WhiteOak Capital Special Opportunities Fund

WhiteOak Capital Mutual FundThematicPortfolio as of 31 August 2026

WhiteOak Capital Special Opportunities Fund holds 94 instruments (91.81% equity), led by ICICI Bank Limited (4.58%), Bharti Airtel Limited (3.12%) and State Bank of India (3%), as of its 31 August 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
94
Equity Allocation
91.81%
AMC
WhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund
Category
Thematic

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of WhiteOak Capital Special Opportunities Fund, managed by WhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 31 August 2026. The fund holds 94 instruments with an equity allocation of 91.81%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

WhiteOak Capital Special Opportunities Fund's top 10 holdings account for 26.4% of its portfolio, more diversified than the Thematic category average of 49.2%. Financial Services is its largest sector exposure at 24.62% of net assets, spread across 13 sectors in total. Since its 31 July 2026 disclosure, the fund added 9 new positions and exited 5 positions, with ICICI Bank Limited seeing the largest move (-1.9pp to 4.58%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Financial Services
24.62%
Consumer Discretionary
18.49%
Industrials
12.25%
Materials
8.97%
Consumer Staples
8.79%
Other
8.64%
Healthcare
6.47%
Telecommunication
3.12%
Information Technology
2.08%
Services
1.75%
Real Estate
1.6%
Energy
1.31%
Utilities
1.25%
Diversified
0.66%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: July 2026 → August 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

9 new entries5 exits10 increased10 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
Ather Energy Limited1.12% → 2.15%▲ +1.03
PNB Housing Finance Limited1.21% → 1.99%▲ +0.78
Thyrocare Technologies Limited0.48% → 0.97%▲ +0.49
Avalon Technologies Limited1.03% → 1.48%▲ +0.45
BlueStone Jewellery and Lifestyle Limited0.37% → 0.72%▲ +0.35
KRN Heat Exchanger and Refrigeration Limited0.56% → 0.89%▲ +0.33
Prudent Corporate Advisory Services Limited0.88% → 1.12%▲ +0.24
Tamilnad Mercantile Bank Limited1.29% → 1.52%▲ +0.23
Vedanta Aluminium Metal Limited0.44% → 0.66%▲ +0.22
Yasho Industries Limited1.04% → 1.26%▲ +0.22

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
ICICI Bank Limited6.48% → 4.58%▼ -1.9
Deepak Fertilizers and Petrochemicals Corporation Limited1.63% → 0.66%▼ -0.97
Omnitech Engineering Limited1.09% → 0.39%▼ -0.7
Bharti Airtel Limited3.66% → 3.12%▼ -0.54
Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences Limited1.35% → 1%▼ -0.35
Tenneco Clean Air India Limited0.89% → 0.55%▼ -0.34
Mahindra & Mahindra Limited2.47% → 2.21%▼ -0.26
Radico Khaitan Limited1.39% → 1.15%▼ -0.24
Diamond Power Infrastructure Limited0.6% → 0.38%▼ -0.22
Bharat Electronics Limited0.59% → 0.38%▼ -0.21

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Mar – Aug 2026).

Mar: 4.88%, Apr: 3.8%, May: 3.63%, Jun: 6%, Jul: 6.48%, Aug: 4.58%
4.58%
Mar: 4.46%, Apr: 3.53%, May: 3.28%, Jun: 3.6%, Jul: 3.66%, Aug: 3.12%
3.12%
Mar: 0.88%, Apr: 1.19%, May: 2.02%, Jun: 3.18%, Jul: 3.14%, Aug: 3%
3%
Mar: 1.5%, Apr: 2.24%, May: 2.09%, Jun: 1.93%, Jul: 2.48%, Aug: 2.47%
2.47%
Mar: –, Apr: 2.25%, May: 2.01%, Jun: 2.02%, Jul: 2.45%, Aug: 2.38%
2.38%

