Mahindra Manulife Value Fund

Mahindra Manulife Mutual FundEquityPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

Mahindra Manulife Value Fund holds 71 instruments (98.38% equity), led by Reliance Industries Limited (4.09%), Axis Bank Limited (3.62%) and HDFC Bank Limited (3.62%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
71
Equity Allocation
98.38%
AMC
Mahindra Manulife Mutual Fund
Category
Equity

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of Mahindra Manulife Value Fund, managed by Mahindra Manulife Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 71 instruments with an equity allocation of 98.38%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

Mahindra Manulife Value Fund's top 10 holdings account for 28.99% of its portfolio, more diversified than the Equity category average of 37%. Financial Services is its largest sector exposure at 28.07% of net assets, spread across 12 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 3 new positions and exited 4 positions, with HDFC Bank Limited seeing the largest move (+2.11pp to 3.62%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Financial Services
28.07%
Industrials
14.49%
Materials
11.88%
Consumer Discretionary
10.03%
Healthcare
8.42%
Energy
7.18%
Utilities
4.95%
Information Technology
4.46%
Telecommunication
4.07%
Services
2.24%
Other
1.61%
Consumer Staples
1.37%
Diversified
1.22%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

3 new entries4 exits10 increased10 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
HDFC Bank Limited1.51% → 3.62%▲ +2.11
Life Insurance Corporation Of India1.54% → 2.73%▲ +1.19
Axis Bank Limited2.53% → 3.62%▲ +1.09
Reliance Industries Limited3.48% → 4.09%▲ +0.61
Bandhan Bank Limited1.53% → 2.12%▲ +0.59
Alkem Laboratories Limited1.08% → 1.62%▲ +0.54
Carborundum Universal Limited1.48% → 1.7%▲ +0.22
Steel Authority of India Limited1.71% → 1.88%▲ +0.17
Mahindra Logistics Limited1.21% → 1.36%▲ +0.15
HEG Limited0.96% → 1.11%▲ +0.15

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
Infosys Limited1.55% → 0.99%▼ -0.56
Anthem Biosciences Limited0.88% → 0.43%▼ -0.45
Shriram Pistons & Rings Limited1.41% → 1.05%▼ -0.36
Gokaldas Exports Limited0.77% → 0.44%▼ -0.33
ICICI Bank Limited3.89% → 3.58%▼ -0.31
Tube Investments of India Limited1.95% → 1.69%▼ -0.26
Jindal Saw Limited2.6% → 2.37%▼ -0.23
IndusInd Bank Limited2.23% → 2.01%▼ -0.22
Kirloskar Brothers Limited0.72% → 0.52%▼ -0.2
Vodafone Idea Limited2.41% → 2.21%▼ -0.2

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Mar – Sept 2026).

Mar: 2.71%, Apr: 3.13%, May: 2.7%, Jun: 2.46%, Aug: 3.48%, Sept: 4.09%
4.09%
Mar: –, Apr: –, May: –, Jun: 2.53%, Aug: 2.53%, Sept: 3.62%
3.62%
Mar: 2.07%, Apr: 2.53%, May: 2.28%, Jun: 2.27%, Aug: 1.51%, Sept: 3.62%
3.62%
Mar: 2.34%, Apr: 2.76%, May: 3.93%, Jun: 5.01%, Aug: 3.89%, Sept: 3.58%
3.58%
Mar: –, Apr: –, May: –, Jun: –, Aug: 1.54%, Sept: 2.73%
2.73%

