Bank of India Aggressive Hybrid Fund

Bank of India Mutual FundHybridPortfolio as of 31 August 2026

Bank of India Aggressive Hybrid Fund holds 109 instruments (66.94% equity), led by Bank of Maharashtra (2.44%), Balrampur Chini Mills Limited (2.27%) and Sterlite Technologies Limited (2.1%), as of its 31 August 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
109
Equity Allocation
66.94%
AMC
Bank of India Mutual Fund
Category
Hybrid

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of Bank of India Aggressive Hybrid Fund, managed by Bank of India Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 31 August 2026. The fund holds 109 instruments with an equity allocation of 66.94%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

Bank of India Aggressive Hybrid Fund's top 10 holdings account for 20.3% of its portfolio, more diversified than the Hybrid category average of 27.4%. Financial Services is its largest sector exposure at 16.21% of net assets, spread across 10 sectors in total.

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Other
34.53%
Financial Services
16.21%
Industrials
14%
Healthcare
10.41%
Consumer Discretionary
9.15%
Materials
5.81%
Consumer Staples
4.4%
Telecommunication
2.43%
Utilities
1.67%
Services
0.94%
Information Technology
0.45%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

Full Portfolio (109 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1TREPStreps—6.55%
2Bank of MaharashtraFinancial Services2.44%
3Balrampur Chini Mills LimitedConsumer Staples2.27%
4Sterlite Technologies LimitedTelecommunication2.1%
5UNO Minda LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.06%
67.6% Power Finance Corporation Limitedbond—2.04%
7Aurobindo Pharma LimitedHealthcare2.01%
8The Federal Bank LimitedFinancial Services2%
9Abbott India LimitedHealthcare1.89%
10Mankind Pharma LimitedHealthcare1.89%
11Quality Power Electrical Equipments LimitedIndustrials1.83%
12Glenmark Pharmaceuticals LimitedHealthcare1.81%
13One 97 Communications LimitedFinancial Services1.8%
14Nippon Life India Asset Management LimitedFinancial Services1.72%
15Bharat Dynamics LimitedIndustrials1.5%
16Max Financial Services LimitedFinancial Services1.48%
177.44% National Bank For Agriculture and Rural Development 2029bond—1.45%
18JK Cement LimitedMaterials1.43%
19Knowledge Marine & Engineering Works LimitedIndustrials1.31%
20Coromandel International LimitedMaterials1.29%
21Eris Lifesciences LimitedHealthcare1.28%
22Hindustan Copper LimitedMaterials1.24%
23TD POWER SYSTEMS LTDIndustrials1.22%
24ICICI Bank Limitedbond—1.22%
25United Spirits LimitedConsumer Staples1.2%
26HEG LimitedIndustrials1.17%
27Petronet LNG LimitedUtilities1.17%
28CANARA BANK CD RDbond—1.15%
29Powerica LimitedIndustrials1.1%
30TURTLEMINT FINTECH SOLUTIONSFinancial Services1.1%
31Housing & Urban Development Corporation LimitedFinancial Services1.09%
32Multi Commodity Exchange of India LimitedFinancial Services1.08%
33KRN Heat Exchanger and Refrigeration LimitedIndustrials1.07%
34PB Fintech LimitedFinancial Services1.02%
35Dixon Technologies (India) LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.01%
36Leela Palaces Hotels & Resorts LimitedConsumer Discretionary1%
377.57% Indian Railway Finance Corporation Ltd. (MD )bond—0.98%
387.40 % National Bank For Agriculture and Rural Developmentbond—0.97%
39Union Bank Of Indiabond—0.97%
40Jindal Stainless LimitedMaterials0.96%
41Canara HSBC Life Insurance Company LimitedFinancial Services0.95%
42Arvind LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.95%
43PUNJAB NATIONAL BANK CDbond—0.95%
44Shreeji Shipping Global LimitedServices0.94%
45Schaeffler India LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.94%
46Sundaram Finance LimitedFinancial Services0.89%
477.47% Small Industries Development Bank of India (MD )bond—0.87%
