SBI Smallcap Fund

SBI Mutual FundEquityPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

SBI Smallcap Fund holds 68 instruments (85.42% equity), led by Ather Energy Limited (3.51%), Navin Fluorine International Limited (3.28%) and City Union Bank Limited (2.89%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
68
Equity Allocation
85.42%
AMC
SBI Mutual Fund
Category
Equity

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of SBI Smallcap Fund, managed by SBI Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 68 instruments with an equity allocation of 85.42%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

SBI Smallcap Fund's top 10 holdings account for 27.27% of its portfolio, more diversified than the Equity category average of 37%. Consumer Discretionary is its largest sector exposure at 32.54% of net assets, spread across 9 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 1 new position and exited 7 positions, with Ather Energy Limited seeing the largest move (-1.2pp to 3.51%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Consumer Discretionary
32.54%
Industrials
17.93%
Other
14.58%
Financial Services
13.68%
Materials
7.83%
Consumer Staples
6.84%
Healthcare
2.3%
Utilities
1.95%
Information Technology
1.52%
Real Estate
0.83%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

1 new entry7 exits6 increased9 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
Sansera Engineering Limited1.67% → 1.96%▲ +0.29
Carborundum Universal Limited1.28% → 1.51%▲ +0.23
Pine Labs Limited2.41% → 2.62%▲ +0.21
Belrise Industries Limited2.37% → 2.55%▲ +0.18
Electronics Mart India Limited0.85% → 1.01%▲ +0.16
Privi Speciality Chemicals Limited1.55% → 1.66%▲ +0.11

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
Ather Energy Limited4.71% → 3.51%▼ -1.2
Happy Forgings Limited2.09% → 1.86%▼ -0.23
SBFC Finance Limited2.07% → 1.86%▼ -0.21
EID Parry India Limited1.86% → 1.67%▼ -0.19
Relaxo Footwears Limited1.12% → 0.95%▼ -0.17
V-Guard Industries Limited1.38% → 1.23%▼ -0.15
ZF Commercial Vehicle Control Systems India Limited2.5% → 2.39%▼ -0.11
Afcons Infrastructure Limited1.07% → 0.96%▼ -0.11
DHOOT TRANSMISSION LTD0.32% → 0.22%▼ -0.1

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Apr – Sept 2026).

Apr: 5.06%, May: 5.18%, Jun: 5.71%, Jul: 4.26%, Aug: 4.71%, Sept: 3.51%
3.51%
Apr: 2.89%, May: 3.11%, Jun: 3.12%, Jul: 3.09%, Aug: 3.32%, Sept: 3.28%
3.28%
Apr: 2.86%, May: 2.69%, Jun: 2.72%, Jul: 2.71%, Aug: 2.82%, Sept: 2.89%
2.89%
Apr: 2.28%, May: 2.3%, Jun: 2.33%, Jul: 2.45%, Aug: 2.82%, Sept: 2.77%
2.77%
Apr: 2.66%, May: 2.76%, Jun: 2.7%, Jul: 2.55%, Aug: 2.6%, Sept: 2.66%
2.66%

Full Portfolio (68 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1TREPStreps—13.18%
2Ather Energy LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.51%
3Navin Fluorine International LimitedMaterials3.28%
4City Union Bank LimitedFinancial Services2.89%
5Sundram Fasteners LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.77%
6Kalpataru Projects International LimitedIndustrials2.66%
7Pine Labs LimitedFinancial Services2.62%
8Belrise Industries LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.55%
9Honeywell Automation India LimitedIndustrials2.43%
10ZF Commercial Vehicle Control Systems India LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.39%
11Anand Rathi Wealth LimitedFinancial Services2.17%
12K.P.R. Mill LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.07%
13Urban Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.06%
14Kajaria Ceramics LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.06%
15Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences LimitedHealthcare2%
16Sansera Engineering LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.96%
17NHPC LimitedUtilities1.95%
18Happy Forgings LimitedIndustrials1.86%
19SBFC Finance LimitedFinancial Services1.86%
20Chalet Hotels LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.85%
21Balrampur Chini Mills LimitedConsumer Staples1.78%
22Deepak Fertilizers and Petrochemicals Corporation LimitedMaterials1.73%
23DOMS Industries LimitedConsumer Staples1.69%
24EID Parry India LimitedConsumer Staples1.67%
25Privi Speciality Chemicals LimitedMaterials1.66%
26Thangamayil Jewellery LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.59%
27RHI MAGNESITA INDIA LIMITEDIndustrials1.56%
28Carborundum Universal LimitedIndustrials1.51%
29Elgi Equipments LimitedIndustrials1.48%
30Ratnamani Metals & Tubes LimitedIndustrials1.42%
31Tenneco Clean Air India LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.36%
32Cholamandalam Financial Holdings LimitedFinancial Services1.33%
33Finolex Industries LimitedIndustrials1.28%
34V-Guard Industries LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.23%
35Esab India LimitedIndustrials1.21%
36Aptus Value Housing Finance India LimitedFinancial Services1.11%
37WESTLIFE FOODWORLD LIMITEDConsumer Discretionary1.01%
38Electronics Mart India LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.01%
39Afcons Infrastructure LimitedIndustrials0.96%
40Relaxo Footwears LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.95%
41Dodla Dairy LimitedConsumer Staples0.91%
42Muthoot Finance LimitedFinancial Services0.87%
43CSB Bank LimitedFinancial Services0.83%
44Fractal Analytics LimitedInformation Technology0.83%
45Brigade Enterprises LimitedReal Estate0.83%
46Hatsun Agro Product LimitedConsumer Staples0.79%
47CMS Info Systems LimitedIndustrials0.79%
48TTK Prestige LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.73%
49Hawkins Cookers LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.72%
50Amagi Media Labs LimitedInformation Technology0.69%
51Margin amount for Derivative positionsother—0.63%
52Ahluwalia Contracts (India) LimitedIndustrials0.6%
5391 Days Treasury Billstbill—0.52%
54Chemplast Sanmar LimitedMaterials0.5%
55Sheela Foam LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.48%
56Archean Chemical Industries LimitedMaterials0.47%
57Vedant Fashions LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.46%
58Rajratan Global Wire LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.42%
59PVR INOX LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.42%
60Lemon Tree Hotels LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.33%
61Acutaas Chemicals LimitedHealthcare0.3%
62Go Fashion (India) LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.24%
63DHOOT TRANSMISSION LTDConsumer Discretionary0.22%
64Deepak Nitrite LimitedMaterials0.19%
65Ajax Engineering LimitedIndustrials0.17%
66364 Days Treasury Billstbill—0.16%
67Physicswallah LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.15%
68Net Receivable / Payableother—0.09%

More funds from SBI Mutual Fund

All SBI Mutual Fund schemes →

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Ather Energy Limited is 3.51% of SBI Smallcap Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Navin Fluorine International Limited is 3.28% of SBI Smallcap Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, City Union Bank Limited is 2.89% of SBI Smallcap Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Sundram Fasteners Limited is 2.77% of SBI Smallcap Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Kalpataru Projects International Limited is 2.66% of SBI Smallcap Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: SBI Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.