DSP Focused Fund

DSP Mutual FundEquityPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

DSP Focused Fund holds 31 instruments (88.56% equity), led by ICICI Bank Limited (9.46%), HDFC Bank Limited (8.87%) and Axis Bank Limited (5.05%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
31
Equity Allocation
88.56%
AMC
DSP Mutual Fund
Category
Equity

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of DSP Focused Fund, managed by DSP Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 31 instruments with an equity allocation of 88.56%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

DSP Focused Fund's top 10 holdings account for 48.15% of its portfolio, more concentrated than the Equity category average of 37%. Financial Services is its largest sector exposure at 42.24% of net assets, spread across 11 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 1 new position and exited 0 positions, with Polycab India Limited seeing the largest move (-1.77pp to 1.16%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Financial Services
42.24%
Consumer Discretionary
12.51%
Other
11.44%
Information Technology
7.15%
Real Estate
5.87%
Telecommunication
3.9%
Industrials
3.89%
Healthcare
3.41%
Materials
3.01%
Energy
2.57%
Consumer Staples
2.13%
Utilities
1.88%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

1 new entry6 increased9 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
HDFC Bank Limited8.32% → 8.87%▲ +0.55
Kirloskar Oil Engines Limited2.33% → 2.73%▲ +0.4
The Phoenix Mills Limited3.45% → 3.75%▲ +0.3
SBI Life Insurance Company Limited3.66% → 3.81%▲ +0.15
Bharti Airtel Limited3.77% → 3.9%▲ +0.13
Aditya Birla Sun Life AMC Limited1.64% → 1.74%▲ +0.1

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
Polycab India Limited2.93% → 1.16%▼ -1.77
Coforge Limited3.13% → 2.63%▼ -0.5
ICICI Bank Limited9.75% → 9.46%▼ -0.29
Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company Limited3.6% → 3.35%▼ -0.25
Prudent Corporate Advisory Services Limited2.62% → 2.38%▼ -0.24
PG Electroplast Limited1.89% → 1.72%▼ -0.17
Mahindra & Mahindra Limited3.94% → 3.78%▼ -0.16
Infosys Limited2.4% → 2.25%▼ -0.15
State Bank of India3.29% → 3.17%▼ -0.12

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Apr – Sept 2026).

Apr: 8.71%, May: 8.71%, Jun: 9.47%, Jul: 9.72%, Aug: 9.75%, Sept: 9.46%
9.46%
Apr: 8.31%, May: 8.06%, Jun: 9.62%, Jul: 8.86%, Aug: 8.32%, Sept: 8.87%
8.87%
Apr: 5.25%, May: 5.35%, Jun: 5.33%, Jul: 4.79%, Aug: 5.02%, Sept: 5.05%
5.05%
Apr: 4.21%, May: 4.1%, Jun: 3.96%, Jul: 4.14%, Aug: 3.77%, Sept: 3.9%
3.9%
Apr: 4.1%, May: 4.15%, Jun: 3.81%, Jul: 3.99%, Aug: 3.66%, Sept: 3.81%
3.81%

Full Portfolio (31 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1TREPS / Reverse Repo Investmentstreps—11.46%
2ICICI Bank LimitedFinancial Services9.46%
3HDFC Bank LimitedFinancial Services8.87%
4Axis Bank LimitedFinancial Services5.05%
5Bharti Airtel LimitedTelecommunication3.9%
6SBI Life Insurance Company LimitedFinancial Services3.81%
7Mahindra & Mahindra LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.78%
8The Phoenix Mills LimitedReal Estate3.75%
9Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company LimitedFinancial Services3.35%
10State Bank of IndiaFinancial Services3.17%
11Coromandel International LimitedMaterials3.01%
12Hero MotoCorp LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.74%
13Kirloskar Oil Engines LimitedIndustrials2.73%
14Coforge LimitedInformation Technology2.63%
15Bharat Petroleum Corporation LimitedEnergy2.57%
16Samvardhana Motherson International LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.54%
17Prudent Corporate Advisory Services LimitedFinancial Services2.38%
18Tech Mahindra LimitedInformation Technology2.27%
19Infosys LimitedInformation Technology2.25%
20Bajaj Finance LimitedFinancial Services2.24%
21Multi Commodity Exchange of India LimitedFinancial Services2.17%
22Mrs. Bectors Food Specialities LimitedConsumer Staples2.13%
23Oberoi Realty LimitedReal Estate2.12%
24IPCA Laboratories LimitedHealthcare1.97%
25Petronet LNG LimitedUtilities1.88%
26Aditya Birla Sun Life AMC LimitedFinancial Services1.74%
27Century Plyboards (India) LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.73%
28PG Electroplast LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.72%
29Syngene International LimitedHealthcare1.44%
30Polycab India LimitedIndustrials1.16%
31Net Receivables/Payablesother—-0.02%

More funds from DSP Mutual Fund

All DSP Mutual Fund schemes →

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ICICI Bank Limited is 9.46% of DSP Focused Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, HDFC Bank Limited is 8.87% of DSP Focused Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Axis Bank Limited is 5.05% of DSP Focused Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Bharti Airtel Limited is 3.9% of DSP Focused Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, SBI Life Insurance Company Limited is 3.81% of DSP Focused Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: DSP Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.