsumer Staples0.7%
42Clean Science and Technology LimitedMaterials0.58%
43Lupin LimitedHealthcare0.56%
44Balkrishna Industries LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.5%
45INDO-MIM LTDIndustrials0.49%
46364 DAY T-BILLtbill0.3%
47Gland Pharma LimitedHealthcare0.27%
48Vedanta Oil and Gas LimitedDiversified0.16%
49Vedanta Power LimitedDiversified0.16%
50Margin amount for Derivative positionsother0%
51Net Receivable / Payableother-0.86%

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 31 July 2026 disclosure, Cummins India Limited is 5.11% of SBI MNC Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 31 July 2026 disclosure, Divi's Laboratories Limited is 4.97% of SBI MNC Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 31 July 2026 disclosure, Vedanta Aluminium Metal Limited is 4.2% of SBI MNC Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 31 July 2026 disclosure, Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Limited is 3.69% of SBI MNC Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 31 July 2026 disclosure, Sona BLW Precision Forgings Limited is 3.56% of SBI MNC Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: SBI Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 31 July 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.