ICICI Prudential Long Term Wealth Enhancement Fund

ICICI Prudential Mutual FundEquityPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

ICICI Prudential Long Term Wealth Enhancement Fund holds 26 instruments (95.81% equity), led by TVS Motor Company Limited (9.91%), Maruti Suzuki India Limited (7.9%) and ICICI Bank Limited (7.75%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
26
Equity Allocation
95.81%
AMC
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund
Category
Equity

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of ICICI Prudential Long Term Wealth Enhancement Fund, managed by ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 26 instruments with an equity allocation of 95.81%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

ICICI Prudential Long Term Wealth Enhancement Fund's top 10 holdings account for 63.26% of its portfolio, more concentrated than the Equity category average of 37%. Consumer Discretionary is its largest sector exposure at 45.21% of net assets, spread across 9 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 0 new positions and exited 0 positions, with HDFC Bank Limited seeing the largest move (+0.53pp to 7.22%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Consumer Discretionary
45.21%
Financial Services
22.83%
Information Technology
6.18%
Energy
4.83%
Telecommunication
4.74%
Other
4.19%
Healthcare
4.15%
Industrials
4%
Services
2.06%
Consumer Staples
1.81%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

5 increased5 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
HDFC Bank Limited6.69% → 7.22%▲ +0.53
ETERNAL LIMITED5.38% → 5.66%▲ +0.28
Avenue Supermarts Limited5.06% → 5.32%▲ +0.26
Bharti Airtel Limited4.53% → 4.74%▲ +0.21
TVS Motor Company Limited9.71% → 9.91%▲ +0.2

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
Maruti Suzuki India Limited8.29% → 7.9%▼ -0.39
Ethos Limited5.95% → 5.62%▼ -0.33
R R Kabel Limited4.31% → 4%▼ -0.31
Infosys Limited4.21% → 3.99%▼ -0.22
ICICI Bank Limited7.91% → 7.75%▼ -0.16

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Apr – Sept 2026).

Apr: 9.66%, May: 9.41%, Jun: 9.4%, Jul: 10.2%, Aug: 9.71%, Sept: 9.91%
9.91%
Apr: 8.61%, May: 8.61%, Jun: 8.97%, Jul: 8.71%, Aug: 8.29%, Sept: 7.9%
7.9%
Apr: 7.27%, May: 7.33%, Jun: 7.77%, Jul: 7.81%, Aug: 7.91%, Sept: 7.75%
7.75%
Apr: 7.7%, May: 7.54%, Jun: 7.82%, Jul: 7.07%, Aug: 6.69%, Sept: 7.22%
7.22%
Apr: 4.28%, May: 4.41%, Jun: 4.51%, Jul: 4.96%, Aug: 5.38%, Sept: 5.66%
5.66%

Full Portfolio (26 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1TVS Motor Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary9.91%
2Maruti Suzuki India LimitedConsumer Discretionary7.9%
3ICICI Bank LimitedFinancial Services7.75%
4HDFC Bank LimitedFinancial Services7.22%
5ETERNAL LIMITEDConsumer Discretionary5.66%
6Ethos LimitedConsumer Discretionary5.62%
7Avenue Supermarts LimitedConsumer Discretionary5.32%
8Reliance Industries LimitedEnergy4.83%
9Bharti Airtel LimitedTelecommunication4.74%
10Redtape LimitedConsumer Discretionary4.31%
11TREPStreps—4.25%
12R R Kabel LimitedIndustrials4%
13Infosys LimitedInformation Technology3.99%
14Trent LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.68%
15Axis Bank LimitedFinancial Services3.62%
16Sun Pharmaceutical Industries LimitedHealthcare3.56%
17State Bank of IndiaFinancial Services2.64%
18HCL Technologies LimitedInformation Technology2.19%
19InterGlobe Aviation LimitedServices2.06%
20Mahindra & Mahindra LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.83%
21Britannia Industries LimitedConsumer Staples1.81%
22360 ONE WAM LIMITEDFinancial Services1.14%
23Travel Food Services LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.98%
24Rubicon Research LimitedHealthcare0.59%
25HDFC Asset Management Company LimitedFinancial Services0.46%
26Net Current Assetsother—-0.06%

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, TVS Motor Company Limited is 9.91% of ICICI Prudential Long Term Wealth Enhancement Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Maruti Suzuki India Limited is 7.9% of ICICI Prudential Long Term Wealth Enhancement Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ICICI Bank Limited is 7.75% of ICICI Prudential Long Term Wealth Enhancement Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, HDFC Bank Limited is 7.22% of ICICI Prudential Long Term Wealth Enhancement Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ETERNAL LIMITED is 5.66% of ICICI Prudential Long Term Wealth Enhancement Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.