NJ Momentum Fund

NJ Mutual FundEquityPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

NJ Momentum Fund holds 42 instruments (99.66% equity), led by Welspun Corp Limited (6.72%), Multi Commodity Exchange of India Limited (4.68%) and Kirloskar Oil Engines Limited (4.3%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
42
Equity Allocation
99.66%
AMC
NJ Mutual Fund
Category
Equity

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of NJ Momentum Fund, managed by NJ Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 42 instruments with an equity allocation of 99.66%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

NJ Momentum Fund's top 10 holdings account for 41.18% of its portfolio, more concentrated than the Equity category average of 37%. Financial Services is its largest sector exposure at 24.18% of net assets, spread across 8 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 0 new positions and exited 0 positions, with Welspun Corp Limited seeing the largest move (+1.04pp to 6.72%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Financial Services
24.18%
Industrials
20.73%
Healthcare
19.72%
Consumer Discretionary
18.6%
Materials
7.09%
Consumer Staples
5.76%
Real Estate
2.61%
Information Technology
0.97%
Other
0.35%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

10 increased10 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
Welspun Corp Limited5.68% → 6.72%▲ +1.04
Kirloskar Oil Engines Limited3.76% → 4.3%▲ +0.54
Aditya Infotech Limited2.44% → 2.74%▲ +0.3
Laurus Labs Limited3.92% → 4.22%▲ +0.3
Belrise Industries Limited2.4% → 2.59%▲ +0.19
Acutaas Chemicals Limited2.37% → 2.56%▲ +0.19
Sona BLW Precision Forgings Limited2.59% → 2.75%▲ +0.16
Granules India Limited2.34% → 2.49%▲ +0.15
Himadri Speciality Chemical Limited2.15% → 2.3%▲ +0.15
The Phoenix Mills Limited2.46% → 2.61%▲ +0.15

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
L&T Finance Limited2.36% → 2.03%▼ -0.33
Shriram Finance Limited3.89% → 3.58%▼ -0.31
R R Kabel Limited2.76% → 2.47%▼ -0.29
Titan Company Limited4.1% → 3.84%▼ -0.26
The Federal Bank Limited3.64% → 3.38%▼ -0.26
ABB India Limited2.49% → 2.3%▼ -0.19
Bharat Forge Limited3.75% → 3.57%▼ -0.18
Bajaj Auto Limited2.58% → 2.41%▼ -0.17
Eicher Motors Limited2.49% → 2.33%▼ -0.16
Union Bank of India2.52% → 2.38%▼ -0.14

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 2 monthly disclosures (Aug – Sept 2026).

Aug: 5.68%, Sept: 6.72%
6.72%
Aug: 4.63%, Sept: 4.68%
4.68%
Aug: 3.76%, Sept: 4.3%
4.3%
Aug: 3.92%, Sept: 4.22%
4.22%
Aug: 4.1%, Sept: 3.84%
3.84%

Full Portfolio (42 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1Welspun Corp LimitedIndustrials6.72%
2Multi Commodity Exchange of India LimitedFinancial Services4.68%
3Kirloskar Oil Engines LimitedIndustrials4.3%
4Laurus Labs LimitedHealthcare4.22%
5Titan Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.84%
6Torrent Pharmaceuticals LimitedHealthcare3.63%
7Shriram Finance LimitedFinancial Services3.58%
8Bharat Forge LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.57%
9The Federal Bank LimitedFinancial Services3.38%
10Lupin LimitedHealthcare3.26%
11Navin Fluorine International LimitedMaterials2.78%
12Sona BLW Precision Forgings LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.75%
13Aditya Infotech LimitedIndustrials2.74%
14The Phoenix Mills LimitedReal Estate2.61%
15Belrise Industries LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.59%
16Radico Khaitan LimitedConsumer Staples2.57%
17Aurobindo Pharma LimitedHealthcare2.56%
18Acutaas Chemicals LimitedHealthcare2.56%
19Granules India LimitedHealthcare2.49%
20R R Kabel LimitedIndustrials2.47%
21Bajaj Auto LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.41%
22Union Bank of IndiaFinancial Services2.38%
23Eicher Motors LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.33%
24Himadri Speciality Chemical LimitedMaterials2.3%
25Marico LimitedConsumer Staples2.3%
26ABB India LimitedIndustrials2.3%
27Karur Vysya Bank LimitedFinancial Services2.26%
28State Bank of IndiaFinancial Services2.23%
29Cummins India LimitedIndustrials2.2%
30L&T Finance LimitedFinancial Services2.03%
31Samvardhana Motherson International LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.11%
32Solar Industries India LimitedMaterials1.09%
33RBL Bank LimitedFinancial Services1.03%
34Zydus Lifesciences LimitedHealthcare1%
35Oracle Financial Services Software LimitedInformation Technology0.97%
36Bank of MaharashtraFinancial Services0.95%
37NMDC LimitedMaterials0.92%
38Nestle India LimitedConsumer Staples0.89%
39The Jammu & Kashmir Bank LimitedFinancial Services0.85%
40Manappuram Finance LimitedFinancial Services0.81%
41Clearing Corporation of India Ltdother—0.67%
42Net Receivables / (Payables)other—-0.32%

More funds from NJ Mutual Fund

All NJ Mutual Fund schemes →

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Welspun Corp Limited is 6.72% of NJ Momentum Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Multi Commodity Exchange of India Limited is 4.68% of NJ Momentum Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Kirloskar Oil Engines Limited is 4.3% of NJ Momentum Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Laurus Labs Limited is 4.22% of NJ Momentum Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Titan Company Limited is 3.84% of NJ Momentum Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: NJ Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.