Bandhan Focused Fund

Bandhan Mutual FundEquityPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

Bandhan Focused Fund holds 34 instruments (97.72% equity), led by LT Foods Limited (8.16%), HDFC Bank Limited (6.73%) and Jubilant Pharmova Limited (6.22%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
34
Equity Allocation
97.72%
AMC
Bandhan Mutual Fund
Category
Equity

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of Bandhan Focused Fund, managed by Bandhan Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 34 instruments with an equity allocation of 97.72%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

Bandhan Focused Fund's top 10 holdings account for 55.64% of its portfolio, more concentrated than the Equity category average of 37%. Financial Services is its largest sector exposure at 28.57% of net assets, spread across 11 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 2 new positions and exited 2 positions, with ESDS SOFTWARE SOLUTION LTD seeing the largest move (+3.38pp to 4.72%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Financial Services
28.57%
Consumer Staples
13.65%
Healthcare
11.51%
Information Technology
9.69%
Industrials
9.58%
Consumer Discretionary
8.8%
Real Estate
8.32%
Energy
3.65%
Other
2.28%
Utilities
1.92%
Materials
1.29%
Services
0.74%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

2 new entries2 exits6 increased10 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
ESDS SOFTWARE SOLUTION LTD1.34% → 4.72%▲ +3.38
Jubilant Pharmova Limited5.09% → 6.22%▲ +1.13
Varun Beverages Limited1.67% → 2.64%▲ +0.97
Reliance Industries Limited3.11% → 3.65%▲ +0.54
HDFC Bank Limited6.22% → 6.73%▲ +0.51
Sanathan Textiles Limited3.3% → 3.76%▲ +0.46

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited3.27% → 1.98%▼ -1.29
Tilaknagar Industries Limited3.94% → 2.85%▼ -1.09
ETERNAL LIMITED3.05% → 2%▼ -1.05
SHIPROCKET LTD1.7% → 0.74%▼ -0.96
LT Foods Limited9.04% → 8.16%▼ -0.88
Angel One Limited2.33% → 1.68%▼ -0.65
Prestige Estates Projects Limited6.71% → 6.11%▼ -0.6
The South Indian Bank Limited2.3% → 1.82%▼ -0.48
ICICI Bank Limited4.93% → 4.5%▼ -0.43
Cholamandalam Financial Holdings Limited5.8% → 5.43%▼ -0.37

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 3 monthly disclosures (Jul – Sept 2026).

Jul: 8.34%, Aug: 9.04%, Sept: 8.16%
8.16%
Jul: 6.58%, Aug: 6.22%, Sept: 6.73%
6.73%
Jul: 5.36%, Aug: 5.09%, Sept: 6.22%
6.22%
Jul: 6.67%, Aug: 6.71%, Sept: 6.11%
6.11%
Jul: 6.01%, Aug: 5.8%, Sept: 5.43%
5.43%

Full Portfolio (34 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1LT Foods LimitedConsumer Staples8.16%
2HDFC Bank LimitedFinancial Services6.73%
3Jubilant Pharmova LimitedHealthcare6.22%
4Prestige Estates Projects LimitedReal Estate6.11%
5Cholamandalam Financial Holdings LimitedFinancial Services5.43%
6Glenmark Pharmaceuticals LimitedHealthcare5.29%
7ESDS SOFTWARE SOLUTION LTDInformation Technology4.72%
8EPL LimitedIndustrials4.72%
9ICICI Bank LimitedFinancial Services4.5%
10Sanathan Textiles LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.76%
11Reliance Industries LimitedEnergy3.65%
12Power Finance Corporation LimitedFinancial Services3.49%
13V2 Retail LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.04%
14State Bank of IndiaFinancial Services2.94%
15Tilaknagar Industries LimitedConsumer Staples2.85%
16Triparty Repo TRP_011026treps—2.71%
17Varun Beverages LimitedConsumer Staples2.64%
18Godawari Power And Ispat limitedIndustrials2.46%
19Larsen & Toubro LimitedIndustrials2.4%
20Signatureglobal (India) LimitedReal Estate2.21%
21ETERNAL LIMITEDConsumer Discretionary2%
22Kotak Mahindra Bank LimitedFinancial Services1.98%
23NTPC LimitedUtilities1.92%
24Tata Consultancy Services LimitedInformation Technology1.87%
25The South Indian Bank LimitedFinancial Services1.82%
26Angel One LimitedFinancial Services1.68%
27Infosys LimitedInformation Technology1.65%
28Rashi Peripherals LimitedInformation Technology1.45%
29Deepak Fertilizers and Petrochemicals Corporation LimitedMaterials1.29%
30SHIPROCKET LTDServices0.74%
31Cash Margin - Derivativesother—0.1%
32Cash Margin - CCILother—0.02%
33Cash / Bank Balanceother—0%
34Net Receivables/Payablesother—-0.55%

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, LT Foods Limited is 8.16% of Bandhan Focused Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, HDFC Bank Limited is 6.73% of Bandhan Focused Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Jubilant Pharmova Limited is 6.22% of Bandhan Focused Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Prestige Estates Projects Limited is 6.11% of Bandhan Focused Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Cholamandalam Financial Holdings Limited is 5.43% of Bandhan Focused Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: Bandhan Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.