Invesco India Technology Fund

Invesco Mutual FundThematicPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

Invesco India Technology Fund holds 30 instruments (98.42% equity), led by Infosys Limited (8.84%), Coforge Limited (7.96%) and Tech Mahindra Limited (7.71%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
30
Equity Allocation
98.42%
AMC
Invesco Mutual Fund
Category
Thematic

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of Invesco India Technology Fund, managed by Invesco Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 30 instruments with an equity allocation of 98.42%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

Invesco India Technology Fund's top 10 holdings account for 59.74% of its portfolio, more concentrated than the Thematic category average of 49.2%. Information Technology is its largest sector exposure at 49.83% of net assets, spread across 6 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 0 new positions and exited 0 positions, with Sonata Software Limited seeing the largest move (-1.15pp to 1.17%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Information Technology
49.83%
Consumer Discretionary
24.38%
Financial Services
9.19%
Industrials
6.67%
Telecommunication
5.32%
Healthcare
3.03%
Other
1.58%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

9 increased9 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
Meesho Limited3.91% → 4.68%▲ +0.77
SEDEMAC Mechatronics Limited2.42% → 2.95%▲ +0.53
ETERNAL LIMITED5.75% → 6.05%▲ +0.3
Bharti Airtel Limited5.08% → 5.32%▲ +0.24
Physicswallah Limited1.56% → 1.79%▲ +0.23
Multi Commodity Exchange of India Limited4.17% → 4.37%▲ +0.2
Persistent Systems Limited6.93% → 7.05%▲ +0.12
Indegene Limited2.91% → 3.03%▲ +0.12
Firstsource Solutions Limited2.66% → 2.78%▲ +0.12

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
Sonata Software Limited2.32% → 1.17%▼ -1.15
PB Fintech Limited2.68% → 1.64%▼ -1.04
Infosys Limited9.34% → 8.84%▼ -0.5
Coforge Limited8.37% → 7.96%▼ -0.41
Netweb Technologies India Limited3.97% → 3.75%▼ -0.22
MphasiS Limited3.63% → 3.48%▼ -0.15
Hexaware Technologies Limited3.33% → 3.21%▼ -0.12
Dixon Technologies (India) Limited2.58% → 2.46%▼ -0.12
Swiggy Limited2.55% → 2.44%▼ -0.11

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Apr – Sept 2026).

Apr: 9.98%, May: 9.27%, Jun: 8.91%, Jul: 9.6%, Aug: 9.34%, Sept: 8.84%
8.84%
Apr: 5.51%, May: 6.49%, Jun: 6.99%, Jul: 7.48%, Aug: 8.37%, Sept: 7.96%
7.96%
Apr: 7.74%, May: 7.36%, Jun: 7.45%, Jul: 7.99%, Aug: 7.64%, Sept: 7.71%
7.71%
Apr: 6.3%, May: 6.71%, Jun: 6.06%, Jul: 7.09%, Aug: 6.93%, Sept: 7.05%
7.05%
Apr: 5.09%, May: 4.88%, Jun: 5.25%, Jul: 5.47%, Aug: 5.75%, Sept: 6.05%
6.05%

Full Portfolio (30 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1Infosys LimitedInformation Technology8.84%
2Coforge LimitedInformation Technology7.96%
3Tech Mahindra LimitedInformation Technology7.71%
4Persistent Systems LimitedInformation Technology7.05%
5ETERNAL LIMITEDConsumer Discretionary6.05%
6Bharti Airtel LimitedTelecommunication5.32%
7Meesho LimitedConsumer Discretionary4.68%
8Multi Commodity Exchange of India LimitedFinancial Services4.37%
9FSN E-Commerce Ventures LimitedConsumer Discretionary4.01%
10Netweb Technologies India LimitedInformation Technology3.75%
11MphasiS LimitedInformation Technology3.48%
12Hexaware Technologies LimitedInformation Technology3.21%
13BSE LimitedFinancial Services3.18%
14Indegene LimitedHealthcare3.03%
15SEDEMAC Mechatronics LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.95%
16Firstsource Solutions LimitedIndustrials2.78%
17Hitachi Energy India LimitedIndustrials2.71%
18Dixon Technologies (India) LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.46%
19Swiggy LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.44%
20Physicswallah LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.79%
21Affle 3i LimitedInformation Technology1.75%
22Triparty Repotreps—1.69%
23L&T Technology Services LimitedInformation Technology1.68%
24PB Fintech LimitedFinancial Services1.64%
25Fractal Analytics LimitedInformation Technology1.3%
26eClerx Services LimitedIndustrials1.18%
27Sonata Software LimitedInformation Technology1.17%
28KPIT Technologies LimitedInformation Technology0.99%
29Zensar Technologies LimitedInformation Technology0.94%
30Net Receivables / (Payables)other—-0.11%

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Infosys Limited is 8.84% of Invesco India Technology Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Coforge Limited is 7.96% of Invesco India Technology Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Tech Mahindra Limited is 7.71% of Invesco India Technology Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Persistent Systems Limited is 7.05% of Invesco India Technology Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ETERNAL LIMITED is 6.05% of Invesco India Technology Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: Invesco Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.