Aditya Birla Sun Life Digital India Fund

Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual FundThematicPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

Aditya Birla Sun Life Digital India Fund holds 46 instruments (95.03% equity), led by Infosys Limited (9.93%), Tech Mahindra Limited (7.85%) and Tata Consultancy Services Limited (7.2%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
46
Equity Allocation
95.03%
AMC
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund
Category
Thematic

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of Aditya Birla Sun Life Digital India Fund, managed by Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 46 instruments with an equity allocation of 95.03%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

Aditya Birla Sun Life Digital India Fund's top 10 holdings account for 59.21% of its portfolio, more concentrated than the Thematic category average of 49.2%. Information Technology is its largest sector exposure at 62.83% of net assets, spread across 6 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 3 new positions and exited 2 positions, with LTM Limited seeing the largest move (-1.45pp to 3.35%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Information Technology
62.83%
Consumer Discretionary
13.7%
Industrials
8.02%
Telecommunication
7.81%
Other
4.95%
Financial Services
2.67%
Diversified
0%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

3 new entries2 exits10 increased7 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
One 97 Communications Limited0.5% → 1.64%▲ +1.14
Physicswallah Limited0.89% → 1.45%▲ +0.56
Tech Mahindra Limited7.38% → 7.85%▲ +0.47
Cyient DLM Limited2.07% → 2.38%▲ +0.31
Capillary Technologies India Limited1.07% → 1.38%▲ +0.31
Bharti Airtel Limited6.92% → 7.18%▲ +0.26
Firstsource Solutions Limited2.4% → 2.62%▲ +0.22
Cyient Limited3% → 3.19%▲ +0.19
Tata Consultancy Services Limited7.02% → 7.2%▲ +0.18
Affle 3i Limited1.45% → 1.56%▲ +0.11

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
LTM Limited4.8% → 3.35%▼ -1.45
ETERNAL LIMITED6.55% → 5.93%▼ -0.62
HCL Technologies Limited4.16% → 3.55%▼ -0.61
PB Fintech Limited1.59% → 1.03%▼ -0.56
Coforge Limited5.45% → 5.1%▼ -0.35
Urban Company Limited1.1% → 0.84%▼ -0.26
Oracle Financial Services Software Limited0.79% → 0.53%▼ -0.26

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Apr – Sept 2026).

Apr: 15.45%, May: 15.11%, Jun: 13.84%, Jul: 10.81%, Aug: 9.97%, Sept: 9.93%
9.93%
Apr: 8.52%, May: 8.21%, Jun: 7.77%, Jul: 8.15%, Aug: 7.38%, Sept: 7.85%
7.85%
Apr: 7.87%, May: 7.15%, Jun: 6.43%, Jul: 6.14%, Aug: 7.02%, Sept: 7.2%
7.2%
Apr: 10.48%, May: 9.3%, Jun: 9.74%, Jul: 8.24%, Aug: 6.92%, Sept: 7.18%
7.18%
Apr: 6.25%, May: 6.31%, Jun: 7.08%, Jul: 7.22%, Aug: 6.55%, Sept: 5.93%
5.93%

Full Portfolio (46 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1Infosys LimitedInformation Technology9.93%
2Tech Mahindra LimitedInformation Technology7.85%
3Tata Consultancy Services LimitedInformation Technology7.2%
4Bharti Airtel LimitedTelecommunication7.18%
5ETERNAL LIMITEDConsumer Discretionary5.93%
6Coforge LimitedInformation Technology5.1%
7Persistent Systems LimitedInformation Technology4.92%
8Swiggy LimitedConsumer Discretionary4.2%
9HCL Technologies LimitedInformation Technology3.55%
10LTM LimitedInformation Technology3.35%
11BMO GLOBAL INNOVATORS FUND SERIES - Ibond—3.26%
12Cyient LimitedInformation Technology3.19%
13Firstsource Solutions LimitedIndustrials2.62%
14Cyient DLM LimitedIndustrials2.38%
15Hexaware Technologies LimitedInformation Technology2.15%
16COGNIZANT TECH SOLUTIONS-AInformation Technology2.12%
17Rategain Travel Technologies LimitedInformation Technology1.89%
18One 97 Communications LimitedFinancial Services1.64%
19TREPStreps—1.6%
20Affle 3i LimitedInformation Technology1.56%
21Sonata Software LimitedInformation Technology1.54%
22Physicswallah LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.45%
23Capillary Technologies India LimitedInformation Technology1.38%
24KPIT Technologies LimitedInformation Technology1.34%
25Latent View Analytics LimitedInformation Technology1.23%
26eClerx Services LimitedIndustrials1.15%
27SAGILITY LIMITEDInformation Technology1.07%
28PB Fintech LimitedFinancial Services1.03%
29Ather Energy LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.98%
30Mastek LimitedInformation Technology0.96%
31Dynamatic Technologies LimitedIndustrials0.89%
32Urban Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.84%
33ADOBE INCInformation Technology0.7%
34MICROSOFT CORPInformation Technology0.67%
35Vodafone Idea LimitedTelecommunication0.63%
36MphasiS LimitedInformation Technology0.6%
37Margin amount for Derivative positionsother—0.58%
38Oracle Financial Services Software LimitedInformation Technology0.53%
39Siemens LimitedIndustrials0.52%
40CMS Info Systems LimitedIndustrials0.46%
41SEDEMAC Mechatronics LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.3%
42Jainpur Straw BRD and Paper LtdDiversified0%
43Oriqua LtdDiversified0%
44Magnasound (India) Pvt LtdDiversified0%
45Sree Rama PolymerDiversified0%
46Net Receivable / Payableother—-0.49%

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Infosys Limited is 9.93% of Aditya Birla Sun Life Digital India Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Tech Mahindra Limited is 7.85% of Aditya Birla Sun Life Digital India Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Tata Consultancy Services Limited is 7.2% of Aditya Birla Sun Life Digital India Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Bharti Airtel Limited is 7.18% of Aditya Birla Sun Life Digital India Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ETERNAL LIMITED is 5.93% of Aditya Birla Sun Life Digital India Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.