Bandhan Value Fund

Bandhan Mutual FundEquityPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

Bandhan Value Fund holds 69 instruments (93.69% equity), led by HDFC Bank Limited (8.27%), Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited (6.58%) and Reliance Industries Limited (6.24%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
69
Equity Allocation
93.69%
AMC
Bandhan Mutual Fund
Category
Equity

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of Bandhan Value Fund, managed by Bandhan Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 69 instruments with an equity allocation of 93.69%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

Bandhan Value Fund's top 10 holdings account for 43.2% of its portfolio, more concentrated than the Equity category average of 37%. Financial Services is its largest sector exposure at 36.32% of net assets, spread across 13 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 3 new positions and exited 2 positions, with HDFC Bank Limited seeing the largest move (+0.46pp to 8.27%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Financial Services
36.32%
Consumer Discretionary
9.82%
Consumer Staples
8.73%
Energy
8.38%
Other
7.82%
Information Technology
6.91%
Industrials
5.41%
Healthcare
5.35%
Materials
5.18%
Telecommunication
3.7%
Utilities
2.25%
Services
0.65%
Real Estate
0.6%
Diversified
0.39%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

3 new entries2 exits10 increased10 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
HDFC Bank Limited7.81% → 8.27%▲ +0.46
ITC Limited2.18% → 2.63%▲ +0.45
HDFC Life Insurance Company Limited2.06% → 2.47%▲ +0.41
Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited6.3% → 6.58%▲ +0.28
ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company Limited1.88% → 2.13%▲ +0.25
Dr. Reddy's Laboratories Limited1.85% → 2.08%▲ +0.23
Whirlpool of India Limited0.12% → 0.28%▲ +0.16
Rallis India Limited0.16% → 0.32%▲ +0.16
Bharti Airtel Limited2.18% → 2.31%▲ +0.13
Avenue Supermarts Limited1.17% → 1.3%▲ +0.13

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
Tata Consultancy Services Limited4.09% → 3.67%▼ -0.42
V-Mart Retail Limited1.69% → 1.39%▼ -0.3
Infosys Limited3.52% → 3.24%▼ -0.28
Exide Industries Limited0.53% → 0.26%▼ -0.27
IDFC First Bank Limited1.89% → 1.63%▼ -0.26
Sterlite Technologies Limited1.61% → 1.39%▼ -0.22
ICICI Bank Limited4.37% → 4.17%▼ -0.2
United Spirits Limited1.33% → 1.14%▼ -0.19
Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services Limited2.06% → 1.88%▼ -0.18
Reliance Industries Limited6.4% → 6.24%▼ -0.16

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 3 monthly disclosures (Jul – Sept 2026).

Jul: 7.89%, Aug: 7.81%, Sept: 8.27%
8.27%
Jul: 5.82%, Aug: 6.3%, Sept: 6.58%
6.58%
Jul: 6.51%, Aug: 6.4%, Sept: 6.24%
6.24%
Jul: 4.28%, Aug: 4.37%, Sept: 4.17%
4.17%
Jul: 4%, Aug: 4.09%, Sept: 3.67%
3.67%

Full Portfolio (69 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1HDFC Bank LimitedFinancial Services8.27%
2Kotak Mahindra Bank LimitedFinancial Services6.58%
3Reliance Industries LimitedEnergy6.24%
4Triparty Repo TRP_011026treps—5.72%
5ICICI Bank LimitedFinancial Services4.17%
6Tata Consultancy Services LimitedInformation Technology3.67%
7Axis Bank LimitedFinancial Services3.48%
8Infosys LimitedInformation Technology3.24%
9ITC LimitedConsumer Staples2.63%
10HDFC Life Insurance Company LimitedFinancial Services2.47%
11Maruti Suzuki India LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.45%
12Bharti Airtel LimitedTelecommunication2.31%
13Larsen & Toubro LimitedIndustrials2.18%
14Oil & Natural Gas Corporation LimitedEnergy2.14%
15ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company LimitedFinancial Services2.13%
16Dr. Reddy's Laboratories LimitedHealthcare2.08%
17JINDAL STEEL LIMITEDMaterials1.91%
18Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services LimitedFinancial Services1.88%
19Poonawalla Fincorp LimitedFinancial Services1.68%
20IDFC First Bank LimitedFinancial Services1.63%
21Aurobindo Pharma LimitedHealthcare1.58%
22Coal India Limited Futureother—1.51%
23Hindustan Unilever LimitedConsumer Staples1.48%
24Sterlite Technologies LimitedTelecommunication1.39%
25V-Mart Retail LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.39%
26Avenue Supermarts LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.3%
27Bajaj Finserv LimitedFinancial Services1.27%
28Cipla LimitedHealthcare1.27%
29Hero MotoCorp LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.24%
30United Spirits LimitedConsumer Staples1.14%
31AWL Agri Business LimitedConsumer Staples1.12%
32NTPC LimitedUtilities1.02%
33Emami LimitedConsumer Staples1%
34Crompton Greaves Consumer Electricals LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.9%
35Info Edge (India) LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.9%
36The Ramco Cements LimitedMaterials0.89%
37ICICI Prudential Life Insurance Company LimitedFinancial Services0.89%
38United Breweries LimitedConsumer Staples0.8%
39MAS Financial Services LimitedFinancial Services0.74%
40Engineers India LimitedIndustrials0.72%
41SBI Life Insurance Company LimitedFinancial Services0.71%
42Petronet LNG LimitedUtilities0.69%
43Dalmia Bharat LimitedMaterials0.66%
44Bayer Cropscience LimitedMaterials0.66%
45VRL Logistics LimitedServices0.65%
46Finolex Industries LimitedIndustrials0.62%
47Sobha LimitedReal Estate0.6%
48Jubilant Foodworks LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.58%
49RHI MAGNESITA INDIA LIMITEDIndustrials0.58%
50Dabur India LimitedConsumer Staples0.56%
51GAIL (India) LimitedUtilities0.54%
52Greenpanel Industries LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.52%
53364 Days Treasury Billtbill—0.52%
54Styrenix Performance Materials LimitedMaterials0.5%
55Maharashtra Seamless LimitedIndustrials0.45%
56KEC International LimitedIndustrials0.44%
57Syngene International LimitedHealthcare0.42%
58Aptus Value Housing Finance India LimitedFinancial Services0.42%
59Vedanta Aluminium Metal LimitedDiversified0.39%
60Rallis India LimitedMaterials0.32%
61Whirlpool of India LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.28%
62Exide Industries LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.26%
63Deepak Nitrite LimitedMaterials0.24%
64Bharat Heavy Electricals LimitedIndustrials0.22%
65Graphite India LimitedIndustrials0.2%
66Cash Margin - Derivativesother—0.16%
67Cash Margin - CCILother—0.04%
68Cash / Bank Balanceother—0%
69Net Receivables/Payablesother—-0.13%

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, HDFC Bank Limited is 8.27% of Bandhan Value Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited is 6.58% of Bandhan Value Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Reliance Industries Limited is 6.24% of Bandhan Value Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ICICI Bank Limited is 4.17% of Bandhan Value Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Tata Consultancy Services Limited is 3.67% of Bandhan Value Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: Bandhan Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.