SBI Quant Fund

SBI Mutual FundEquityPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

SBI Quant Fund holds 31 instruments (97.61% equity), led by ICICI Bank Limited (9.77%), Bajaj Finance Limited (6.4%) and Shriram Finance Limited (5.79%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
31
Equity Allocation
97.61%
AMC
SBI Mutual Fund
Category
Equity

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of SBI Quant Fund, managed by SBI Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 31 instruments with an equity allocation of 97.61%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

SBI Quant Fund's top 10 holdings account for 59.88% of its portfolio, more concentrated than the Equity category average of 37%. Financial Services is its largest sector exposure at 38.81% of net assets, spread across 10 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 5 new positions and exited 5 positions, with Eicher Motors Limited seeing the largest move (-3.17pp to 2.28%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Financial Services
38.81%
Consumer Discretionary
21.56%
Information Technology
13.42%
Consumer Staples
10%
Materials
4.27%
Industrials
3.36%
Healthcare
2.83%
Other
2.39%
Real Estate
1.48%
Energy
1.1%
Utilities
0.78%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

5 new entries5 exits9 increased10 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company Limited1.78% → 3.35%▲ +1.57
Shriram Finance Limited4.39% → 5.79%▲ +1.4
Pidilite Industries Limited2.25% → 3.32%▲ +1.07
Marico Limited3.78% → 4.61%▲ +0.83
Petronet LNG Limited0.34% → 0.78%▲ +0.44
HDFC Bank Limited1.53% → 1.86%▲ +0.33
AU Small Finance Bank Limited5.1% → 5.31%▲ +0.21
Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services Limited2.37% → 2.57%▲ +0.2
Hero MotoCorp Limited5.15% → 5.3%▲ +0.15

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
Eicher Motors Limited5.45% → 2.28%▼ -3.17
NMDC Limited2.61% → 0.95%▼ -1.66
L&T Finance Limited1.97% → 0.43%▼ -1.54
Lodha Developers Limited2.32% → 0.84%▼ -1.48
Aurobindo Pharma Limited2.85% → 2.44%▼ -0.41
The Federal Bank Limited3.69% → 3.33%▼ -0.36
Coforge Limited5.54% → 5.28%▼ -0.26
Bajaj Auto Limited5.79% → 5.53%▼ -0.26
Nestle India Limited5.64% → 5.39%▼ -0.25
Reliance Industries Limited0.22% → 0.01%▼ -0.21

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Apr – Sept 2026).

Apr: 0.73%, May: 0.73%, Jun: 0.97%, Jul: 3.85%, Aug: 9.7%, Sept: 9.77%
9.77%
Apr: –, May: 3.7%, Jun: 6.63%, Jul: 7.02%, Aug: 6.38%, Sept: 6.4%
6.4%
Apr: 3.82%, May: 5.68%, Jun: 1.26%, Jul: 1.22%, Aug: 4.39%, Sept: 5.79%
5.79%
Apr: –, May: –, Jun: 2.35%, Jul: 4.15%, Aug: 5.61%, Sept: 5.59%
5.59%
Apr: 2.13%, May: 5.07%, Jun: 5.55%, Jul: 5.64%, Aug: 5.79%, Sept: 5.53%
5.53%

Full Portfolio (31 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1ICICI Bank LimitedFinancial Services9.77%
2Bajaj Finance LimitedFinancial Services6.4%
3Shriram Finance LimitedFinancial Services5.79%
4Asian Paints LimitedConsumer Discretionary5.59%
5Bajaj Auto LimitedConsumer Discretionary5.53%
6Tech Mahindra LimitedInformation Technology5.52%
7Nestle India LimitedConsumer Staples5.39%
8AU Small Finance Bank LimitedFinancial Services5.31%
9Hero MotoCorp LimitedConsumer Discretionary5.3%
10Coforge LimitedInformation Technology5.28%
11Marico LimitedConsumer Staples4.61%
12Hindustan Aeronautics LimitedIndustrials3.36%
13Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company LimitedFinancial Services3.35%
14The Federal Bank LimitedFinancial Services3.33%
15Pidilite Industries LimitedMaterials3.32%
16Titan Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.86%
17Oracle Financial Services Software LimitedInformation Technology2.62%
18TREPStreps—2.62%
19Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services LimitedFinancial Services2.57%
20Aurobindo Pharma LimitedHealthcare2.44%
21Eicher Motors LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.28%
22HDFC Bank LimitedFinancial Services1.86%
23Bharat Petroleum Corporation LimitedEnergy1.09%
24NMDC LimitedMaterials0.95%
25Lodha Developers LimitedReal Estate0.84%
26Petronet LNG LimitedUtilities0.78%
27Oberoi Realty LimitedReal Estate0.64%
28L&T Finance LimitedFinancial Services0.43%
29GlaxoSmithKline Pharmaceuticals LimitedHealthcare0.39%
30Reliance Industries LimitedEnergy0.01%
31Net Receivable / Payableother—-0.23%

More funds from SBI Mutual Fund

All SBI Mutual Fund schemes →

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ICICI Bank Limited is 9.77% of SBI Quant Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Bajaj Finance Limited is 6.4% of SBI Quant Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Shriram Finance Limited is 5.79% of SBI Quant Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Asian Paints Limited is 5.59% of SBI Quant Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Bajaj Auto Limited is 5.53% of SBI Quant Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: SBI Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.