Bank Of India Multi Cap Fund

Bank of India Mutual FundEquityPortfolio as of 31 August 2026

Bank Of India Multi Cap Fund holds 66 instruments (94.36% equity), led by HDFC Bank Limited (5.22%), Reliance Industries Limited (4.33%) and Entero Healthcare Solutions Limited (3.6%), as of its 31 August 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
66
Equity Allocation
94.36%
AMC
Bank of India Mutual Fund
Category
Equity

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of Bank Of India Multi Cap Fund, managed by Bank of India Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 31 August 2026. The fund holds 66 instruments with an equity allocation of 94.36%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

Bank Of India Multi Cap Fund's top 10 holdings account for 32.95% of its portfolio, more diversified than the Equity category average of 37%. Consumer Discretionary is its largest sector exposure at 21.78% of net assets, spread across 13 sectors in total.

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Consumer Discretionary
21.78%
Financial Services
21.08%
Healthcare
13.3%
Industrials
10.55%
Other
7.06%
Consumer Staples
5.34%
Materials
4.35%
Energy
4.33%
Utilities
3.6%
Services
2.56%
Telecommunication
1.98%
Information Technology
1.62%
Diversified
1.59%
Real Estate
0.86%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

Full Portfolio (66 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1TREPStreps—5.6%
2HDFC Bank LimitedFinancial Services5.22%
3Reliance Industries LimitedEnergy4.33%
4Entero Healthcare Solutions LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.6%
5Dixon Technologies (India) LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.51%
6Aurobindo Pharma LimitedHealthcare3.18%
7FSN E-Commerce Ventures LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.93%
8Kotak Mahindra Bank LimitedFinancial Services2.75%
9Bank of MaharashtraFinancial Services2.5%
10Tips Music LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.5%
11State Bank of IndiaFinancial Services2.43%
12Petronet LNG LimitedUtilities2.41%
13Quality Power Electrical Equipments LimitedIndustrials2.23%
14Eris Lifesciences LimitedHealthcare2.21%
15Dr. Reddy's Laboratories LimitedHealthcare2.18%
16PB Fintech LimitedFinancial Services2.14%
17Stylam Industries LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.08%
18Container Corporation of India LimitedServices2.02%
19Shriram Finance LimitedFinancial Services1.84%
20ITC LimitedConsumer Staples1.64%
21Tata Consultancy Services LimitedInformation Technology1.62%
22Cemindia Projects LimitedIndustrials1.61%
23Vedanta Aluminium Metal LimitedDiversified1.59%
24Larsen & Toubro LimitedIndustrials1.48%
25Aditya Vision LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.44%
26One 97 Communications LimitedFinancial Services1.41%
27Steel Authority of India LimitedMaterials1.37%
28Maruti Suzuki India LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.37%
29Bharti Airtel LimitedTelecommunication1.36%
30Mankind Pharma LimitedHealthcare1.32%
31SBI Life Insurance Company LimitedFinancial Services1.3%
32Abbott India LimitedHealthcare1.29%
33Godfrey Phillips India LimitedConsumer Staples1.2%
34NTPC LimitedUtilities1.19%
35CREDITACCESS GRAMEEN LIMITEDFinancial Services1.09%
36Britannia Industries LimitedConsumer Staples1.08%
37Apollo Hospitals Enterprise LimitedHealthcare1.05%
38Acutaas Chemicals LimitedHealthcare1.05%
39PSP Projects LimitedIndustrials1.03%
40Vijaya Diagnostic Centre LimitedHealthcare1.02%
41HEG LimitedIndustrials1.01%
42Emami LimitedConsumer Staples1.01%
43SKY GOLD AND DIAMONDS LIMITEDConsumer Discretionary0.97%
44Endurance Technologies LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.96%
45Lloyds Metals And Energy LimitedMaterials0.92%
46MRF LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.92%
47S.J.S. Enterprises LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.91%
48Gujarat Themis Biosyn Limited—0.89%
49Bayer Cropscience LimitedMaterials0.86%
50LEAP INDIA LTDIndustrials0.79%
51Jindal Stainless LimitedMaterials0.79%
52Bharat Dynamics LimitedIndustrials0.74%
53Bharti Hexacom LimitedTelecommunication0.62%
54Shakti Pumps (India) LimitedIndustrials0.62%
55Senco Gold LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.59%
56Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone LimitedServices0.54%
57Jash Engineering LimitedIndustrials0.54%
58SWAN CORP LIMITED—0.53%
59Oberoi Realty LimitedReal Estate0.53%
60Steelcast LimitedIndustrials0.5%
61United Spirits LimitedConsumer Staples0.41%
62Tata Steel LimitedMaterials0.41%
63Canara HSBC Life Insurance Company LimitedFinancial Services0.4%
64Sobha LimitedReal Estate0.33%
65364 Days Tbill (MD )tbill—0.09%
66Net Receivables / (Payables)other—-0.05%

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 31 August 2026 disclosure, HDFC Bank Limited is 5.22% of Bank Of India Multi Cap Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 31 August 2026 disclosure, Reliance Industries Limited is 4.33% of Bank Of India Multi Cap Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 31 August 2026 disclosure, Entero Healthcare Solutions Limited is 3.6% of Bank Of India Multi Cap Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 31 August 2026 disclosure, Dixon Technologies (India) Limited is 3.51% of Bank Of India Multi Cap Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 31 August 2026 disclosure, Aurobindo Pharma Limited is 3.18% of Bank Of India Multi Cap Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: Bank of India Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 31 August 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.