Invesco India Psu Equity Fund

Invesco Mutual FundThematicPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

Invesco India Psu Equity Fund holds 32 instruments (97.1% equity), led by Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (8.96%), State Bank of India (7.46%) and Indian Bank (5.93%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
32
Equity Allocation
97.1%
AMC
Invesco Mutual Fund
Category
Thematic

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of Invesco India Psu Equity Fund, managed by Invesco Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 32 instruments with an equity allocation of 97.1%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

Invesco India Psu Equity Fund's top 10 holdings account for 54.19% of its portfolio, more concentrated than the Thematic category average of 49.2%. Industrials is its largest sector exposure at 44.01% of net assets, spread across 8 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 0 new positions and exited 0 positions, with Kaynes Technology India Limited seeing the largest move (-2.03pp to 0.41%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Industrials
44.01%
Financial Services
21.66%
Energy
11.01%
Utilities
7.62%
Materials
5.16%
Services
4.07%
Other
2.9%
Consumer Discretionary
2.47%
Consumer Staples
1.1%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

9 increased9 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
Coal India Limited0.87% → 1.24%▲ +0.37
BEML Limited3.57% → 3.91%▲ +0.34
Hindustan Aeronautics Limited8.66% → 8.96%▲ +0.3
NTPC Green Energy Limited2.28% → 2.53%▲ +0.25
INDO-MIM LTD2.06% → 2.28%▲ +0.22
TruAlt Bioenergy Limited0.95% → 1.1%▲ +0.15
SBI Life Insurance Company Limited3.8% → 3.94%▲ +0.14
Schneider Electric Infrastructure Limited2.45% → 2.57%▲ +0.12
NTPC Limited2.16% → 2.26%▲ +0.1

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
Kaynes Technology India Limited2.44% → 0.41%▼ -2.03
Dredging Corporation of India Limited6.56% → 5.82%▼ -0.74
Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Limited1.28% → 0.96%▼ -0.32
Container Corporation of India Limited4.37% → 4.07%▼ -0.3
Bharat Dynamics Limited4.15% → 3.85%▼ -0.3
Indian Bank6.22% → 5.93%▼ -0.29
State Bank of India7.74% → 7.46%▼ -0.28
National Aluminium Company Limited3.01% → 2.86%▼ -0.15
ABB India Limited1.85% → 1.75%▼ -0.1

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Apr – Sept 2026).

Apr: 7.45%, May: 7.63%, Jun: 7.77%, Jul: 8.34%, Aug: 8.66%, Sept: 8.96%
8.96%
Apr: 8.23%, May: 8.67%, Jun: 9.23%, Jul: 7.7%, Aug: 7.74%, Sept: 7.46%
7.46%
Apr: 7.08%, May: 7.59%, Jun: 7.44%, Jul: 7.72%, Aug: 6.22%, Sept: 5.93%
5.93%
Apr: 3.99%, May: 5.1%, Jun: 4.81%, Jul: 6.74%, Aug: 6.56%, Sept: 5.82%
5.82%
Apr: 5.9%, May: 5.8%, Jun: 5.81%, Jul: 5.54%, Aug: 5.73%, Sept: 5.71%
5.71%

Full Portfolio (32 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1Hindustan Aeronautics LimitedIndustrials8.96%
2State Bank of IndiaFinancial Services7.46%
3Indian BankFinancial Services5.93%
4Dredging Corporation of India LimitedIndustrials5.82%
5Bharat Electronics LimitedIndustrials5.71%
6Bharat Petroleum Corporation LimitedEnergy4.54%
7Container Corporation of India LimitedServices4.07%
8SBI Life Insurance Company LimitedFinancial Services3.94%
9BEML LimitedIndustrials3.91%
10Bharat Dynamics LimitedIndustrials3.85%
11Honeywell Automation India LimitedIndustrials3.7%
12Bank of BarodaFinancial Services3.34%
13National Aluminium Company LimitedMaterials2.86%
14GAIL (India) LimitedUtilities2.83%
15Oil & Natural Gas Corporation LimitedEnergy2.79%
16Triparty Repotreps—2.61%
17Schneider Electric Infrastructure LimitedIndustrials2.57%
18NTPC Green Energy LimitedUtilities2.53%
19Indian Railway Catering And Tourism Corporation LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.47%
20Hindustan Petroleum Corporation LimitedEnergy2.44%
21Foseco India LimitedMaterials2.3%
22INDO-MIM LTDIndustrials2.28%
23NTPC LimitedUtilities2.26%
24Central Mine Planning & Design Institute LimitedIndustrials2.07%
25Grindwell Norton LimitedIndustrials2.02%
26ABB India LimitedIndustrials1.75%
27Coal India LimitedEnergy1.24%
28TruAlt Bioenergy LimitedConsumer Staples1.1%
29Sundaram Finance LimitedFinancial Services0.99%
30Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders LimitedIndustrials0.96%
31Kaynes Technology India LimitedIndustrials0.41%
32Net Receivables / (Payables)other—0.29%

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Hindustan Aeronautics Limited is 8.96% of Invesco India Psu Equity Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, State Bank of India is 7.46% of Invesco India Psu Equity Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Indian Bank is 5.93% of Invesco India Psu Equity Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Dredging Corporation of India Limited is 5.82% of Invesco India Psu Equity Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Bharat Electronics Limited is 5.71% of Invesco India Psu Equity Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: Invesco Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.