Navi ELSS Tax Saver Fund holds 44 instruments (99.94% equity), led by Reliance Industries Limited (5.7%), Axis Bank Limited (5.18%) and Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Limited (4.22%), as of its 31 March 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.
This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of Navi ELSS Tax Saver Fund, managed by Navi Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 31 March 2026. The fund holds 44 instruments with an equity allocation of 99.94%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.
Navi ELSS Tax Saver Fund's top 10 holdings account for 41.29% of its portfolio, more concentrated than the Equity category average of 37.5%. Financial Services is its largest sector exposure at 29.13% of net assets, spread across 10 sectors in total. Since its 28 February 2026 disclosure, the fund added 0 new positions and exited 2 positions, with Ashok Leyland Limited seeing the largest move (-0.83pp to 4.07%).
Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.
| Stock | Weight | Change |
|---|---|---|
| Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Limited | 3.67% → 4.22% | ▲ +0.55 |
| Reliance Industries Limited | 5.2% → 5.7% | ▲ +0.5 |
| Persistent Systems Limited | 2.76% → 3.24% | ▲ +0.48 |
| Bharti Airtel Limited | 3.78% → 4.08% | ▲ +0.3 |
| Astral Limited | 2.69% → 2.93% | ▲ +0.24 |
| Infosys Limited | 2.49% → 2.72% | ▲ +0.23 |
| Oil India Limited | 1.46% → 1.63% | ▲ +0.17 |
| Zydus Lifesciences Limited | 2.07% → 2.23% | ▲ +0.16 |
| Marico Limited | 2.62% → 2.78% | ▲ +0.16 |
| Saregama India Limited | 1.34% → 1.46% | ▲ +0.12 |
| Stock | Weight | Change |
|---|---|---|
| Ashok Leyland Limited | 4.9% → 4.07% | ▼ -0.83 |
| State Bank of India | 3.87% → 3.59% | ▼ -0.28 |
| Shriram Finance Limited | 3.04% → 2.79% | ▼ -0.25 |
| Axis Bank Limited | 5.43% → 5.18% | ▼ -0.25 |
| HDFC Bank Limited | 3.04% → 2.85% | ▼ -0.19 |
| InterGlobe Aviation Limited | 1.94% → 1.8% | ▼ -0.14 |
| Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global Limited | 1.07% → 0.96% | ▼ -0.11 |
% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 3 monthly disclosures (Jan – Mar 2026).
| # | Holding | Sector | % to NAV |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Reliance Industries Limited | Energy | 5.7% |
| 2 | Axis Bank Limited | Financial Services | 5.18% |
| 3 | Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Limited | Healthcare | 4.22% |
| 4 | Bharti Airtel Limited | Telecommunication | 4.08% |
| 5 | Ashok Leyland Limited | Industrials | 4.07% |
| 6 | UPL Limited | Materials | 3.95% |
| 7 | ICICI Bank Limited | Financial Services | 3.76% |
| 8 | State Bank of India | Financial Services | 3.59% |
| 9 | The Federal Bank Limited | Financial Services | 3.5% |
| 10 | Persistent Systems Limited | Information Technology | 3.24% |
| 11 | CREDITACCESS GRAMEEN LIMITED | Financial Services | 3.18% |
| 12 | Astral Limited | Industrials | 2.93% |
| 13 | HDFC Bank Limited | Financial Services | 2.85% |
| 14 | Shriram Finance Limited | Financial Services | 2.79% |
| 15 | Marico Limited | Consumer Staples | 2.78% |
| 16 | Infosys Limited | Information Technology | 2.72% |
| 17 | United Spirits Limited | Consumer Staples | 2.65% |
| 18 | Max Healthcare Institute Limited | Healthcare | 2.64% |
| 19 | Hindustan Aeronautics Limited | Industrials | 2.39% |
| 20 | Hindustan Unilever Limited | Consumer Staples | 2.3% |
| 21 | Suzlon Energy Limited | Industrials | 2.26% |
| 22 | Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited | Industrials | 2.25% |
| 23 | Zydus Lifesciences Limited | Healthcare | 2.23% |
| 24 | Eureka Forbes Limited | Consumer Discretionary | 1.97% |
| 25 | TATA CONSUMER PRODUCTS LIMITED | Consumer Staples | 1.97% |
| 26 | Usha Martin Limited | Industrials | 1.97% |
| 27 | Cipla Limited | Healthcare | 1.82% |
| 28 | InterGlobe Aviation Limited | Services | 1.8% |
| 29 | Tube Investments of India Limited | Consumer Discretionary | 1.73% |
| 30 | Oil India Limited | Energy | 1.63% |
| 31 | Tata Consultancy Services Limited | Information Technology | 1.6% |
| 32 | Saregama India Limited | Consumer Discretionary | 1.46% |
| 33 | KPIT Technologies Limited | Information Technology | 1.02% |
| 34 | Sathlokhar Synergys E&C Global Limited | Industrials | 0.96% |
| 35 | Vedant Fashions Limited | Consumer Discretionary | 0.96% |
| 36 | Senco Gold Limited | Consumer Discretionary | 0.89% |
| 37 | Indian Bank | Financial Services | 0.87% |
| 38 | Bank of Maharashtra | Financial Services | 0.72% |
| 39 | Computer Age Management Services Limited | Financial Services | 0.72% |
| 40 | Union Bank of India | Financial Services | 0.71% |
| 41 | Jio Financial Services Limited | Financial Services | 0.65% |
| 42 | Deepak Fertilizers and Petrochemicals Corporation Limited | Materials | 0.62% |
| 43 | Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited | Financial Services | 0.61% |
| 44 | TREPS/Reverse Repo/Net Current Assets/Cash/Cash Equivalenttreps | — | 0.06% |
New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.
Source: Navi Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 31 March 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.