Aditya Birla Sun Life Quant Fund

Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual FundEquityPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

Aditya Birla Sun Life Quant Fund holds 46 instruments (99.84% equity), led by Marico Limited (4.76%), Torrent Pharmaceuticals Limited (4.55%) and Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Limited (4.29%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
46
Equity Allocation
99.84%
AMC
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund
Category
Equity

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of Aditya Birla Sun Life Quant Fund, managed by Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 46 instruments with an equity allocation of 99.84%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

Aditya Birla Sun Life Quant Fund's top 10 holdings account for 39.89% of its portfolio, more concentrated than the Equity category average of 37%. Healthcare is its largest sector exposure at 26.27% of net assets, spread across 8 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 9 new positions and exited 5 positions, with State Bank of India seeing the largest move (-2.4pp to 1.18%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Healthcare
26.27%
Materials
20.51%
Consumer Discretionary
14.06%
Consumer Staples
13.38%
Industrials
11.86%
Financial Services
10.66%
Information Technology
1.87%
Services
1.23%
Other
0.17%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

9 new entries5 exits8 increased10 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
Laurus Labs Limited3.56% → 4.03%▲ +0.47
Zydus Lifesciences Limited1.83% → 2.12%▲ +0.29
Radico Khaitan Limited2.1% → 2.35%▲ +0.25
Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Limited4.04% → 4.29%▲ +0.25
Marico Limited4.52% → 4.76%▲ +0.24
APL Apollo Tubes Limited2.58% → 2.79%▲ +0.21
Torrent Pharmaceuticals Limited4.38% → 4.55%▲ +0.17
Steel Authority of India Limited0.95% → 1.08%▲ +0.13

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
State Bank of India3.58% → 1.18%▼ -2.4
Tata Steel Limited2.98% → 1.06%▼ -1.92
JINDAL STEEL LIMITED2.92% → 1%▼ -1.92
UltraTech Cement Limited2.77% → 0.98%▼ -1.79
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited2.49% → 0.87%▼ -1.62
Aster DM Healthcare Limited2.63% → 2.34%▼ -0.29
Bharat Forge Limited2.38% → 2.09%▼ -0.29
NMDC Limited1.02% → 0.76%▼ -0.26
AIA Engineering Limited2.39% → 2.14%▼ -0.25
FSN E-Commerce Ventures Limited1.69% → 1.44%▼ -0.25

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Apr – Sept 2026).

Apr: 3.56%, May: 3.74%, Jun: 3.83%, Jul: 4.79%, Aug: 4.52%, Sept: 4.76%
4.76%
Apr: 3.01%, May: 3.15%, Jun: 3.32%, Jul: 4.42%, Aug: 4.38%, Sept: 4.55%
4.55%
Apr: 3.31%, May: 3.51%, Jun: 3.75%, Jul: 4.17%, Aug: 4.04%, Sept: 4.29%
4.29%
Apr: –, May: –, Jun: –, Jul: 4.33%, Aug: 4.29%, Sept: 4.13%
4.13%
Apr: 2.3%, May: 2.82%, Jun: 3.16%, Jul: 3.37%, Aug: 3.56%, Sept: 4.03%
4.03%

Full Portfolio (46 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1Marico LimitedConsumer Staples4.76%
2Torrent Pharmaceuticals LimitedHealthcare4.55%
3Apollo Hospitals Enterprise LimitedHealthcare4.29%
4Nestle India LimitedConsumer Staples4.13%
5Laurus Labs LimitedHealthcare4.03%
6Grasim Industries LimitedMaterials4.03%
7The Federal Bank LimitedFinancial Services3.98%
8Sun Pharmaceutical Industries LimitedHealthcare3.55%
9Hindalco Industries LimitedMaterials3.54%
10Glenmark Pharmaceuticals LimitedHealthcare3.03%
11APL Apollo Tubes LimitedIndustrials2.79%
12Eicher Motors LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.78%
13Cummins India LimitedIndustrials2.5%
14Navin Fluorine International LimitedMaterials2.48%
15Polycab India LimitedIndustrials2.46%
16Vedanta LimitedMaterials2.43%
17Divi's Laboratories LimitedHealthcare2.36%
18Radico Khaitan LimitedConsumer Staples2.35%
19L&T Finance LimitedFinancial Services2.35%
20Aster DM Healthcare LimitedHealthcare2.34%
21Pidilite Industries LimitedMaterials2.32%
22United Spirits LimitedConsumer Staples2.14%
23AIA Engineering LimitedIndustrials2.14%
24Zydus Lifesciences LimitedHealthcare2.12%
25Bharat Forge LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.09%
26TVS Motor Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary2%
27Tech Mahindra LimitedInformation Technology1.87%
28Sona BLW Precision Forgings LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.75%
29Bajaj Finance LimitedFinancial Services1.66%
30Samvardhana Motherson International LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.63%
31Shriram Finance LimitedFinancial Services1.49%
32FSN E-Commerce Ventures LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.44%
33Ather Energy LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.3%
34Delhivery LimitedServices1.23%
35State Bank of IndiaFinancial Services1.18%
36KEI Industries LimitedIndustrials1.1%
37Steel Authority of India LimitedMaterials1.08%
38Bajaj Auto LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.07%
39Tata Steel LimitedMaterials1.06%
40JINDAL STEEL LIMITEDMaterials1%
41UltraTech Cement LimitedMaterials0.98%
42Bharat Heavy Electricals LimitedIndustrials0.87%
43Solar Industries India LimitedMaterials0.83%
44NMDC LimitedMaterials0.76%
45TREPStreps—0.35%
46Net Receivable / Payableother—-0.18%

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Marico Limited is 4.76% of Aditya Birla Sun Life Quant Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Torrent Pharmaceuticals Limited is 4.55% of Aditya Birla Sun Life Quant Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Apollo Hospitals Enterprise Limited is 4.29% of Aditya Birla Sun Life Quant Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Nestle India Limited is 4.13% of Aditya Birla Sun Life Quant Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Laurus Labs Limited is 4.03% of Aditya Birla Sun Life Quant Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.