48Bharat Forge LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.82%
497.10% Central Government Securitiesbond—0.82%
50Ajanta Pharma LimitedHealthcare0.81%
51TITAGARH RAIL SYSTEMS LIMITEDIndustrials0.8%
52WeWork India Management LimitedIndustrials0.78%
53GE Vernova T&D India LimitedIndustrials0.76%
54SWAN CORP LIMITED—0.75%
55Punjab National Bank^bond—0.75%
56IPCA Laboratories LimitedHealthcare0.72%
57Swan Defence and Heavy Industries Limited—0.72%
58CANARA BANK - CDbond—0.71%
59ICICI Bank Limitedbond—0.71%
60Axis Bank Limited 2027bond—0.71%
61HDFC Bank Limited^bond—0.71%
62LIC Housing Finance Limitedbond—0.71%
63TEMPSENS INSTRUMENTS INDIA LIndustrials0.69%
64Goodluck India LimitedIndustrials0.68%
65Ganesha Ecosphere LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.66%
66National Bank For Agriculture and Rural Development 2027bond—0.66%
678.95% Vedanta Aluminium Metal Limitedbond—0.64%
687.59% REC Limitedbond—0.63%
69MRF LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.61%
70Atlanta Electricals LimitedIndustrials0.61%
71Indian Bankbond—0.61%
72Lloyds Metals And Energy LimitedMaterials0.6%
73Filatex India LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.59%
74ICICI Bank Limitedbond—0.59%
75Radico Khaitan LimitedConsumer Staples0.55%
767.37% Indian Railway Finance Corporation Limitedbond—0.54%
77CD - KOTAK MAHINDRA BANK LTDbond—0.53%
78Ethos LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.51%
797.50% Power Grid Corporation of India Limitedbond—0.51%
80Torrent Power LimitedUtilities0.5%
81INDIAN BANKbond—0.49%
82Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited 2027bond—0.48%
83Small Industries Development Bank of India (MD )bond—0.47%
84CANARA BANK - CDbond—0.47%
85ICICI Lombard General Insurance Company LimitedFinancial Services0.46%
86Zaggle Prepaid Ocean Services LimitedInformation Technology0.45%
87Bajaj Finance Limitedbond—0.44%
886.48% Central Government Securitiesbond—0.43%
89Triveni Engineering & Industries LimitedConsumer Staples0.38%
90Bank of Barodabond—0.34%
91Bharti Hexacom LimitedTelecommunication0.33%
927.68% National Bank For Agriculture and Rural Developmentbond—0.32%
93Steel Authority of India LimitedMaterials0.29%
947.73% Tata Capital Housing Finance Limitedbond—0.29%
95Syrma SGS Technology LimitedIndustrials0.25%
96Net Receivables / (Payables)other—0.25%
977.60% Torrent Pharmaceuticals Ltd. (MD )bond—0.24%
986.90% LIC Housing Fin Ltd NCD Tr456(MD )bond—0.24%
996.98% State Government Securitiesbond—0.24%
100Bank of Baroda (MD )bond—0.24%
101Motilal Oswal Financial Services Limitedbond—0.24%
102TRIVENI POWER TRANSMISSION LIndustrials0.23%
103L&T Finance Limitedbond—0.23%
104CD - INDIAN BANK LTDbond—0.22%
105OnEMI Technology Solutions LimitedFinancial Services0.18%
1068.35% Aditya Birla Real Estate Limitedbond—0.15%
1076.27% Power Finance Corporation Limitedbond—0.14%
108364 Days Tbill (MD )tbill—0.14%
109364 Days Treasury Billtbill—0.02%

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 31 August 2026 disclosure, Bank of Maharashtra is 2.44% of Bank of India Aggressive Hybrid Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 31 August 2026 disclosure, Balrampur Chini Mills Limited is 2.27% of Bank of India Aggressive Hybrid Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 31 August 2026 disclosure, Sterlite Technologies Limited is 2.1% of Bank of India Aggressive Hybrid Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 31 August 2026 disclosure, UNO Minda Limited is 2.06% of Bank of India Aggressive Hybrid Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 31 August 2026 disclosure, Aurobindo Pharma Limited is 2.01% of Bank of India Aggressive Hybrid Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: Bank of India Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 31 August 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.