LIC MF VALUE FUND

LIC Mutual FundEquityPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

LIC MF VALUE FUND holds 52 instruments (96.99% equity), led by INDO-MIM LTD (7.68%), Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles Limited (5.03%) and Kirloskar Brothers Limited (3.6%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
52
Equity Allocation
96.99%
AMC
LIC Mutual Fund
Category
Equity

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of LIC MF VALUE FUND, managed by LIC Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 52 instruments with an equity allocation of 96.99%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

LIC MF VALUE FUND's top 10 holdings account for 38.78% of its portfolio, in line with the Equity category average of 37%. Consumer Discretionary is its largest sector exposure at 28.36% of net assets, spread across 9 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 2 new positions and exited 2 positions, with HDFC Bank Limited seeing the largest move (+2.59pp to 3.51%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Consumer Discretionary
28.36%
Industrials
28.06%
Financial Services
15.96%
Healthcare
8.29%
Utilities
5.13%
Information Technology
3.88%
Materials
3.5%
Services
3%
Other
2.98%
Real Estate
0.81%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

2 new entries2 exits9 increased10 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
HDFC Bank Limited0.92% → 3.51%▲ +2.59
INDO-MIM LTD5.15% → 7.68%▲ +2.53
Kirloskar Brothers Limited2.13% → 3.6%▲ +1.47
Gujarat Gas Limited0.6% → 1.68%▲ +1.08
Arvind Limited1.88% → 2.74%▲ +0.86
Bharat Dynamics Limited1.32% → 1.95%▲ +0.63
Schaeffler India Limited3% → 3.32%▲ +0.32
SML Mahindra Limited2.77% → 3.06%▲ +0.29
Hyundai Motor India Limited2.92% → 3.12%▲ +0.2

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles Limited6.1% → 5.03%▼ -1.07
KSH International Limited2.76% → 1.82%▼ -0.94
State Bank of India2.65% → 1.87%▼ -0.78
Oracle Financial Services Software Limited2.67% → 1.95%▼ -0.72
Tata Motors Limited2.85% → 2.19%▼ -0.66
Gabriel India Limited3.31% → 2.65%▼ -0.66
ICICI Bank Limited2.14% → 1.67%▼ -0.47
Bharat Forge Limited2.06% → 1.62%▼ -0.44
Garware Hi-Tech Films Limited2.97% → 2.56%▼ -0.41
Foseco India Limited3% → 2.59%▼ -0.41

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Apr – Sept 2026).

Apr: –, May: –, Jun: –, Jul: 6.83%, Aug: 5.15%, Sept: 7.68%
7.68%
Apr: 3.92%, May: 3.69%, Jun: 3.69%, Jul: 3.19%, Aug: 6.1%, Sept: 5.03%
5.03%
Apr: –, May: –, Jun: –, Jul: –, Aug: 2.13%, Sept: 3.6%
3.6%
Apr: 2.36%, May: 2.17%, Jun: 3.14%, Jul: 1.12%, Aug: 0.92%, Sept: 3.51%
3.51%

Full Portfolio (52 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1TREPStreps—9.68%
2INDO-MIM LTDIndustrials7.68%
3Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles LimitedConsumer Discretionary5.03%
4Kirloskar Brothers LimitedIndustrials3.6%
5HDFC Bank LimitedFinancial Services3.51%
6NATIONAL STOCK EXCHANGE OF IFinancial Services3.36%
7Schaeffler India LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.32%
8Nephrocare Health Services LimitedHealthcare3.14%
9Hyundai Motor India LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.12%
10SML Mahindra LimitedIndustrials3.06%
11Saregama India LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.96%
12Tenneco Clean Air India LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.95%
13Sansera Engineering LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.84%
14Arvind LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.74%
15Gabriel India LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.65%
16Foseco India LimitedMaterials2.59%
17Garware Hi-Tech Films LimitedIndustrials2.56%
18Tata Motors LimitedIndustrials2.19%
19Bharat Dynamics LimitedIndustrials1.95%
20Oracle Financial Services Software LimitedInformation Technology1.95%
21State Bank of IndiaFinancial Services1.87%
22KSH International LimitedIndustrials1.82%
23NTPC LimitedUtilities1.76%
24Gujarat Gas LimitedUtilities1.68%
25InterGlobe Aviation LimitedServices1.67%
26ICICI Bank LimitedFinancial Services1.67%
27Hitachi Energy India LimitedIndustrials1.67%
28Bharat Forge LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.62%
29Tata Power Company LimitedUtilities1.59%
30Schneider Electric Infrastructure LimitedIndustrials1.55%
31Cipla LimitedHealthcare1.5%
32Delhivery LimitedServices1.33%
33Tech Mahindra LimitedInformation Technology1.33%
34Axis Bank LimitedFinancial Services1.25%
35Shriram Finance LimitedFinancial Services1.18%
36Bank of BarodaFinancial Services1.15%
37Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services LimitedFinancial Services1.13%
38SKF India (Industrial) LimitedIndustrials1.1%
39Gland Pharma LimitedHealthcare1.1%
40Neuland Laboratories LimitedHealthcare1.08%
41Kirloskar Ferrous Industries LimitedMaterials0.91%
42Sun Pharmaceutical Industries LimitedHealthcare0.84%
43Kotak Mahindra Bank LimitedFinancial Services0.84%
44Mahindra Lifespace Developers LimitedReal Estate0.81%
45K.P.R. Mill LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.68%
46Torrent Pharmaceuticals LimitedHealthcare0.63%
47L&T Technology Services LimitedInformation Technology0.6%
48Bharat Bijlee LimitedIndustrials0.45%
49Gokaldas Exports LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.45%
50TRIVENI POWER TRANSMISSION LIndustrials0.43%
51GSPL TRANSMISSION LTDUtilities0.1%
52Net Receivables / (Payables)other—-6.7%

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, INDO-MIM LTD is 7.68% of LIC MF VALUE FUND's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Tata Motors Passenger Vehicles Limited is 5.03% of LIC MF VALUE FUND's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Kirloskar Brothers Limited is 3.6% of LIC MF VALUE FUND's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, HDFC Bank Limited is 3.51% of LIC MF VALUE FUND's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, NATIONAL STOCK EXCHANGE OF I is 3.36% of LIC MF VALUE FUND's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: LIC Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.