Focused Fund

360 ONE Mutual FundEquityPortfolio as of 31 August 2026

Focused Fund holds 32 instruments (95.19% equity), led by ICICI Bank Limited (7.57%), ETERNAL LIMITED (5.57%) and Tata Motors Limited (5.35%), as of its 31 August 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
32
Equity Allocation
95.19%
AMC
360 ONE Mutual Fund
Category
Equity

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of Focused Fund, managed by 360 ONE Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 31 August 2026. The fund holds 32 instruments with an equity allocation of 95.19%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

Focused Fund's top 10 holdings account for 51.71% of its portfolio, more concentrated than the Equity category average of 37%. Financial Services is its largest sector exposure at 36.82% of net assets, spread across 9 sectors in total. Since its 31 May 2026 disclosure, the fund added 5 new positions and exited 5 positions, with CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited seeing the largest move (-3.72pp to 0.96%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Financial Services
36.82%
Consumer Discretionary
15.92%
Industrials
14.94%
Telecommunication
9.84%
Healthcare
5%
Other
4.83%
Consumer Staples
3.88%
Materials
3.67%
Information Technology
2.84%
Energy
2.28%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: May 2026 → August 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

5 new entries5 exits10 increased10 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
Tata Motors Limited3.55% → 5.35%▲ +1.8
Bajaj Finance Limited3.34% → 4.94%▲ +1.6
JSW Steel Limited2.35% → 3.67%▲ +1.32
ETERNAL LIMITED4.39% → 5.57%▲ +1.18
PNB Housing Finance Limited1.64% → 2.7%▲ +1.06
Bajaj Consumer Care Limited0.93% → 1.79%▲ +0.86
Aegis Vopak Terminals Limited1.72% → 2.28%▲ +0.56
The Indian Hotels Company Limited3.54% → 4.06%▲ +0.52
Physicswallah Limited1.85% → 2.31%▲ +0.46
Coforge Limited1.44% → 1.81%▲ +0.37

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
CG Power and Industrial Solutions Limited4.68% → 0.96%▼ -3.72
Bharti Airtel Limited6.21% → 4.84%▼ -1.37
Kotak Mahindra Bank Limited4.21% → 2.88%▼ -1.33
ICICI Bank Limited8.82% → 7.57%▼ -1.25
Indus Towers Limited6.09% → 5%▼ -1.09
Varun Beverages Limited3.1% → 2.09%▼ -1.01
SIS LIMITED1.86% → 1.07%▼ -0.79
Motherson Sumi Wiring India Limited3.44% → 2.91%▼ -0.53
Tech Mahindra Limited1.36% → 1.03%▼ -0.33
Shriram Finance Limited2.91% → 2.59%▼ -0.32

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Jan – Aug 2026).

Jan: 8.34%, Feb: 8.5%, Mar: 8.41%, Apr: 8.63%, May: 8.82%, Aug: 7.57%
7.57%
Jan: 3.22%, Feb: 2.91%, Mar: 3.06%, Apr: 3.56%, May: 4.39%, Aug: 5.57%
5.57%
Jan: 4.02%, Feb: 4.44%, Mar: 3.92%, Apr: 3.86%, May: 3.55%, Aug: 5.35%
5.35%
Jan: 4.68%, Feb: 4.73%, Mar: 4.49%, Apr: 4.92%, May: 5.46%, Aug: 5.3%
5.3%
Jan: 5.77%, Feb: 5.92%, Mar: 6.16%, Apr: 5.69%, May: 6.09%, Aug: 5%
5%

Full Portfolio (32 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1ICICI Bank LimitedFinancial Services7.57%
2ETERNAL LIMITEDConsumer Discretionary5.57%
3Tata Motors LimitedIndustrials5.35%
4Axis Bank LimitedFinancial Services5.3%
5Indus Towers LimitedTelecommunication5%
6Bajaj Finance LimitedFinancial Services4.94%
7Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company LimitedFinancial Services4.9%
8Bharti Airtel LimitedTelecommunication4.84%
9TREPStreps—4.81%
10Premier Energies LimitedIndustrials4.18%
11The Indian Hotels Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary4.06%
12JSW Steel LimitedMaterials3.67%
13One 97 Communications LimitedFinancial Services3.2%
14Motherson Sumi Wiring India LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.91%
15Kotak Mahindra Bank LimitedFinancial Services2.88%
16BSE LimitedFinancial Services2.74%
17PNB Housing Finance LimitedFinancial Services2.7%
18Divi's Laboratories LimitedHealthcare2.64%
19Shriram Finance LimitedFinancial Services2.59%
20Onesource Specialty Pharma LimitedHealthcare2.36%
21Physicswallah LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.31%
22Aegis Vopak Terminals LimitedEnergy2.28%
23Varun Beverages LimitedConsumer Staples2.09%
24Coforge LimitedInformation Technology1.81%
25WeWork India Management LimitedIndustrials1.81%
26Bajaj Consumer Care LimitedConsumer Staples1.79%
27Apar Industries LimitedIndustrials1.51%
28Mtar Technologies LimitedIndustrials1.13%
29SIS LIMITEDConsumer Discretionary1.07%
30Tech Mahindra LimitedInformation Technology1.03%
31CG Power and Industrial Solutions LimitedIndustrials0.96%
32Net Receivables / (Payables)other—0.02%

More funds from 360 ONE Mutual Fund

All 360 ONE Mutual Fund schemes →

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 31 August 2026 disclosure, ICICI Bank Limited is 7.57% of Focused Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 31 August 2026 disclosure, ETERNAL LIMITED is 5.57% of Focused Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 31 August 2026 disclosure, Tata Motors Limited is 5.35% of Focused Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 31 August 2026 disclosure, Axis Bank Limited is 5.3% of Focused Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 31 August 2026 disclosure, Indus Towers Limited is 5% of Focused Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: 360 ONE Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 31 August 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.