Mahindra Manulife Focused Fund

Mahindra Manulife Mutual FundEquityPortfolio as of 30 June 2026

Mahindra Manulife Focused Fund holds 33 instruments (98.8% equity), led by ICICI Bank Limited (9.77%), Reliance Industries Limited (6.37%) and Larsen & Toubro Limited (5.02%), as of its 30 June 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
33
Equity Allocation
98.8%
AMC
Mahindra Manulife Mutual Fund
Category
Equity

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of Mahindra Manulife Focused Fund, managed by Mahindra Manulife Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 June 2026. The fund holds 33 instruments with an equity allocation of 98.8%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

Mahindra Manulife Focused Fund's top 10 holdings account for 49.37% of its portfolio, more concentrated than the Equity category average of 37.5%. Financial Services is its largest sector exposure at 34.94% of net assets, spread across 11 sectors in total. Since its 31 May 2026 disclosure, the fund added 3 new positions and exited 2 positions, with State Bank of India seeing the largest move (+1.08pp to 4.85%).

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: May 2026 → June 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

3 new entries2 exits7 increased10 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
State Bank of India3.77% → 4.85%▲ +1.08
ICICI Bank Limited9.16% → 9.77%▲ +0.61
Trent Limited1.67% → 2.11%▲ +0.44
Bajaj Finance Limited3.2% → 3.51%▲ +0.31
Avenue Supermarts Limited3.17% → 3.39%▲ +0.22
HDFC Bank Limited4.62% → 4.76%▲ +0.14
The Ramco Cements Limited1.85% → 1.96%▲ +0.11

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
Indus Towers Limited3.56% → 2.86%▼ -0.7
Bajaj Auto Limited3.7% → 3.09%▼ -0.61
Infosys Limited3.7% → 3.16%▼ -0.54
Vodafone Idea Limited2.78% → 2.28%▼ -0.5
Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone Limited3.47% → 3.11%▼ -0.36
NTPC Limited3.62% → 3.3%▼ -0.32
ITC Limited2.69% → 2.4%▼ -0.29
Tech Mahindra Limited3.44% → 3.23%▼ -0.21
Reliance Industries Limited6.56% → 6.37%▼ -0.19
Coal India Limited2.1% → 2%▼ -0.1

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Jan – Jun 2026).

Jan: 8.53%, Feb: 8.56%, Mar: 8.66%, Apr: 8.33%, May: 9.16%, Jun: 9.77%
9.77%
Jan: 5.85%, Feb: 5.58%, Mar: 6.18%, Apr: 7.01%, May: 6.56%, Jun: 6.37%
6.37%
Jan: 4.87%, Feb: 5.09%, Mar: 4.61%, Apr: 4.85%, May: 4.99%, Jun: 5.02%
5.02%
Jan: 6.5%, Feb: 5.1%, Mar: 3.38%, Apr: 4.11%, May: 3.77%, Jun: 4.85%
4.85%
Jan: 4.8%, Feb: 4.92%, Mar: 4.51%, Apr: 4.72%, May: 4.62%, Jun: 4.76%
4.76%

Full Portfolio (33 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1ICICI Bank LimitedFinancial Services9.77%
2Reliance Industries LimitedEnergy6.37%
3Larsen & Toubro LimitedIndustrials5.02%
4State Bank of IndiaFinancial Services4.85%
5HDFC Bank LimitedFinancial Services4.76%
6Grasim Industries LimitedMaterials4.31%
7Kotak Mahindra Bank LimitedFinancial Services4.09%
8Bajaj Finance LimitedFinancial Services3.51%
9Avenue Supermarts LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.39%
10NTPC LimitedUtilities3.3%
11Tech Mahindra LimitedInformation Technology3.23%
12Infosys LimitedInformation Technology3.16%
13Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone LimitedServices3.11%
14Bajaj Auto LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.09%
15Axis Bank LimitedFinancial Services2.94%
16Indus Towers LimitedTelecommunication2.86%
17Biocon LimitedHealthcare2.75%
18IndusInd Bank LimitedFinancial Services2.52%
19Power Finance Corporation LimitedFinancial Services2.5%
20Sun Pharmaceutical Industries LimitedHealthcare2.46%
21ITC LimitedConsumer Staples2.4%
22Dr. Reddy's Laboratories LimitedHealthcare2.32%
23Vodafone Idea LimitedTelecommunication2.28%
24GAIL (India) LimitedUtilities2.25%
25Trent LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.11%
26Coal India LimitedEnergy2%
27Elgi Equipments LimitedIndustrials1.97%
28The Ramco Cements LimitedMaterials1.96%
29JSW Steel LimitedMaterials1.93%
30InterGlobe Aviation LimitedServices1.59%
31Triparty Repotreps0.89%
32Net Receivables / (Payables)other0.29%
33Margin placed with CCIL & ARCLother0.02%

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 June 2026 disclosure, ICICI Bank Limited is 9.77% of Mahindra Manulife Focused Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 June 2026 disclosure, Reliance Industries Limited is 6.37% of Mahindra Manulife Focused Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 June 2026 disclosure, Larsen & Toubro Limited is 5.02% of Mahindra Manulife Focused Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 June 2026 disclosure, State Bank of India is 4.85% of Mahindra Manulife Focused Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 June 2026 disclosure, HDFC Bank Limited is 4.76% of Mahindra Manulife Focused Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: Mahindra Manulife Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 June 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.