SBI Consumption Opportunities Fund

SBI Mutual FundThematicPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

SBI Consumption Opportunities Fund holds 53 instruments (95.92% equity), led by ETERNAL LIMITED (5.75%), Asian Paints Limited (4.78%) and Jubilant Foodworks Limited (4.57%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
53
Equity Allocation
95.92%
AMC
SBI Mutual Fund
Category
Thematic

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of SBI Consumption Opportunities Fund, managed by SBI Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 53 instruments with an equity allocation of 95.92%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

SBI Consumption Opportunities Fund's top 10 holdings account for 40.24% of its portfolio, more diversified than the Thematic category average of 49.2%. Consumer Discretionary is its largest sector exposure at 68.26% of net assets, spread across 4 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 1 new position and exited 2 positions, with Mahindra & Mahindra Limited seeing the largest move (-1.31pp to 3.91%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Consumer Discretionary
68.26%
Consumer Staples
23.22%
Other
4.08%
Telecommunication
3.16%
Industrials
1.28%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

1 new entry2 exits9 increased10 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
ETERNAL LIMITED4.93% → 5.75%▲ +0.82
Varun Beverages Limited3.31% → 3.82%▲ +0.51
EIH Limited2.11% → 2.41%▲ +0.3
Page Industries Limited3.27% → 3.56%▲ +0.29
Whirlpool of India Limited1.1% → 1.3%▲ +0.2
BOSCH HOME COMFORT INDIA LIMITED0.92% → 1.07%▲ +0.15
Bharti Airtel Limited3.04% → 3.16%▲ +0.12
WESTLIFE FOODWORLD LIMITED1.13% → 1.25%▲ +0.12
KUSUMGAR LTD1.03% → 1.14%▲ +0.11

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
Mahindra & Mahindra Limited5.22% → 3.91%▼ -1.31
Hero MotoCorp Limited1.45% → 0.34%▼ -1.11
Tata Motors Limited1.67% → 1.28%▼ -0.39
Trent Limited1.83% → 1.49%▼ -0.34
Campus Activewear Limited0.66% → 0.36%▼ -0.3
United Breweries Limited3.61% → 3.42%▼ -0.19
Havells India Limited1.43% → 1.25%▼ -0.18
Maruti Suzuki India Limited3.11% → 2.94%▼ -0.17
Asian Paints Limited4.93% → 4.78%▼ -0.15
Titan Company Limited3.61% → 3.47%▼ -0.14

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Apr – Sept 2026).

Apr: 2.95%, May: 3.13%, Jun: 3.19%, Jul: 3.58%, Aug: 4.93%, Sept: 5.75%
5.75%
Apr: 4.83%, May: 5.51%, Jun: 4.76%, Jul: 4.87%, Aug: 4.93%, Sept: 4.78%
4.78%
Apr: 4.31%, May: 4.02%, Jun: 3.79%, Jul: 3.91%, Aug: 4.63%, Sept: 4.57%
4.57%
Apr: 4.23%, May: 3.8%, Jun: 5.28%, Jul: 5.74%, Aug: 5.22%, Sept: 3.91%
3.91%
Apr: 3.15%, May: 3.38%, Jun: 3.14%, Jul: 3.49%, Aug: 3.31%, Sept: 3.82%
3.82%

Full Portfolio (53 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1ETERNAL LIMITEDConsumer Discretionary5.75%
2Asian Paints LimitedConsumer Discretionary4.78%
3Jubilant Foodworks LimitedConsumer Discretionary4.57%
4Mahindra & Mahindra LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.91%
5Varun Beverages LimitedConsumer Staples3.82%
6Berger Paints (I) LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.6%
7Page Industries LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.56%
8Titan Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.47%
9United Breweries LimitedConsumer Staples3.42%
10Britannia Industries LimitedConsumer Staples3.36%
11Colgate Palmolive (India) LimitedConsumer Staples3.17%
12Bharti Airtel LimitedTelecommunication3.16%
13Hindustan Unilever LimitedConsumer Staples3.02%
14Eicher Motors LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.98%
15Maruti Suzuki India LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.94%
16TREPStreps—2.91%
17TVS Motor Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.72%
18DOMS Industries LimitedConsumer Staples2.54%
19EIH LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.41%
20Ganesha Ecosphere LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.08%
21Voltas LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.03%
22Swiggy LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.89%
23Avenue Supermarts LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.87%
24Hawkins Cookers LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.86%
25Trent LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.49%
26Flair Writing Industries LimitedConsumer Staples1.35%
27Urban Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.31%
28Whirlpool of India LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.3%
29Tata Motors LimitedIndustrials1.28%
30WESTLIFE FOODWORLD LIMITEDConsumer Discretionary1.25%
31Havells India LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.25%
32SS RETAIL LTDConsumer Discretionary1.24%
33Brainbees Solutions LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.16%
34KUSUMGAR LTDConsumer Discretionary1.14%
35Nestle India LimitedConsumer Staples1.07%
36BOSCH HOME COMFORT INDIA LIMITEDConsumer Discretionary1.07%
37Jyothy Labs LimitedConsumer Staples1.06%
38Kansai Nerolac Paints LimitedConsumer Discretionary1%
39Lemon Tree Hotels LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.99%
40Vishal Mega Mart LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.96%
41V-Guard Industries LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.91%
42Tenneco Clean Air India LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.81%
43Sheela Foam LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.72%
44Margin amount for Derivative positionsother—0.57%
45Net Receivable / Payableother—0.49%
46Sula Vineyards LimitedConsumer Staples0.41%
47Campus Activewear LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.36%
48Hero MotoCorp LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.34%
49Relaxo Footwears LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.32%
50Brigade Hotel Ventures LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.13%
51364 Days Treasury Billstbill—0.11%
52TTK Prestige LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.09%
53MANPASAND BEVERAGES LTDConsumer Staples0%

More funds from SBI Mutual Fund

All SBI Mutual Fund schemes →

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ETERNAL LIMITED is 5.75% of SBI Consumption Opportunities Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Asian Paints Limited is 4.78% of SBI Consumption Opportunities Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Jubilant Foodworks Limited is 4.57% of SBI Consumption Opportunities Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Mahindra & Mahindra Limited is 3.91% of SBI Consumption Opportunities Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Varun Beverages Limited is 3.82% of SBI Consumption Opportunities Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: SBI Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.