Invesco India Consumption Fund

Invesco Mutual FundThematicPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

Invesco India Consumption Fund holds 46 instruments (99.43% equity), led by ETERNAL LIMITED (6.16%), MILKY MIST DAIRY FOOD LTD (4.14%) and TVS Motor Company Limited (3.45%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
46
Equity Allocation
99.43%
AMC
Invesco Mutual Fund
Category
Thematic

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of Invesco India Consumption Fund, managed by Invesco Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 46 instruments with an equity allocation of 99.43%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

Invesco India Consumption Fund's top 10 holdings account for 36.11% of its portfolio, more diversified than the Thematic category average of 49.2%. Consumer Discretionary is its largest sector exposure at 54.95% of net assets, spread across 8 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 3 new positions and exited 1 position, with Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences Limited seeing the largest move (+0.6pp to 3.03%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Consumer Discretionary
54.95%
Consumer Staples
13.8%
Healthcare
13.48%
Industrials
6.38%
Services
5.23%
Telecommunication
3.39%
Real Estate
1.39%
Financial Services
0.81%
Other
0.57%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

3 new entries1 exit6 increased10 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences Limited2.43% → 3.03%▲ +0.6
SEDEMAC Mechatronics Limited2.88% → 3.3%▲ +0.42
Belrise Industries Limited1.5% → 1.81%▲ +0.31
Aditya Infotech Limited3.08% → 3.38%▲ +0.3
MILKY MIST DAIRY FOOD LTD3.87% → 4.14%▲ +0.27
Torrent Pharmaceuticals Limited1.68% → 1.9%▲ +0.22

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
Craftsman Automation Limited3.52% → 2.96%▼ -0.56
Titan Company Limited3.38% → 2.89%▼ -0.49
Godfrey Phillips India Limited1.45% → 1%▼ -0.45
DHOOT TRANSMISSION LTD3.33% → 2.89%▼ -0.44
Global Health Limited1.58% → 1.21%▼ -0.37
Godrej Consumer Products Limited1.36% → 1%▼ -0.36
Mahindra & Mahindra Limited3.74% → 3.41%▼ -0.33
Amber Enterprises India Limited2.84% → 2.52%▼ -0.32
Blue Star Limited1.39% → 1.08%▼ -0.31
Ather Energy Limited1.65% → 1.39%▼ -0.26

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Apr – Sept 2026).

Apr: 5.4%, May: 5.44%, Jun: 5.41%, Jul: 5.97%, Aug: 6.22%, Sept: 6.16%
6.16%
Apr: –, May: –, Jun: –, Jul: –, Aug: 3.87%, Sept: 4.14%
4.14%
Apr: 4.09%, May: 3.9%, Jun: 3.79%, Jul: 4.56%, Aug: 3.59%, Sept: 3.45%
3.45%
Apr: 3.19%, May: 3.11%, Jun: 2.96%, Jul: 3.96%, Aug: 3.74%, Sept: 3.41%
3.41%
Apr: 4.06%, May: 3.91%, Jun: 3.74%, Jul: 3.84%, Aug: 3.45%, Sept: 3.39%
3.39%

Full Portfolio (46 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1ETERNAL LIMITEDConsumer Discretionary6.16%
2MILKY MIST DAIRY FOOD LTDConsumer Staples4.14%
3TVS Motor Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.45%
4Mahindra & Mahindra LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.41%
5Bharti Airtel LimitedTelecommunication3.39%
6Aditya Infotech LimitedIndustrials3.38%
7SEDEMAC Mechatronics LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.3%
8Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences LimitedHealthcare3.03%
9Craftsman Automation LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.96%
10Titan Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.89%
11DHOOT TRANSMISSION LTDConsumer Discretionary2.89%
12InterGlobe Aviation LimitedServices2.89%
13Trent LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.8%
14CORONA Remedies LimitedHealthcare2.74%
15CCL Products (India) LimitedConsumer Staples2.58%
16Amber Enterprises India LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.52%
17SS RETAIL LTDConsumer Discretionary2.52%
18FSN E-Commerce Ventures LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.46%
19Eicher Motors LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.42%
20Dr. Agarwal's Health Care LimitedHealthcare2.4%
21Delhivery LimitedServices2.34%
22Max Healthcare Institute LimitedHealthcare2.2%
23Radico Khaitan LimitedConsumer Staples2.07%
24Gabriel India LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.03%
25Chalet Hotels LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.03%
26Torrent Pharmaceuticals LimitedHealthcare1.9%
27Belrise Industries LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.81%
28Shaily Engineering Plastics LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.73%
29ITC LimitedConsumer Staples1.72%
30RENTOMOJO LTDIndustrials1.67%
31CEAT LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.57%
32Avenue Supermarts LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.47%
33Safari Industries (India) LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.44%
34Ather Energy LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.39%
35Prestige Estates Projects LimitedReal Estate1.39%
36Swiggy LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.34%
37WeWork India Management LimitedIndustrials1.33%
38TATA CONSUMER PRODUCTS LIMITEDConsumer Staples1.29%
39Meesho LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.28%
40Global Health LimitedHealthcare1.21%
41Triparty Repotreps—1.2%
42Blue Star LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.08%
43Godrej Consumer Products LimitedConsumer Staples1%
44Godfrey Phillips India LimitedConsumer Staples1%
45GAJA ALTERNATIVE ASSET MANAGFinancial Services0.81%
46Net Receivables / (Payables)other—-0.63%

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ETERNAL LIMITED is 6.16% of Invesco India Consumption Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, MILKY MIST DAIRY FOOD LTD is 4.14% of Invesco India Consumption Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, TVS Motor Company Limited is 3.45% of Invesco India Consumption Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Mahindra & Mahindra Limited is 3.41% of Invesco India Consumption Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Bharti Airtel Limited is 3.39% of Invesco India Consumption Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: Invesco Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.