CANARA ROBECO SMALL CAP FUND

Canara Robeco Mutual FundEquityPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

CANARA ROBECO SMALL CAP FUND holds 97 instruments (96.01% equity), led by Multi Commodity Exchange of India Limited (2.73%), RBL Bank Limited (2.67%) and TBO Tek Limited (2.55%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
97
Equity Allocation
96.01%
AMC
Canara Robeco Mutual Fund
Category
Equity

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of CANARA ROBECO SMALL CAP FUND, managed by Canara Robeco Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 97 instruments with an equity allocation of 96.01%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

CANARA ROBECO SMALL CAP FUND's top 10 holdings account for 23.27% of its portfolio, more diversified than the Equity category average of 37%. Consumer Discretionary is its largest sector exposure at 23.2% of net assets, spread across 10 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 10 new positions and exited 5 positions, with Tech Mahindra Limited seeing the largest move (-1.02pp to 0.41%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Consumer Discretionary
23.2%
Financial Services
22.93%
Industrials
18.59%
Healthcare
12.24%
Information Technology
5%
Consumer Staples
4.81%
Other
3.99%
Materials
3.85%
Utilities
2.15%
Real Estate
2.05%
Services
1.19%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

10 new entries5 exits10 increased10 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
Syrma SGS Technology Limited0.06% → 0.95%▲ +0.89
INOX India Limited0.13% → 0.7%▲ +0.57
Belrise Industries Limited0.01% → 0.56%▲ +0.55
Kirloskar Oil Engines Limited0.51% → 0.95%▲ +0.44
RBL Bank Limited2.4% → 2.67%▲ +0.27
City Union Bank Limited2.07% → 2.24%▲ +0.17
Acme Solar Holdings Limited0.77% → 0.88%▲ +0.11
Karur Vysya Bank Limited2.22% → 2.33%▲ +0.11
Innova Captab Limited1.2% → 1.31%▲ +0.11
Ajanta Pharma Limited1.84% → 1.94%▲ +0.1

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
Tech Mahindra Limited1.43% → 0.41%▼ -1.02
KEI Industries Limited1.8% → 1.07%▼ -0.73
Amber Enterprises India Limited2.25% → 1.74%▼ -0.51
EPL Limited0.54% → 0.08%▼ -0.46
Piramal Pharma Limited1.29% → 0.83%▼ -0.46
Apar Industries Limited1.39% → 1.03%▼ -0.36
Anand Rathi Wealth Limited1.92% → 1.57%▼ -0.35
ICRA Limited0.73% → 0.43%▼ -0.3
PNB Housing Finance Limited2.31% → 2.1%▼ -0.21
Bikaji Foods International Limited0.91% → 0.7%▼ -0.21

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Apr – Sept 2026).

Apr: 3.74%, May: 3.23%, Jun: 2.97%, Jul: 2.19%, Aug: 2.68%, Sept: 2.73%
2.73%
Apr: 1.55%, May: 1.58%, Jun: 2%, Jul: 2.44%, Aug: 2.4%, Sept: 2.67%
2.67%
Apr: 1.85%, May: 1.8%, Jun: 2.07%, Jul: 2.28%, Aug: 2.52%, Sept: 2.55%
2.55%
Apr: 1.73%, May: 1.75%, Jun: 2.02%, Jul: 2.27%, Aug: 2.39%, Sept: 2.44%
2.44%
Apr: 2.07%, May: 2.03%, Jun: 1.99%, Jul: 2.26%, Aug: 2.22%, Sept: 2.33%
2.33%

