Balance Hybrid

360 ONE Mutual FundHybridPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

Balance Hybrid holds 84 instruments (47.49% equity), led by HDFC Bank Limited (2.41%), ICICI Bank Limited (2.38%) and Redington Limited (1.75%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
84
Equity Allocation
47.49%
AMC
360 ONE Mutual Fund
Category
Hybrid

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of Balance Hybrid, managed by 360 ONE Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 84 instruments with an equity allocation of 47.49%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

Balance Hybrid's top 10 holdings account for 17.14% of its portfolio, more diversified than the Hybrid category average of 27.4%. Financial Services is its largest sector exposure at 13.6% of net assets, spread across 12 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 2 new positions and exited 1 position, with Shriram Finance Limited seeing the largest move (-0.5pp to 0.79%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Other
52.51%
Financial Services
13.6%
Industrials
9.41%
Consumer Discretionary
6.06%
Healthcare
4.06%
Telecommunication
3.07%
Consumer Staples
2.59%
Materials
2.42%
Energy
2.24%
Information Technology
1.62%
Utilities
1.11%
Diversified
0.68%
Real Estate
0.63%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

2 new entries1 exit7 increased5 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
Redington Limited1.43% → 1.75%▲ +0.32
Bajaj Consumer Care Limited0.85% → 1.16%▲ +0.31
Aegis Vopak Terminals Limited1.04% → 1.24%▲ +0.2
Mtar Technologies Limited0.91% → 1.08%▲ +0.17
Aegis Logistics Limited0.94% → 1.11%▲ +0.17
HDFC Bank Limited2.25% → 2.41%▲ +0.16
Varun Beverages Limited0.88% → 1.02%▲ +0.14

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
Shriram Finance Limited1.29% → 0.79%▼ -0.5
Aditya Infotech Limited0.42% → 0.25%▼ -0.17
Premier Energies Limited1.44% → 1.3%▼ -0.14
Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company Limited1.86% → 1.74%▼ -0.12
Gravita India Limited0.76% → 0.65%▼ -0.11

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Feb – Sept 2026).

Feb: 2.58%, Mar: 2.33%, Apr: 2.39%, May: 2.31%, Aug: 2.25%, Sept: 2.41%
2.41%
Feb: 2.13%, Mar: 2.03%, Apr: 2.07%, May: 2.07%, Aug: 2.44%, Sept: 2.38%
2.38%
Feb: –, Mar: –, Apr: –, May: –, Aug: 1.43%, Sept: 1.75%
1.75%
Feb: 1.79%, Mar: 1.53%, Apr: 1.71%, May: 1.69%, Aug: 1.86%, Sept: 1.74%
1.74%
Feb: 1.09%, Mar: 1.11%, Apr: 1.16%, May: 1.19%, Aug: 1.58%, Sept: 1.66%
1.66%

