Bank Of India Mid Cap Tax Fund Series 2

Bank of India Mutual FundEquityPortfolio as of 31 August 2026

Bank Of India Mid Cap Tax Fund Series 2 holds 56 instruments (98.62% equity), led by Coforge Limited (5.48%), UNO Minda Limited (4.76%) and Bank of Maharashtra (4.26%), as of its 31 August 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
56
Equity Allocation
98.62%
AMC
Bank of India Mutual Fund
Category
Equity

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of Bank Of India Mid Cap Tax Fund Series 2, managed by Bank of India Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 31 August 2026. The fund holds 56 instruments with an equity allocation of 98.62%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

Bank Of India Mid Cap Tax Fund Series 2's top 10 holdings account for 38.28% of its portfolio, in line with the Equity category average of 37%. Financial Services is its largest sector exposure at 28.25% of net assets, spread across 11 sectors in total.

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Financial Services
28.25%
Consumer Discretionary
16.65%
Industrials
15.78%
Healthcare
13.29%
Information Technology
6.54%
Materials
6.54%
Telecommunication
4.12%
Real Estate
2.54%
Consumer Staples
2.34%
Energy
1.55%
Other
1.38%
Utilities
1.02%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

Full Portfolio (56 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1Coforge LimitedInformation Technology5.48%
2UNO Minda LimitedConsumer Discretionary4.76%
3Bank of MaharashtraFinancial Services4.26%
4Steel Authority of India LimitedMaterials4.08%
5Aurobindo Pharma LimitedHealthcare3.64%
6PB Fintech LimitedFinancial Services3.62%
7The Federal Bank LimitedFinancial Services3.38%
8Quality Power Electrical Equipments LimitedIndustrials3.32%
9HDFC Bank LimitedFinancial Services3.1%
10One 97 Communications LimitedFinancial Services2.64%
11Oberoi Realty LimitedReal Estate2.54%
12FSN E-Commerce Ventures LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.48%
13Sterlite Technologies LimitedTelecommunication2.37%
14Dixon Technologies (India) LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.31%
15Xpro India LimitedIndustrials2.24%
16Abbott India LimitedHealthcare2.14%
17ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company LimitedFinancial Services2.13%
18Meesho LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.08%
19SIGMA ADVANCED SYSTEMS LIMITEDIndustrials2%
20Hitachi Energy India LimitedIndustrials2%
21Lupin LimitedHealthcare2%
22Angel One LimitedFinancial Services1.96%
23Schaeffler India LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.92%
24Max Financial Services LimitedFinancial Services1.79%
25Bharti Hexacom LimitedTelecommunication1.75%
26Housing & Urban Development Corporation LimitedFinancial Services1.73%
27Dr. Reddy's Laboratories LimitedHealthcare1.64%
28Bharat Dynamics LimitedIndustrials1.62%
29Reliance Industries LimitedEnergy1.55%
30Bansal Wire Industries LimitedIndustrials1.51%
31Lloyds Metals And Energy LimitedMaterials1.48%
32Leela Palaces Hotels & Resorts LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.22%
33Endurance Technologies LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.18%
34Tinna Rubber and Infrastructure LimitedIndustrials1.17%
35HEG LimitedIndustrials1.14%
36Glenmark Pharmaceuticals LimitedHealthcare1.1%
37Tata Technologies LimitedInformation Technology1.06%
38TREPStreps—1.04%
39Petronet LNG LimitedUtilities1.02%
40HDB Financial Services LimitedFinancial Services0.99%
41Gufic Biosciences LimitedHealthcare0.99%
42Jindal Stainless LimitedMaterials0.98%
43United Spirits LimitedConsumer Staples0.97%
44HDFC Asset Management Company LimitedFinancial Services0.96%
45Godfrey Phillips India LimitedConsumer Staples0.95%
46Nippon Life India Asset Management LimitedFinancial Services0.94%
47Mankind Pharma LimitedHealthcare0.9%
48Jash Engineering LimitedIndustrials0.78%
49Ganesha Ecosphere LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.7%
50ICICI Bank LimitedFinancial Services0.63%
51Apollo Hospitals Enterprise LimitedHealthcare0.5%
52Triveni Engineering & Industries LimitedConsumer Staples0.42%
53Max Healthcare Institute LimitedHealthcare0.38%
54Net Receivables / (Payables)other—0.19%
55364 Days Tbill (MD )tbill—0.15%
56Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company LimitedFinancial Services0.12%

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 31 August 2026 disclosure, Coforge Limited is 5.48% of Bank Of India Mid Cap Tax Fund Series 2's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 31 August 2026 disclosure, UNO Minda Limited is 4.76% of Bank Of India Mid Cap Tax Fund Series 2's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 31 August 2026 disclosure, Bank of Maharashtra is 4.26% of Bank Of India Mid Cap Tax Fund Series 2's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 31 August 2026 disclosure, Steel Authority of India Limited is 4.08% of Bank Of India Mid Cap Tax Fund Series 2's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 31 August 2026 disclosure, Aurobindo Pharma Limited is 3.64% of Bank Of India Mid Cap Tax Fund Series 2's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: Bank of India Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 31 August 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.