Full Portfolio (94 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1ICICI Bank LimitedFinancial Services4.58%
2Clearing Corporation of India Ltdother—4.04%
3Bharti Airtel LimitedTelecommunication3.12%
4State Bank of IndiaFinancial Services3%
5Nestle India LimitedConsumer Staples2.47%
6Titan Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.38%
7Solar Industries India LimitedMaterials2.27%
8Mahindra & Mahindra LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.21%
9Ather Energy LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.15%
10Redington LimitedIndustrials2.11%
11IIFL Finance LimitedFinancial Services2.11%
12PNB Housing Finance LimitedFinancial Services1.99%
13Info Edge (India) LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.98%
14TVS Motor Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.97%
15S.J.S. Enterprises LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.77%
16Navin Fluorine International LimitedMaterials1.6%
17NEXUS SELECT TRUSTReal Estate1.6%
18Tamilnad Mercantile Bank LimitedFinancial Services1.52%
19One 97 Communications LimitedFinancial Services1.51%
20Avalon Technologies LimitedIndustrials1.48%
21CARE Ratings LimitedFinancial Services1.36%
22Reliance Industries LimitedEnergy1.31%
23City Union Bank LimitedFinancial Services1.31%
24Neuland Laboratories LimitedHealthcare1.26%
25Yasho Industries LimitedMaterials1.26%
26Five-Star Business Finance LimitedFinancial Services1.26%
27Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions LimitedUtilities1.25%
28Coforge LimitedInformation Technology1.22%
29CORONA Remedies LimitedHealthcare1.16%
30Radico Khaitan LimitedConsumer Staples1.15%
31Adani Enterprises LimitedMaterials1.14%
32Prudent Corporate Advisory Services LimitedFinancial Services1.12%
33R R Kabel LimitedIndustrials1.12%
34Nuvoco Vistas Corporation LimitedMaterials1.11%
35Apar Industries LimitedIndustrials1.08%
36Shadowfax Technologies LimitedServices1.07%
37EID Parry India LimitedConsumer Staples1.04%
38CCL Products (India) LimitedConsumer Staples1.04%
39Saregama India LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.03%
4091 Days Treasury Billtbill—1.03%
41Aye Finance LimitedFinancial Services1.02%
42Sambhv Steel Tubes LimitedIndustrials1.01%
43Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences LimitedHealthcare1%
44Thyrocare Technologies LimitedHealthcare0.97%
45TATA CONSUMER PRODUCTS LIMITEDConsumer Staples0.94%
46Life Insurance Corporation Of IndiaFinancial Services0.92%
47Bharat Heavy Electricals LimitedIndustrials0.89%
48KRN Heat Exchanger and Refrigeration LimitedIndustrials0.89%
49Godrej Agrovet LimitedConsumer Staples0.84%
50Mrs. Bectors Food Specialities LimitedConsumer Staples0.82%
51IndusInd Bank LimitedFinancial Services0.82%
52Kovai Medical Center & Hospital LimitedHealthcare0.81%
5391 Days Treasury Billtbill—0.8%
5491 Days Treasury Billstbill—0.76%
55Shilpa Medicare LimitedHealthcare0.74%
56Pricol LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.73%
57BlueStone Jewellery and Lifestyle LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.72%
5891 Days Treasury Billtbill—0.7%
59Mahindra Logistics LimitedServices0.68%
60RACL Geartech LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.67%
61Lenskart Solutions LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.66%
62Vedanta Aluminium Metal LimitedDiversified0.66%
63Deepak Fertilizers and Petrochemicals Corporation LimitedMaterials0.66%
64Fusion Finance LimitedFinancial Services0.59%
65Azad Engineering LimitedIndustrials0.56%
66Arman Financial Services LimitedFinancial Services0.55%
67Tenneco Clean Air India LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.55%
68The South Indian Bank LimitedFinancial Services0.54%
69Zota Health Care LImitedHealthcare0.53%
70Yash Highvoltage LimitedIndustrials0.53%
71Archean Chemical Industries LimitedMaterials0.52%
72INOX India LimitedIndustrials0.5%
73India Glycols LimitedConsumer Staples0.49%
74Restaurant Brands Asia LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.49%
75SEDEMAC Mechatronics LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.48%
76Keystone Realtors Limited—0.45%
77Infosys LimitedInformation Technology0.45%
78Timex Group India LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.42%
79Tata Capital LimitedFinancial Services0.42%
80Anupam Rasayan India LimitedMaterials0.41%
81Omnitech Engineering LimitedIndustrials0.39%
82Bharat Electronics LimitedIndustrials0.38%
83Diamond Power Infrastructure LimitedIndustrials0.38%
84Dynamatic Technologies LimitedIndustrials0.36%
85Tech Mahindra LimitedInformation Technology0.34%
8691 Days Treasury Billtbill—0.33%
87Dredging Corporation of India LimitedIndustrials0.29%
88Wakefit Innovations LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.28%
89INDO-MIM LTDIndustrials0.28%
90182 Days Tbill (MD )tbill—0.28%
9191 Days Treasury Billtbill—0.21%
92Oracle Financial Services Software LimitedInformation Technology0.07%
93364 Days Treasury Billstbill—0.07%
94Net Receivables / (Payables)other—-0.03%

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 31 August 2026 disclosure, ICICI Bank Limited is 4.58% of WhiteOak Capital Special Opportunities Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 31 August 2026 disclosure, Bharti Airtel Limited is 3.12% of WhiteOak Capital Special Opportunities Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 31 August 2026 disclosure, State Bank of India is 3% of WhiteOak Capital Special Opportunities Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 31 August 2026 disclosure, Nestle India Limited is 2.47% of WhiteOak Capital Special Opportunities Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 31 August 2026 disclosure, Titan Company Limited is 2.38% of WhiteOak Capital Special Opportunities Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: WhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 31 August 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.