ICICI Prudential Life Cycle Fund 2036

ICICI Prudential Mutual FundHybridPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

ICICI Prudential Life Cycle Fund 2036 holds 19 instruments (32.32% equity), led by Bharat Electronics Limited (3.75%), Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Limited (3.69%) and Brainbees Solutions Limited (2.61%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
19
Equity Allocation
32.32%
AMC
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund
Category
Hybrid

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of ICICI Prudential Life Cycle Fund 2036, managed by ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 19 instruments with an equity allocation of 32.32%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

ICICI Prudential Life Cycle Fund 2036's top 10 holdings account for 25.75% of its portfolio, in line with the Hybrid category average of 27.4%. Consumer Discretionary is its largest sector exposure at 9.75% of net assets, spread across 5 sectors in total.

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Other
67.69%
Consumer Discretionary
9.75%
Industrials
7.78%
Healthcare
7.65%
Financial Services
6.01%
Consumer Staples
1.13%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

Full Portfolio (19 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1TREPStreps—51.47%
26.94% Central Government Securitiesbond—14.98%
3Cash Margin - Derivativesother—8.46%
4Bharat Electronics LimitedIndustrials3.75%
5Sun Pharmaceutical Industries LimitedHealthcare3.69%
6Brainbees Solutions LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.61%
7Bajaj Auto LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.48%
8360 ONE WAM LIMITEDFinancial Services2.45%
9Info Edge (India) LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.34%
10Shriram Pistons & Rings LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.32%
11SBI Life Insurance Company LimitedFinancial Services2.08%
12Finolex Cables LimitedIndustrials2.02%
13Aditya Infotech LimitedIndustrials2.01%
14JUPITER LIFE LINE HOSPITALSHealthcare1.98%
15Apollo Hospitals Enterprise LimitedHealthcare1.98%
16ICICI Prudential Gold ETFmf—1.88%
17Multi Commodity Exchange of India LimitedFinancial Services1.48%
18United Spirits LimitedConsumer Staples1.13%
19Net Current Assetsother—-9.1%

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Bharat Electronics Limited is 3.75% of ICICI Prudential Life Cycle Fund 2036's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Limited is 3.69% of ICICI Prudential Life Cycle Fund 2036's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Brainbees Solutions Limited is 2.61% of ICICI Prudential Life Cycle Fund 2036's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Bajaj Auto Limited is 2.48% of ICICI Prudential Life Cycle Fund 2036's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, 360 ONE WAM LIMITED is 2.45% of ICICI Prudential Life Cycle Fund 2036's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.