Bajaj Finserv Multi Asset Allocation Fund

Bajaj Finserv Mutual FundHybridPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

Bajaj Finserv Multi Asset Allocation Fund holds 72 instruments (70.25% equity), led by HDFC Bank Limited (6.2%), ICICI Bank Limited (5.66%) and EMBASSY OFFICE PARKS REIT (3.26%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
72
Equity Allocation
70.25%
AMC
Bajaj Finserv Mutual Fund
Category
Hybrid

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of Bajaj Finserv Multi Asset Allocation Fund, managed by Bajaj Finserv Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 72 instruments with an equity allocation of 70.25%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

Bajaj Finserv Multi Asset Allocation Fund's top 10 holdings account for 30.56% of its portfolio, more concentrated than the Hybrid category average of 27.4%. Financial Services is its largest sector exposure at 22.64% of net assets, spread across 13 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 2 new positions and exited 5 positions, with ICICI Bank Limited seeing the largest move (-0.35pp to 5.66%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Other
29.75%
Financial Services
22.64%
Consumer Discretionary
8.71%
Real Estate
8.23%
Healthcare
8.17%
Industrials
6.62%
Telecommunication
3.5%
Information Technology
2.96%
Materials
2.72%
Consumer Staples
1.99%
Energy
1.9%
Diversified
1.15%
Utilities
1.07%
Services
0.59%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

2 new entries5 exits4 increased10 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
HDFC Bank Limited5.98% → 6.2%▲ +0.22
Graphite India Limited1.12% → 1.32%▲ +0.2
Whirlpool of India Limited1.14% → 1.32%▲ +0.18
Ujjivan Small Finance Bank Limited0.92% → 1.02%▲ +0.1

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
ICICI Bank Limited6.01% → 5.66%▼ -0.35
Bharti Airtel Limited2.41% → 2.08%▼ -0.33
State Bank of India3.28% → 2.99%▼ -0.29
GlaxoSmithKline Pharmaceuticals Limited1.41% → 1.14%▼ -0.27
Gabriel India Limited0.59% → 0.41%▼ -0.18
Reliance Industries Limited2.07% → 1.9%▼ -0.17
Eicher Motors Limited1% → 0.84%▼ -0.16
Bajaj Auto Limited0.88% → 0.73%▼ -0.15
Infosys Limited1.57% → 1.43%▼ -0.14
UNO Minda Limited0.53% → 0.4%▼ -0.13

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Apr – Sept 2026).

Apr: 9.08%, May: 6.73%, Jun: 7.12%, Jul: 6.44%, Aug: 5.98%, Sept: 6.2%
6.2%
Apr: 4.67%, May: 5.56%, Jun: 6.01%, Jul: 6.06%, Aug: 6.01%, Sept: 5.66%
5.66%
Apr: 1.86%, May: 1.83%, Jun: 2.33%, Jul: 2.74%, Aug: 3.17%, Sept: 3.26%
3.26%
Apr: 3.36%, May: 2.97%, Jun: 3.12%, Jul: 3.01%, Aug: 3.28%, Sept: 2.99%
2.99%
Apr: 2.6%, May: 2.58%, Jun: 2.59%, Jul: 2.37%, Aug: 2.39%, Sept: 2.3%
2.3%