Full Portfolio (97 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1TREPStreps—3.6%
2Multi Commodity Exchange of India LimitedFinancial Services2.73%
3RBL Bank LimitedFinancial Services2.67%
4TBO Tek LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.55%
5ETERNAL LIMITEDConsumer Discretionary2.44%
6Karur Vysya Bank LimitedFinancial Services2.33%
7Gland Pharma LimitedHealthcare2.32%
8City Union Bank LimitedFinancial Services2.24%
9PNB Housing Finance LimitedFinancial Services2.1%
10Affle 3i LimitedInformation Technology1.95%
11Ajanta Pharma LimitedHealthcare1.94%
12GE Vernova T&D India LimitedIndustrials1.83%
13Amber Enterprises India LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.74%
14Global Health LimitedHealthcare1.66%
15Thangamayil Jewellery LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.62%
16Radico Khaitan LimitedConsumer Staples1.58%
17SAGILITY LIMITEDInformation Technology1.57%
18Anand Rathi Wealth LimitedFinancial Services1.57%
19Navin Fluorine International LimitedMaterials1.53%
20Torrent Pharmaceuticals LimitedHealthcare1.51%
21The Indian Hotels Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.42%
22Ujjivan Small Finance Bank LimitedFinancial Services1.36%
23Jindal Saw LimitedIndustrials1.33%
24Innova Captab LimitedHealthcare1.31%
25Firstsource Solutions LimitedIndustrials1.24%
26Angel One LimitedFinancial Services1.2%
27ASK Automotive LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.18%
28Blue Star LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.17%
29Metropolis Healthcare LimitedHealthcare1.17%
30Cera Sanitaryware LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.17%
31Equitas Small Finance Bank LimitedFinancial Services1.16%
32Delhivery LimitedServices1.16%
33V-Guard Industries LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.13%
34Cholamandalam Financial Holdings LimitedFinancial Services1.08%
35Aditya Birla Real Estate LimitedReal Estate1.08%
36BIRLASOFT LIMITEDInformation Technology1.07%
37KEI Industries LimitedIndustrials1.07%
38V-Mart Retail LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.06%
39Exide Industries LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.04%
40Apar Industries LimitedIndustrials1.03%
41CREDITACCESS GRAMEEN LIMITEDFinancial Services1.03%
42Bajaj Finance LimitedFinancial Services1.03%
43Sobha LimitedReal Estate0.97%
44Home First Finance Company India LimitedFinancial Services0.97%
45Kirloskar Oil Engines LimitedIndustrials0.95%
46Syrma SGS Technology LimitedIndustrials0.95%
47EID Parry India LimitedConsumer Staples0.94%
48Redington LimitedIndustrials0.92%
49Ratnamani Metals & Tubes LimitedIndustrials0.91%
50Acme Solar Holdings LimitedUtilities0.88%
51Aditya Vision LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.86%
52CESC LimitedUtilities0.83%
53Piramal Pharma LimitedHealthcare0.83%
54Triveni Turbine LimitedIndustrials0.82%
55Motherson Sumi Wiring India LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.82%
56Aditya Birla Sun Life AMC LimitedFinancial Services0.8%
57Max Healthcare Institute LimitedHealthcare0.78%
58Safari Industries (India) LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.78%
59Bharat Electronics LimitedIndustrials0.77%
60LOHIA CORP LTDIndustrials0.77%
61WESTLIFE FOODWORLD LIMITEDConsumer Discretionary0.72%
62Sai Life Sciences LimitedHealthcare0.72%
63Data Patterns (India) LimitedIndustrials0.71%
64Mrs. Bectors Food Specialities LimitedConsumer Staples0.71%
65Schaeffler India LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.7%
66INOX India LimitedIndustrials0.7%
67The Ramco Cements LimitedMaterials0.7%
68Bikaji Foods International LimitedConsumer Staples0.7%
69JK Lakshmi Cement LimitedMaterials0.68%
70Greenply Industries LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.66%
71Sumitomo Chemical India LimitedMaterials0.63%
72Mold-Tek Packaging LimitedIndustrials0.6%
73Belrise Industries LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.56%
74Timken India LimitedIndustrials0.55%
75Finolex Cables LimitedIndustrials0.53%
76Rolex Rings LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.52%
77KEC International LimitedIndustrials0.5%
78Subros LimitedIndustrials0.49%
79Jubilant Foodworks LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.49%
80DOMS Industries LimitedConsumer Staples0.48%
81RHI MAGNESITA INDIA LIMITEDIndustrials0.46%
82Clean Max Enviro Energy Solutions LimitedUtilities0.44%
83ICRA LimitedFinancial Services0.43%
84Awfis Space Solutions LimitedIndustrials0.43%
85Tech Mahindra LimitedInformation Technology0.41%
86Jyothy Labs LimitedConsumer Staples0.4%
87TD POWER SYSTEMS LTDIndustrials0.39%
88Net Receivables / (Payables)other—0.39%
89Ahluwalia Contracts (India) LimitedIndustrials0.31%
90Rossari Biotech LimitedMaterials0.31%
91Sansera Engineering LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.29%
92Le Travenues Technology LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.28%
93Jyoti CNC Automation LimitedIndustrials0.25%
94Five-Star Business Finance LimitedFinancial Services0.23%
95EPL LimitedIndustrials0.08%
96Shadowfax Technologies LimitedServices0.03%
97Margin on Derivativesother—0%

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Multi Commodity Exchange of India Limited is 2.73% of CANARA ROBECO SMALL CAP FUND's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, RBL Bank Limited is 2.67% of CANARA ROBECO SMALL CAP FUND's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, TBO Tek Limited is 2.55% of CANARA ROBECO SMALL CAP FUND's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ETERNAL LIMITED is 2.44% of CANARA ROBECO SMALL CAP FUND's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Karur Vysya Bank Limited is 2.33% of CANARA ROBECO SMALL CAP FUND's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: Canara Robeco Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.