NJ Value Fund

NJ Mutual FundEquityPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

NJ Value Fund holds 77 instruments (99.38% equity), led by Redington Limited (1.81%), The Great Eastern Shipping Company Limited (1.66%) and Bosch Limited (1.64%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
77
Equity Allocation
99.38%
AMC
NJ Mutual Fund
Category
Equity

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of NJ Value Fund, managed by NJ Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 77 instruments with an equity allocation of 99.38%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

NJ Value Fund's top 10 holdings account for 15.42% of its portfolio, more diversified than the Equity category average of 37%. Financial Services is its largest sector exposure at 24.36% of net assets, spread across 12 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 0 new positions and exited 0 positions, with The Great Eastern Shipping Company Limited seeing the largest move (+0.37pp to 1.66%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Financial Services
24.36%
Consumer Discretionary
17.63%
Healthcare
9.24%
Industrials
8.77%
Information Technology
8.73%
Materials
7.94%
Consumer Staples
6.4%
Energy
5.32%
Utilities
3.99%
Services
2.88%
Real Estate
2.84%
Telecommunication
1.28%
Other
0.63%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

6 increased6 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
The Great Eastern Shipping Company Limited1.29% → 1.66%▲ +0.37
Redington Limited1.49% → 1.81%▲ +0.32
Jindal Stainless Limited1.28% → 1.46%▲ +0.18
ITC Limited1.22% → 1.34%▲ +0.12
Page Industries Limited1.18% → 1.29%▲ +0.11
Zydus Lifesciences Limited1.38% → 1.48%▲ +0.1

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
Tata Consultancy Services Limited1.36% → 1.24%▼ -0.12
Amara Raja Energy & Mobility Limited1.31% → 1.19%▼ -0.12
KPIT Technologies Limited1.31% → 1.2%▼ -0.11
NMDC Limited1.39% → 1.29%▼ -0.1
Computer Age Management Services Limited1.29% → 1.19%▼ -0.1
Wipro Limited1.34% → 1.24%▼ -0.1

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 2 monthly disclosures (Aug – Sept 2026).

Aug: 1.49%, Sept: 1.81%
1.81%
Aug: 1.29%, Sept: 1.66%
1.66%
Aug: 1.63%, Sept: 1.64%
1.64%
Aug: 1.51%, Sept: 1.49%
1.49%

Full Portfolio (77 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1Redington LimitedIndustrials1.81%
2The Great Eastern Shipping Company LimitedServices1.66%
3Bosch LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.64%
4Samvardhana Motherson International LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.55%
5Jubilant Foodworks LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.49%
6Zydus Lifesciences LimitedHealthcare1.48%
7DLF LimitedReal Estate1.46%
8Jindal Stainless LimitedMaterials1.46%
9Hindustan Aeronautics LimitedIndustrials1.44%
10LIC Housing Finance LimitedFinancial Services1.43%
11Supreme Industries LimitedIndustrials1.43%
12eClerx Services LimitedIndustrials1.41%
13Punjab National BankFinancial Services1.41%
14Bank of MaharashtraFinancial Services1.41%
15Union Bank of IndiaFinancial Services1.41%
16Oil India LimitedEnergy1.4%
17National Aluminium Company LimitedMaterials1.4%
18Hero MotoCorp LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.39%
19Hindalco Industries LimitedMaterials1.38%
20Oberoi Realty LimitedReal Estate1.38%
21Larsen & Toubro LimitedIndustrials1.37%
22CEAT LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.36%
23Syngene International LimitedHealthcare1.36%
24Indian BankFinancial Services1.36%
25Bajaj Auto LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.35%
26MRF LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.35%
27GAIL (India) LimitedUtilities1.35%
28Canara BankFinancial Services1.35%
29ITC LimitedConsumer Staples1.34%
30Bajaj Holdings & Investment LimitedFinancial Services1.34%
31Bank of BarodaFinancial Services1.34%
32Karur Vysya Bank LimitedFinancial Services1.33%
33Oil & Natural Gas Corporation LimitedEnergy1.33%
34Indian Railway Catering And Tourism Corporation LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.33%
35NTPC LimitedUtilities1.33%
36Bank of IndiaFinancial Services1.33%
37Godawari Power And Ispat limitedIndustrials1.31%
38Power Grid Corporation of India LimitedUtilities1.31%
39Cipla LimitedHealthcare1.31%
40HCL Technologies LimitedInformation Technology1.31%
41Sun Pharmaceutical Industries LimitedHealthcare1.31%
42Reliance Industries LimitedEnergy1.3%
43Natco Pharma LimitedHealthcare1.29%
44Dabur India LimitedConsumer Staples1.29%
45Page Industries LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.29%
46NMDC LimitedMaterials1.29%
47Hindustan Petroleum Corporation LimitedEnergy1.29%
48BIRLASOFT LIMITEDInformation Technology1.29%
49Alkem Laboratories LimitedHealthcare1.29%
50Hindustan Unilever LimitedConsumer Staples1.28%
51Bharti Airtel LimitedTelecommunication1.28%
52Godfrey Phillips India LimitedConsumer Staples1.27%
53Infosys LimitedInformation Technology1.26%
54Asian Paints LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.25%
55The Jammu & Kashmir Bank LimitedFinancial Services1.25%
56JK Tyre & Industries LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.24%
57Tata Consultancy Services LimitedInformation Technology1.24%
58Wipro LimitedInformation Technology1.24%
59Muthoot Finance LimitedFinancial Services1.24%
60HDFC Asset Management Company LimitedFinancial Services1.23%
61Container Corporation of India LimitedServices1.22%
62Colgate Palmolive (India) LimitedConsumer Staples1.22%
63Coromandel International LimitedMaterials1.21%
64Lupin LimitedHealthcare1.2%
65Maruti Suzuki India LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.2%
66PI Industries LimitedMaterials1.2%
67Housing & Urban Development Corporation LimitedFinancial Services1.2%
68KPIT Technologies LimitedInformation Technology1.2%
69Zensar Technologies LimitedInformation Technology1.19%
70Amara Raja Energy & Mobility LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.19%
71Computer Age Management Services LimitedFinancial Services1.19%
72Mahindra & Mahindra Financial Services LimitedFinancial Services1.19%
73Indian Energy Exchange LimitedFinancial Services1.14%
74REC LimitedFinancial Services1.13%
75Power Finance Corporation LimitedFinancial Services1.08%
76Clearing Corporation of India Ltdother—0.66%
77Net Receivables / (Payables)other—-0.03%

More funds from NJ Mutual Fund

All NJ Mutual Fund schemes →

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Redington Limited is 1.81% of NJ Value Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, The Great Eastern Shipping Company Limited is 1.66% of NJ Value Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Bosch Limited is 1.64% of NJ Value Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Samvardhana Motherson International Limited is 1.55% of NJ Value Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Jubilant Foodworks Limited is 1.49% of NJ Value Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: NJ Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.