Full Portfolio (71 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1Reliance Industries LimitedEnergy4.09%
2Axis Bank LimitedFinancial Services3.62%
3HDFC Bank LimitedFinancial Services3.62%
4ICICI Bank LimitedFinancial Services3.58%
5Life Insurance Corporation Of IndiaFinancial Services2.73%
6Adani Enterprises LimitedMaterials2.4%
7Jindal Saw LimitedIndustrials2.37%
8Oil India LimitedEnergy2.25%
9Vodafone Idea LimitedTelecommunication2.21%
10Bandhan Bank LimitedFinancial Services2.12%
11JSW Energy LimitedUtilities2.07%
12IndusInd Bank LimitedFinancial Services2.01%
13Ambuja Cements LimitedMaterials1.96%
14Bajaj Auto LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.93%
15Steel Authority of India LimitedMaterials1.88%
16Indus Towers LimitedTelecommunication1.86%
17IDFC First Bank LimitedFinancial Services1.73%
18Carborundum Universal LimitedIndustrials1.7%
19Tube Investments of India LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.69%
20Glenmark Pharmaceuticals LimitedHealthcare1.65%
21Grasim Industries LimitedMaterials1.64%
22Triparty Repotreps—1.63%
23Alkem Laboratories LimitedHealthcare1.62%
24Punjab National BankFinancial Services1.61%
25Adani Energy Solutions LimitedUtilities1.51%
26Sun Pharmaceutical Industries LimitedHealthcare1.49%
27Tech Mahindra LimitedInformation Technology1.43%
28Shriram Finance LimitedFinancial Services1.42%
29HBL Engineering LimitedIndustrials1.4%
30Engineers India LimitedIndustrials1.37%
31Balrampur Chini Mills LimitedConsumer Staples1.37%
32Mahindra Logistics LimitedServices1.36%
33Jio Financial Services LimitedFinancial Services1.28%
34Voltamp Transformers LimitedIndustrials1.26%
35Hindustan Zinc LimitedMaterials1.25%
36Vedanta Aluminium Metal LimitedDiversified1.22%
37Biocon LimitedHealthcare1.2%
38NMDC LimitedMaterials1.18%
39Zydus Lifesciences LimitedHealthcare1.14%
40Maruti Suzuki India LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.13%
41Elecon Engineering Company LimitedIndustrials1.13%
42The Ramco Cements LimitedMaterials1.12%
43KEC International LimitedIndustrials1.12%
44Tata Consultancy Services LimitedInformation Technology1.11%
45HEG LimitedIndustrials1.11%
46Shriram Pistons & Rings LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.05%
47CEAT LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.02%
48REC LimitedFinancial Services1.02%
49Infosys LimitedInformation Technology0.99%
50K.P.R. Mill LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.98%
51Kajaria Ceramics LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.93%
52HCL Technologies LimitedInformation Technology0.93%
53HEG Graphite Limited^Industrials0.92%
54HDFC Life Insurance Company LimitedFinancial Services0.9%
55Cipla LimitedHealthcare0.89%
56IIFL Finance LimitedFinancial Services0.89%
57Container Corporation of India LimitedServices0.88%
58Asahi India Glass LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.86%
59Coal India LimitedEnergy0.84%
60Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders LimitedIndustrials0.83%
61Ujjivan Small Finance Bank LimitedFinancial Services0.83%
62Gujarat Industries Power Company LimitedUtilities0.81%
63LMW LimitedIndustrials0.76%
64Canara BankFinancial Services0.71%
65CESC LimitedUtilities0.56%
66Kirloskar Brothers LimitedIndustrials0.52%
67Deepak Nitrite LimitedMaterials0.45%
68Gokaldas Exports LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.44%
69Anthem Biosciences LimitedHealthcare0.43%
70Margin placed with CCIL & ARCLother—0.02%
71Net Receivables / (Payables)other—-0.04%

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Reliance Industries Limited is 4.09% of Mahindra Manulife Value Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Axis Bank Limited is 3.62% of Mahindra Manulife Value Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, HDFC Bank Limited is 3.62% of Mahindra Manulife Value Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ICICI Bank Limited is 3.58% of Mahindra Manulife Value Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Life Insurance Corporation Of India is 2.73% of Mahindra Manulife Value Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: Mahindra Manulife Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.