UTI Innovation Fund

UTI Mutual FundThematicPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

UTI Innovation Fund holds 34 instruments (96.15% equity), led by ETERNAL LIMITED (9.39%), Info Edge (India) Limited (9.07%) and FSN E-Commerce Ventures Limited (6.15%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
34
Equity Allocation
96.15%
AMC
UTI Mutual Fund
Category
Thematic

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of UTI Innovation Fund, managed by UTI Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 34 instruments with an equity allocation of 96.15%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

UTI Innovation Fund's top 10 holdings account for 53.85% of its portfolio, more concentrated than the Thematic category average of 49.2%. Consumer Discretionary is its largest sector exposure at 36.98% of net assets, spread across 7 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 0 new positions and exited 0 positions, with One 97 Communications Limited seeing the largest move (-1.35pp to 4.83%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Consumer Discretionary
36.98%
Information Technology
22.77%
Financial Services
10.18%
Industrials
8.98%
Healthcare
6.94%
Materials
5.98%
Services
4.32%
Other
3.85%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

9 increased9 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
Acutaas Chemicals Limited4.35% → 4.92%▲ +0.57
Billionbrains Garage Ventures Limited1.74% → 2.3%▲ +0.56
Mtar Technologies Limited1.37% → 1.88%▲ +0.51
FSN E-Commerce Ventures Limited5.65% → 6.15%▲ +0.5
Meesho Limited1.95% → 2.36%▲ +0.41
Affle 3i Limited5.47% → 5.74%▲ +0.27
Clean Science and Technology Limited2.78% → 2.92%▲ +0.14
Divi's Laboratories Limited1.88% → 2.02%▲ +0.14
Info Edge (India) Limited8.96% → 9.07%▲ +0.11

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
One 97 Communications Limited6.18% → 4.83%▼ -1.35
PB Fintech Limited4.21% → 3.05%▼ -1.16
Gravita India Limited3.48% → 3.06%▼ -0.42
Happiest Minds Technologies Limited1.11% → 0.92%▼ -0.19
KPIT Technologies Limited2.25% → 2.09%▼ -0.16
C.E. Info Systems Limited1.82% → 1.68%▼ -0.14
SHIPROCKET LTD2.33% → 2.2%▼ -0.13
Oracle Financial Services Software Limited1.65% → 1.54%▼ -0.11
Newgen Software Technologies Limited2.82% → 2.72%▼ -0.1

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Apr – Sept 2026).

Apr: 8.46%, May: 8.38%, Jun: 9.27%, Jul: 9.55%, Aug: 9.48%, Sept: 9.39%
9.39%
Apr: 8%, May: 7.99%, Jun: 7.76%, Jul: 9.08%, Aug: 8.96%, Sept: 9.07%
9.07%
Apr: 3.86%, May: 3.74%, Jun: 5.18%, Jul: 5.71%, Aug: 5.65%, Sept: 6.15%
6.15%
Apr: 5.51%, May: 5.53%, Jun: 5.3%, Jul: 5.75%, Aug: 5.47%, Sept: 5.74%
5.74%
Apr: 3.93%, May: 4.84%, Jun: 5.38%, Jul: 4.53%, Aug: 4.35%, Sept: 4.92%
4.92%

Full Portfolio (34 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1ETERNAL LIMITEDConsumer Discretionary9.39%
2Info Edge (India) LimitedConsumer Discretionary9.07%
3FSN E-Commerce Ventures LimitedConsumer Discretionary6.15%
4Affle 3i LimitedInformation Technology5.74%
5Acutaas Chemicals LimitedHealthcare4.92%
6One 97 Communications LimitedFinancial Services4.83%
7Rategain Travel Technologies LimitedInformation Technology4.44%
8Net Current Assetsother—3.83%
9Nazara Technologies LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.2%
10Gravita India LimitedMaterials3.06%
11PB Fintech LimitedFinancial Services3.05%
12Clean Science and Technology LimitedMaterials2.92%
13Suzlon Energy LimitedIndustrials2.86%
14Newgen Software Technologies LimitedInformation Technology2.72%
15Praj Industries LimitedIndustrials2.56%
16Yatra Online LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.45%
17Meesho LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.36%
18Billionbrains Garage Ventures LimitedFinancial Services2.3%
19SHIPROCKET LTDServices2.2%
20Delhivery LimitedServices2.12%
21KPIT Technologies LimitedInformation Technology2.09%
22Divi's Laboratories LimitedHealthcare2.02%
23Mtar Technologies LimitedIndustrials1.88%
24C.E. Info Systems LimitedInformation Technology1.68%
25Awfis Space Solutions LimitedIndustrials1.68%
26Swiggy LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.61%
27Oracle Financial Services Software LimitedInformation Technology1.54%
28Latent View Analytics LimitedInformation Technology1.52%
29Urban Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.47%
30TBO Tek LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.28%
31L&T Technology Services LimitedInformation Technology1.21%
32Happiest Minds Technologies LimitedInformation Technology0.92%
33Fractal Analytics LimitedInformation Technology0.91%
34CLEARING CORPORATION OF INDIA LTD. STD - MARGINother—0.02%

More funds from UTI Mutual Fund

All UTI Mutual Fund schemes →

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ETERNAL LIMITED is 9.39% of UTI Innovation Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Info Edge (India) Limited is 9.07% of UTI Innovation Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, FSN E-Commerce Ventures Limited is 6.15% of UTI Innovation Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Affle 3i Limited is 5.74% of UTI Innovation Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Acutaas Chemicals Limited is 4.92% of UTI Innovation Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: UTI Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.