Sundaram Conservative Hybrid Fund

Sundaram Mutual FundHybridPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

Sundaram Conservative Hybrid Fund holds 30 instruments (17.75% equity), led by Bharti Airtel Limited (2.3%), Reliance Industries Limited (1.94%) and State Bank of India (1.26%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
30
Equity Allocation
17.75%
AMC
Sundaram Mutual Fund
Category
Hybrid

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of Sundaram Conservative Hybrid Fund, managed by Sundaram Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 30 instruments with an equity allocation of 17.75%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

Sundaram Conservative Hybrid Fund's top 10 holdings account for 11.77% of its portfolio, more diversified than the Hybrid category average of 27.4%. Financial Services is its largest sector exposure at 5.14% of net assets, spread across 9 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 1 new position and exited 1 position, with HDFC Bank Limited seeing the largest move (-0.71pp to 1.16%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Other
81.72%
Financial Services
5.14%
Telecommunication
2.3%
Information Technology
2.05%
Industrials
2%
Energy
1.94%
Consumer Discretionary
1.87%
Materials
1.06%
Healthcare
0.92%
Consumer Staples
0.47%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

1 new entry1 exit3 reduced

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
HDFC Bank Limited1.87% → 1.16%▼ -0.71
Infosys Limited1.02% → 0.55%▼ -0.47
HCL Technologies Limited0.97% → 0.67%▼ -0.3

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Apr – Sept 2026).

Apr: 2.39%, May: 2.36%, Jun: 2.38%, Jul: 2.5%, Aug: 2.3%, Sept: 2.3%
2.3%
Apr: 2.27%, May: 2.14%, Jun: 2.08%, Jul: 2.07%, Aug: 2.03%, Sept: 1.94%
1.94%
Apr: 1.35%, May: 1.25%, Jun: 1.32%, Jul: 1.3%, Aug: 1.34%, Sept: 1.26%
1.26%
Apr: 2.04%, May: 2.01%, Jun: 2.14%, Jul: 1.97%, Aug: 1.87%, Sept: 1.16%
1.16%
Apr: 1.07%, May: 1.08%, Jun: 1.18%, Jul: 1.21%, Aug: 1.23%, Sept: 1.15%
1.15%

Full Portfolio (30 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
16.53% Government Stockbond—26.94%
26.36% Central Government Securitiesbond—21.42%
3TREPStreps—9.96%
4Cash and Other Net Current Assets^other—7.19%
56.96% Power Finance Corporation Ltd. (MD )bond—5.41%
6BAJAJ HOUSING FINANCE LTD - 7.64%bond—5.35%
78.1167% Bajaj Finance Limitedbond—2.73%
87.7% Bajaj Housing Finance Limitedbond—2.72%
9Bharti Airtel LimitedTelecommunication2.3%
10Reliance Industries LimitedEnergy1.94%
11State Bank of IndiaFinancial Services1.26%
12HDFC Bank LimitedFinancial Services1.16%
13ICICI Bank LimitedFinancial Services1.15%
14Tech Mahindra LimitedInformation Technology0.83%
15Bajaj Auto LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.81%
16Axis Bank LimitedFinancial Services0.8%
17Kotak Mahindra Bank LimitedFinancial Services0.77%
18UltraTech Cement LimitedMaterials0.75%
19Alkem Laboratories LimitedHealthcare0.7%
20HCL Technologies LimitedInformation Technology0.67%
21Hindustan Aeronautics LimitedIndustrials0.64%
22Mahindra & Mahindra LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.56%
23Infosys LimitedInformation Technology0.55%
24Larsen & Toubro LimitedIndustrials0.51%
25Jubilant Foodworks LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.5%
26Marico LimitedConsumer Staples0.47%
27Tata Motors LimitedIndustrials0.46%
28Cummins India LimitedIndustrials0.39%
29JINDAL STEEL LIMITEDMaterials0.31%
30Lupin LimitedHealthcare0.22%

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Bharti Airtel Limited is 2.3% of Sundaram Conservative Hybrid Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Reliance Industries Limited is 1.94% of Sundaram Conservative Hybrid Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, State Bank of India is 1.26% of Sundaram Conservative Hybrid Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, HDFC Bank Limited is 1.16% of Sundaram Conservative Hybrid Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ICICI Bank Limited is 1.15% of Sundaram Conservative Hybrid Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: Sundaram Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.