CANARA ROBECO BALANCED ADVANTAGE FUND

Canara Robeco Mutual FundHybridPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

CANARA ROBECO BALANCED ADVANTAGE FUND holds 76 instruments (78.09% equity), led by HDFC Bank Limited (5.91%), ICICI Bank Limited (5.12%) and Reliance Industries Limited (4.57%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
76
Equity Allocation
78.09%
AMC
Canara Robeco Mutual Fund
Category
Hybrid

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of CANARA ROBECO BALANCED ADVANTAGE FUND, managed by Canara Robeco Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 76 instruments with an equity allocation of 78.09%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

CANARA ROBECO BALANCED ADVANTAGE FUND's top 10 holdings account for 33.64% of its portfolio, more concentrated than the Hybrid category average of 27.4%. Financial Services is its largest sector exposure at 26.93% of net assets, spread across 12 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 2 new positions and exited 0 positions, with Tech Mahindra Limited seeing the largest move (-0.6pp to 0.41%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Financial Services
26.93%
Other
21.91%
Consumer Discretionary
15.88%
Energy
7.29%
Industrials
7.08%
Healthcare
4.04%
Consumer Staples
3.74%
Information Technology
3.71%
Materials
3.69%
Telecommunication
3.42%
Services
1.07%
Real Estate
0.8%
Utilities
0.44%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

2 new entries5 increased5 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
HDFC Bank Limited5.52% → 5.91%▲ +0.39
Coal India Limited1.55% → 1.76%▲ +0.21
Varun Beverages Limited1.06% → 1.22%▲ +0.16
Bharti Airtel Limited3.29% → 3.42%▲ +0.13
Divi's Laboratories Limited1.81% → 1.91%▲ +0.1

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
Tech Mahindra Limited1.01% → 0.41%▼ -0.6
ETERNAL LIMITED2.28% → 1.75%▼ -0.53
Lenskart Solutions Limited1.17% → 0.99%▼ -0.18
Infosys Limited2.34% → 2.2%▼ -0.14
ICICI Bank Limited5.25% → 5.12%▼ -0.13

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Apr – Sept 2026).

Apr: 6.86%, May: 6.79%, Jun: 5.96%, Jul: 5.66%, Aug: 5.52%, Sept: 5.91%
5.91%
Apr: 4.23%, May: 4.32%, Jun: 4.77%, Jul: 5.04%, Aug: 5.25%, Sept: 5.12%
5.12%
Apr: 5.51%, May: 5.23%, Jun: 4.79%, Jul: 4.57%, Aug: 4.59%, Sept: 4.57%
4.57%
Apr: 3.18%, May: 3.16%, Jun: 3.23%, Jul: 3.48%, Aug: 3.29%, Sept: 3.42%
3.42%
Apr: 3.57%, May: 3.72%, Jun: 3.07%, Jul: 2.96%, Aug: 3.13%, Sept: 3.12%
3.12%

Full Portfolio (76 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1HDFC Bank LimitedFinancial Services5.91%
2ICICI Bank LimitedFinancial Services5.12%
3Reliance Industries LimitedEnergy4.57%
4Bharti Airtel LimitedTelecommunication3.42%
5Larsen & Toubro LimitedIndustrials3.12%
6Axis Bank LimitedFinancial Services2.82%
77.74% LIC Housing Finance Limited 2027bond—2.48%
87.745% KOTAK MAHINDRA PRIME LTDbond—2.47%
97.44% National Bank For Agriculture and Rural Development 2029bond—2.46%
106.97% Bajaj Housing Finance Ltdbond—2.43%
117.61% LIC Housing Finance Ltdbond—2.41%
12State Bank of IndiaFinancial Services2.33%
13Infosys LimitedInformation Technology2.2%
14Samvardhana Motherson International LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.14%
15Mahindra & Mahindra LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.01%
16364 Days Treasury Billbond—1.98%
17182 Days Treasury Billbond—1.95%
18Divi's Laboratories LimitedHealthcare1.91%
196.48% Central Government Securitiesbond—1.9%
20TREPStreps—1.88%
21Power Finance Corporation LimitedFinancial Services1.87%
22Coal India LimitedEnergy1.76%
23ETERNAL LIMITEDConsumer Discretionary1.75%
24Bajaj Finance LimitedFinancial Services1.62%
25Shriram Finance LimitedFinancial Services1.54%
26The Indian Hotels Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.52%
27Kotak Mahindra Bank LimitedFinancial Services1.51%
28Varun Beverages LimitedConsumer Staples1.22%
29InterGlobe Aviation LimitedServices1.07%
30Lenskart Solutions LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.99%
316.94% Central Government Securitiesbond—0.98%
32Bharat Petroleum Corporation LimitedEnergy0.96%
33PNB Housing Finance LimitedFinancial Services0.96%
34United Spirits LimitedConsumer Staples0.95%
35CG Power and Industrial Solutions LimitedIndustrials0.95%
36Angel One LimitedFinancial Services0.95%
37Maruti Suzuki India LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.95%
38Hindustan Aeronautics LimitedIndustrials0.93%
39Cholamandalam Financial Holdings LimitedFinancial Services0.89%
40Bharat Electronics LimitedIndustrials0.81%
41Brigade Enterprises LimitedReal Estate0.8%
42Info Edge (India) LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.8%
43PVR INOX LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.79%
44Gland Pharma LimitedHealthcare0.78%
45UltraTech Cement LimitedMaterials0.76%
46Cummins India LimitedIndustrials0.76%
47Crompton Greaves Consumer Electricals LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.75%
48Britannia Industries LimitedConsumer Staples0.72%
49Tata Consultancy Services LimitedInformation Technology0.71%
50JK Cement LimitedMaterials0.7%
51Global Health LimitedHealthcare0.68%
52Abbott India LimitedHealthcare0.67%
53Motherson Sumi Wiring India LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.64%
54Vinati Organics LimitedMaterials0.61%
55Jubilant Foodworks LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.6%
56Asian Paints LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.6%
57Greenply Industries LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.6%
58Billionbrains Garage Ventures LimitedFinancial Services0.59%
59Gujarat Fluorochemicals LimitedMaterials0.59%
60Arvind Fashions LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.58%
61Safari Industries (India) LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.57%
62Hindalco Industries LimitedMaterials0.56%
63Awfis Space Solutions LimitedIndustrials0.51%
64Mrs. Bectors Food Specialities LimitedConsumer Staples0.48%
65Sumitomo Chemical India LimitedMaterials0.47%
66364 Days Treasury Billbond—0.47%
67NTPC LimitedUtilities0.44%
68Net Receivables / (Payables)other—0.44%
69Indian BankFinancial Services0.43%
70Tech Mahindra LimitedInformation Technology0.41%
71Sonata Software LimitedInformation Technology0.39%
72ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company LimitedFinancial Services0.39%
73Jyothy Labs LimitedConsumer Staples0.37%
74Shoppers Stop LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.32%
75Vedant Fashions LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.27%
76Margin on Derivativesother—0.06%

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, HDFC Bank Limited is 5.91% of CANARA ROBECO BALANCED ADVANTAGE FUND's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ICICI Bank Limited is 5.12% of CANARA ROBECO BALANCED ADVANTAGE FUND's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Reliance Industries Limited is 4.57% of CANARA ROBECO BALANCED ADVANTAGE FUND's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Bharti Airtel Limited is 3.42% of CANARA ROBECO BALANCED ADVANTAGE FUND's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Larsen & Toubro Limited is 3.12% of CANARA ROBECO BALANCED ADVANTAGE FUND's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: Canara Robeco Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.