Full Portfolio (84 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1Rural Electrification Corporation Ltdbond—5.23%
27.37% Government Securitiesbond—3.81%
37.96% Mindspace Business Parks Reit (MD )bond—3.75%
47.73% Embassy Office Parks REIT 2029bond—3.72%
57.73% Tata Capital Housing Finance Limitedbond—3.69%
67.32% Government of India (MD )bond—3.05%
77.78% Sundaram Home Finance Limitedbond—2.99%
8HDFC Bank LimitedFinancial Services2.41%
9ICICI Bank LimitedFinancial Services2.38%
107.77% HDFC Bank Ltd. (MD )bond—2.25%
118.6% Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company Ltdbond—1.95%
12Redington LimitedIndustrials1.75%
13Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company LimitedFinancial Services1.74%
148.32% Power Grid Corporation of India Limitedbond—1.69%
15ETERNAL LIMITEDConsumer Discretionary1.66%
16Indus Towers LimitedTelecommunication1.59%
177.10% Central Government Securitiesbond—1.52%
188.65% Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company Ltdbond—1.5%
198.42% Muthoot Finance Limited 2029 (FRN)bond—1.5%
208.25% Poonawalla Fincorp Ltd. (MD )bond—1.5%
217.35% Embassy Office Parks REITbond—1.5%
227.87% LIC Housing Finance Limitedbond—1.5%
23Bharti Airtel LimitedTelecommunication1.48%
24Tata Motors LimitedIndustrials1.45%
25Net Receivables / (Payables)other—1.38%
26The Indian Hotels Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.35%
27Bajaj Finance LimitedFinancial Services1.33%
28Axis Bank LimitedFinancial Services1.3%
29Premier Energies LimitedIndustrials1.3%
30Motherson Sumi Wiring India LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.27%
316.9601% Mindspace Business Parks REIT 2028bond—1.25%
32Aegis Vopak Terminals LimitedEnergy1.24%
33Coforge LimitedInformation Technology1.18%
34Bajaj Consumer Care LimitedConsumer Staples1.16%
35Reverse Repotreps—1.15%
36Aegis Logistics LimitedUtilities1.11%
37Kotak Mahindra Bank LimitedFinancial Services1.09%
38Mtar Technologies LimitedIndustrials1.08%
39Divi's Laboratories LimitedHealthcare1.03%
406.9% Housing & Urban Development Corporation Limitedbond—1.02%
41Varun Beverages LimitedConsumer Staples1.02%
42Reliance Industries LimitedEnergy1%
43Apollo Hospitals Enterprise LimitedHealthcare0.92%
44EPL LimitedIndustrials0.89%
45Abbott India LimitedHealthcare0.82%
467.5343% PNB Housing Finance Limitedbond—0.81%
47Emmvee Photovoltaic Power LimitedIndustrials0.8%
48Shriram Finance LimitedFinancial Services0.79%
49Maruti Suzuki India LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.77%
507.06% Government of India (MD )bond—0.76%
51Adani Enterprises LimitedMaterials0.76%
527.10% Central Government Securitiesbond—0.75%
537.58% State Government Securitiesbond—0.73%
547.48% State Government Securitiesbond—0.73%
55JSW Steel LimitedMaterials0.73%
56Global Health LimitedHealthcare0.72%
576.68% Government of India 2040bond—0.71%
586.99% Madhya Pradesh SDL Mat 171141^bond—0.69%
59Gravita India LimitedMaterials0.65%
60Vedanta Aluminium Metal LimitedDiversified0.63%
61HORIZON INDUSTRIAL PARKS LTDReal Estate0.63%
628.6% Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company Ltdbond—0.6%
63CG Power and Industrial Solutions LimitedIndustrials0.59%
64BSE LimitedFinancial Services0.57%
65Onesource Specialty Pharma LimitedHealthcare0.57%
66SIS LIMITEDConsumer Discretionary0.55%
67Capital Small Finance Bank LimitedFinancial Services0.53%
68One 97 Communications LimitedFinancial Services0.5%
69BEHARI LAL ENGINEERING LTDIndustrials0.49%
70Ujjivan Small Finance Bank LimitedFinancial Services0.49%
71Vedant Fashions LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.46%
72Tech Mahindra LimitedInformation Technology0.44%
739.25% SK Finance Limitedbond—0.41%
74GK Energy LimitedIndustrials0.41%
75Britannia Industries LimitedConsumer Staples0.41%
76WeWork India Management LimitedIndustrials0.4%
77CREDITACCESS GRAMEEN LIMITEDFinancial Services0.29%
78Kirloskar Ferrous Industries LimitedMaterials0.28%
79Aditya Infotech LimitedIndustrials0.25%
80IIFL Finance LimitedFinancial Services0.18%
818.52% Muthoot Finance Limited 2028bond—0.15%
826.78% Indian Railway Finance Corporation Limitedbond—0.15%
83TREPStreps—0.07%
84Vedanta Oil and Gas LimitedDiversified0.05%

More funds from 360 ONE Mutual Fund

All 360 ONE Mutual Fund schemes →

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, HDFC Bank Limited is 2.41% of Balance Hybrid's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ICICI Bank Limited is 2.38% of Balance Hybrid's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Redington Limited is 1.75% of Balance Hybrid's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company Limited is 1.74% of Balance Hybrid's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ETERNAL LIMITED is 1.66% of Balance Hybrid's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: 360 ONE Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.