Full Portfolio (72 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1DSP Mutual Fund - DSP Gold ETFmf—7.97%
2HDFC Bank LimitedFinancial Services6.2%
3ICICI Bank LimitedFinancial Services5.66%
4Clearing Corporation of India Ltdother—3.91%
5EMBASSY OFFICE PARKS REITReal Estate3.26%
6KOTAK GOLD ETFmf—3.02%
7State Bank of IndiaFinancial Services2.99%
8Bajaj Finserv Money Market Fund-Direct Plan-Growthmf—2.65%
97.37% Axis Finance Limitedbond—2.58%
10Larsen & Toubro LimitedIndustrials2.3%
11Divi's Laboratories LimitedHealthcare2.25%
12Nippon India ETF Gold BeESmf—2.13%
13Bharti Airtel LimitedTelecommunication2.08%
14KNOWLEDGE REALTY TRUSTReal Estate2.02%
15Reliance Industries LimitedEnergy1.9%
16Bajaj Finance LimitedFinancial Services1.9%
17MINDSPACE BUSINESS PARKS REIReal Estate1.88%
18Bajaj Finserv Banking and PSU Fund-Direct Plan- Growthmf—1.72%
19DSP Mutual Fund - DSP Silver ETFmf—1.67%
20Tata Steel LimitedMaterials1.63%
21Infosys LimitedInformation Technology1.43%
22Rubicon Research LimitedHealthcare1.43%
23Indus Towers LimitedTelecommunication1.42%
24Shriram Finance LimitedFinancial Services1.34%
25Graphite India LimitedIndustrials1.32%
26Whirlpool of India LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.32%
278.60% Muthoot Finance Limited 2028bond—1.3%
28Vedanta Aluminium Metal LimitedDiversified1.15%
29GlaxoSmithKline Pharmaceuticals LimitedHealthcare1.14%
30CUBE HIGHWAYS TRUSTReal Estate1.07%
31Power Grid Corporation of India LimitedUtilities1.07%
32Exide Industries LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.06%
33Hindustan Unilever LimitedConsumer Staples1.02%
34Ujjivan Small Finance Bank LimitedFinancial Services1.02%
35Sun Pharmaceutical Industries LimitedHealthcare1%
36Cummins India LimitedIndustrials0.97%
37Asian Paints LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.97%
38The Federal Bank LimitedFinancial Services0.97%
39Mahindra & Mahindra LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.96%
40Page Industries LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.91%
41Net Receivables / (Payables)other—0.91%
42Tata Consultancy Services LimitedInformation Technology0.86%
43Eicher Motors LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.84%
44Senores Pharmaceuticals LimitedHealthcare0.82%
457.85% Tata Capital Housing Finance Limitedbond—0.78%
46Aurobindo Pharma LimitedHealthcare0.75%
47Bajaj Auto LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.73%
48eClerx Services LimitedIndustrials0.69%
49HCL Technologies LimitedInformation Technology0.67%
50Tata Motors LimitedIndustrials0.67%
51Onesource Specialty Pharma LimitedHealthcare0.67%
52Motherson Sumi Wiring India LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.65%
537.28% REC Limitedbond—0.64%
54Hindustan Zinc LimitedMaterials0.62%
55Angel One LimitedFinancial Services0.61%
56INDUS INFRA TRUSTServices0.59%
57Emami LimitedConsumer Staples0.5%
58HDFC Life Insurance Company LimitedFinancial Services0.48%
59Steel Authority of India LimitedMaterials0.47%
60ITC LimitedConsumer Staples0.47%
61SBI Life Insurance Company LimitedFinancial Services0.46%
62SEDEMAC Mechatronics LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.46%
63Ingersoll Rand (India) LimitedIndustrials0.45%
64ICRA LimitedFinancial Services0.43%
65Mirae Asset Gold ETFmf—0.43%
66Gabriel India LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.41%
67UNO Minda LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.4%
68Crisil LimitedFinancial Services0.36%
69Nuvama Wealth Management LimitedFinancial Services0.22%
70Thermax LimitedIndustrials0.22%
71Sanofi Consumer Healthcare India LimitedHealthcare0.11%
72NIFTY 22800 Call Optionother—0.04%

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, HDFC Bank Limited is 6.2% of Bajaj Finserv Multi Asset Allocation Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ICICI Bank Limited is 5.66% of Bajaj Finserv Multi Asset Allocation Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, EMBASSY OFFICE PARKS REIT is 3.26% of Bajaj Finserv Multi Asset Allocation Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, State Bank of India is 2.99% of Bajaj Finserv Multi Asset Allocation Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Larsen & Toubro Limited is 2.3% of Bajaj Finserv Multi Asset Allocation Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: Bajaj Finserv Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.