Invesco India Large Mid Cap Fund

Invesco Mutual FundEquityPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

Invesco India Large Mid Cap Fund holds 46 instruments (99.65% equity), led by InterGlobe Aviation Limited (8.27%), ETERNAL LIMITED (8.18%) and ICICI Bank Limited (7.17%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
46
Equity Allocation
99.65%
AMC
Invesco Mutual Fund
Category
Equity

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of Invesco India Large Mid Cap Fund, managed by Invesco Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 46 instruments with an equity allocation of 99.65%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

Invesco India Large Mid Cap Fund's top 10 holdings account for 54.2% of its portfolio, more concentrated than the Equity category average of 37%. Financial Services is its largest sector exposure at 23.25% of net assets, spread across 10 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 2 new positions and exited 0 positions, with InterGlobe Aviation Limited seeing the largest move (+0.69pp to 8.27%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Financial Services
23.25%
Healthcare
22.25%
Consumer Discretionary
19.99%
Industrials
10.78%
Services
8.27%
Real Estate
7.37%
Materials
4.47%
Telecommunication
1.78%
Utilities
1.11%
Information Technology
0.38%
Other
0.35%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

2 new entries6 increased10 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
InterGlobe Aviation Limited7.58% → 8.27%▲ +0.69
Sai Life Sciences Limited5.05% → 5.36%▲ +0.31
Aditya Infotech Limited2.96% → 3.25%▲ +0.29
Meesho Limited1.71% → 1.93%▲ +0.22
Carborundum Universal Limited0.89% → 1.03%▲ +0.14
Max Estates Limited0.67% → 0.78%▲ +0.11

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
L&T Finance Limited2.94% → 2.47%▼ -0.47
ABB India Limited4.63% → 4.18%▼ -0.45
ICICI Bank Limited7.5% → 7.17%▼ -0.33
The Federal Bank Limited3.16% → 2.86%▼ -0.3
Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company Limited2.45% → 2.17%▼ -0.28
Trent Limited3.67% → 3.4%▼ -0.27
Amber Enterprises India Limited2.31% → 2.06%▼ -0.25
IndusInd Bank Limited2.42% → 2.18%▼ -0.24
AU Small Finance Bank Limited2.53% → 2.39%▼ -0.14
Global Health Limited2.04% → 1.91%▼ -0.13

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Apr – Sept 2026).

Apr: 6.12%, May: 6.44%, Jun: 7.14%, Jul: 7.07%, Aug: 7.58%, Sept: 8.27%
8.27%
Apr: 6.26%, May: 6.74%, Jun: 7.38%, Jul: 8.02%, Aug: 8.25%, Sept: 8.18%
8.18%
Apr: 5.99%, May: 6.36%, Jun: 6.47%, Jul: 7.06%, Aug: 7.5%, Sept: 7.17%
7.17%
Apr: 7.07%, May: 6.77%, Jun: 7.76%, Jul: 7.39%, Aug: 6.64%, Sept: 6.67%
6.67%
Apr: 4.69%, May: 4.89%, Jun: 4.74%, Jul: 4.8%, Aug: 5.05%, Sept: 5.36%
5.36%

Full Portfolio (46 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1InterGlobe Aviation LimitedServices8.27%
2ETERNAL LIMITEDConsumer Discretionary8.18%
3ICICI Bank LimitedFinancial Services7.17%
4Max Healthcare Institute LimitedHealthcare6.67%
5Sai Life Sciences LimitedHealthcare5.36%
6Prestige Estates Projects LimitedReal Estate4.86%
7ABB India LimitedIndustrials4.18%
8Trent LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.4%
9Aditya Infotech LimitedIndustrials3.25%
10The Federal Bank LimitedFinancial Services2.86%
11Glenmark Pharmaceuticals LimitedHealthcare2.57%
12L&T Finance LimitedFinancial Services2.47%
13BSE LimitedFinancial Services2.43%
14AU Small Finance Bank LimitedFinancial Services2.39%
15IndusInd Bank LimitedFinancial Services2.18%
16Cholamandalam Investment and Finance Company LimitedFinancial Services2.17%
17MANIPAL HEALTH ENTERPRISES LHealthcare2.09%
18Amber Enterprises India LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.06%
19Meesho LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.93%
20Global Health LimitedHealthcare1.91%
21Bharti Airtel LimitedTelecommunication1.78%
22JK Cement LimitedMaterials1.71%
23SRF LimitedMaterials1.62%
24Craftsman Automation LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.55%
25Max Financial Services LimitedFinancial Services1.5%
26Krishna Institute of Medical Sciences LimitedHealthcare1.49%
27Bharat Forge LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.49%
28The Phoenix Mills LimitedReal Estate1.23%
29Dr. Agarwal's Health Care LimitedHealthcare1.23%
30Adani Enterprises LimitedMaterials1.14%
31Torrent Power LimitedUtilities1.11%
32Carborundum Universal LimitedIndustrials1.03%
33Ethos LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.95%
34Timken India LimitedIndustrials0.94%
35CORONA Remedies LimitedHealthcare0.93%
36Triparty Repotreps—0.82%
37Max Estates LimitedReal Estate0.78%
38Grindwell Norton LimitedIndustrials0.53%
39Sobha LimitedReal Estate0.5%
40Bansal Wire Industries LimitedIndustrials0.49%
41Sonata Software LimitedInformation Technology0.38%
42WeWork India Management LimitedIndustrials0.36%
43Safari Industries (India) LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.26%
44FSN E-Commerce Ventures LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.17%
45NATIONAL STOCK EXCHANGE OF IFinancial Services0.08%
46Net Receivables / (Payables)other—-0.47%

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, InterGlobe Aviation Limited is 8.27% of Invesco India Large Mid Cap Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ETERNAL LIMITED is 8.18% of Invesco India Large Mid Cap Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ICICI Bank Limited is 7.17% of Invesco India Large Mid Cap Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Max Healthcare Institute Limited is 6.67% of Invesco India Large Mid Cap Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Sai Life Sciences Limited is 5.36% of Invesco India Large Mid Cap Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: Invesco Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.