SBI Technology Opportunities Fund

SBI Mutual FundThematicPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

SBI Technology Opportunities Fund holds 30 instruments (96.74% equity), led by Bharti Airtel Limited (16.92%), Infosys Limited (8.37%) and Tata Consultancy Services Limited (7.01%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
30
Equity Allocation
96.74%
AMC
SBI Mutual Fund
Category
Thematic

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of SBI Technology Opportunities Fund, managed by SBI Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 30 instruments with an equity allocation of 96.74%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

SBI Technology Opportunities Fund's top 10 holdings account for 65.1% of its portfolio, more concentrated than the Thematic category average of 49.2%. Information Technology is its largest sector exposure at 50.76% of net assets, spread across 7 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 0 new positions and exited 0 positions, with PB Fintech Limited seeing the largest move (-0.98pp to 1.56%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Information Technology
50.76%
Consumer Discretionary
19.32%
Telecommunication
16.92%
Industrials
3.69%
Other
3.26%
Services
3.22%
Financial Services
1.56%
Healthcare
1.27%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

9 increased7 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
Bharti Airtel Limited16.15% → 16.92%▲ +0.77
Swiggy Limited3.14% → 3.61%▲ +0.47
MICROSOFT CORP4.1% → 4.5%▲ +0.4
ALPHABET INC-CL A3.61% → 3.97%▲ +0.36
ETERNAL LIMITED6.58% → 6.93%▲ +0.35
BLACKBUCK LIMITED2.91% → 3.22%▲ +0.31
Capillary Technologies India Limited0.88% → 1.1%▲ +0.22
Amagi Media Labs Limited3.79% → 3.97%▲ +0.18
Firstsource Solutions Limited3.54% → 3.69%▲ +0.15

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
PB Fintech Limited2.54% → 1.56%▼ -0.98
Tata Consultancy Services Limited7.59% → 7.01%▼ -0.58
Infosys Limited8.84% → 8.37%▼ -0.47
Coforge Limited5.31% → 5.05%▼ -0.26
LTM Limited4.16% → 4%▼ -0.16
COGNIZANT TECH SOLUTIONS-A4.53% → 4.38%▼ -0.15
Info Edge (India) Limited2.15% → 2.05%▼ -0.1

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Apr – Sept 2026).

Apr: 13.35%, May: 12.98%, Jun: 18.44%, Jul: 17.18%, Aug: 16.15%, Sept: 16.92%
16.92%
Apr: 12.25%, May: 12.07%, Jun: 10.94%, Jul: 10.82%, Aug: 8.84%, Sept: 8.37%
8.37%
Apr: 8.28%, May: 7.59%, Jun: 7.18%, Jul: 7.31%, Aug: 7.59%, Sept: 7.01%
7.01%
Apr: 6.18%, May: 6.28%, Jun: 6.98%, Jul: 6.98%, Aug: 6.58%, Sept: 6.93%
6.93%
Apr: 3.38%, May: 4.04%, Jun: 4.38%, Jul: 4.5%, Aug: 5.31%, Sept: 5.05%
5.05%

Full Portfolio (30 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1Bharti Airtel LimitedTelecommunication16.92%
2Infosys LimitedInformation Technology8.37%
3Tata Consultancy Services LimitedInformation Technology7.01%
4ETERNAL LIMITEDConsumer Discretionary6.93%
5Coforge LimitedInformation Technology5.05%
6MICROSOFT CORPInformation Technology4.5%
7COGNIZANT TECH SOLUTIONS-AInformation Technology4.38%
8LTM LimitedInformation Technology4%
9Amagi Media Labs LimitedInformation Technology3.97%
10ALPHABET INC-CL AConsumer Discretionary3.97%
11Firstsource Solutions LimitedIndustrials3.69%
12Swiggy LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.61%
13TREPStreps—3.4%
14BLACKBUCK LIMITEDServices3.22%
15Persistent Systems LimitedInformation Technology2.8%
16Tech Mahindra LimitedInformation Technology2.57%
17HCL Technologies LimitedInformation Technology2.37%
18Hexaware Technologies LimitedInformation Technology2.14%
19Info Edge (India) LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.05%
20PB Fintech LimitedFinancial Services1.56%
21L&T Technology Services LimitedInformation Technology1.55%
22FSN E-Commerce Ventures LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.54%
23Indegene LimitedHealthcare1.27%
24TBO Tek LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.22%
25Capillary Technologies India LimitedInformation Technology1.1%
26EPAM SYSTEMS INCInformation Technology0.95%
27364 Days Treasury Billstbill—0.07%
28Indbazaar.Com Ltdother—0%
29SIP Technologies & Export LimitedInformation Technology0%
30Net Receivable / Payableother—-0.21%

More funds from SBI Mutual Fund

All SBI Mutual Fund schemes →

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Bharti Airtel Limited is 16.92% of SBI Technology Opportunities Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Infosys Limited is 8.37% of SBI Technology Opportunities Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Tata Consultancy Services Limited is 7.01% of SBI Technology Opportunities Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ETERNAL LIMITED is 6.93% of SBI Technology Opportunities Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Coforge Limited is 5.05% of SBI Technology Opportunities Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: SBI Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.