Mirae Asset Great Consumer Fund

Mirae Asset Mutual FundThematicPortfolio as of 30 September 2026

Mirae Asset Great Consumer Fund holds 45 instruments (99.68% equity), led by ETERNAL LIMITED (8.39%), Mahindra & Mahindra Limited (6.68%) and Maruti Suzuki India Limited (6.05%), as of its 30 September 2026 SEBI-mandated monthly disclosure.

Holdings
45
Equity Allocation
99.68%
AMC
Mirae Asset Mutual Fund
Category
Thematic

This page shows the complete disclosed portfolio of Mirae Asset Great Consumer Fund, managed by Mirae Asset Mutual Fund, based on its monthly portfolio disclosure dated 30 September 2026. The fund holds 45 instruments with an equity allocation of 99.68%. Percentages are of net assets (% to NAV). Click any stock to see every other mutual fund that also holds it.

Portfolio Analysis

Mirae Asset Great Consumer Fund's top 10 holdings account for 49.83% of its portfolio, in line with the Thematic category average of 49.2%. Consumer Discretionary is its largest sector exposure at 73.47% of net assets, spread across 7 sectors in total. Since its 31 August 2026 disclosure, the fund added 3 new positions and exited 1 position, with Titan Company Limited seeing the largest move (-1.27pp to 5.8%).

Sector Breakdown

Equity holdings grouped by sector, % to NAV. "Other" covers debt, cash and other non-equity instruments, plus any equity holding without a classified sector.

Consumer Discretionary
73.47%
Consumer Staples
11.09%
Industrials
5.12%
Telecommunication
5%
Healthcare
3.25%
Financial Services
0.95%
Services
0.8%
Other
0.31%

Top 10 Equity Holdings

What Changed: August 2026 → September 2026

Equity holdings compared between the fund's two latest monthly disclosures. Weights are % to NAV; weight moves can also reflect price changes, not only buying or selling.

3 new entries1 exit8 increased10 reduced

Biggest Weight Increases

StockWeightChange
BlueStone Jewellery and Lifestyle Limited1.28% → 2.11%▲ +0.83
Varun Beverages Limited2.71% → 3.17%▲ +0.46
Avenue Supermarts Limited2.72% → 3.16%▲ +0.44
ETERNAL LIMITED8.08% → 8.39%▲ +0.31
Diamond Power Infrastructure Limited1.83% → 2.02%▲ +0.19
WESTLIFE FOODWORLD LIMITED1.46% → 1.61%▲ +0.15
Whirlpool of India Limited0.87% → 1.02%▲ +0.15
Greenply Industries Limited1.21% → 1.34%▲ +0.13

Biggest Weight Reductions

StockWeightChange
Titan Company Limited7.07% → 5.8%▼ -1.27
ITC Limited2.32% → 1.15%▼ -1.17
Trent Limited4.15% → 3.48%▼ -0.67
PB Fintech Limited1.57% → 0.95%▼ -0.62
LG Electronics India Limited2.52% → 2.1%▼ -0.42
Maruti Suzuki India Limited6.44% → 6.05%▼ -0.39
Bharti Airtel Limited5.38% → 5%▼ -0.38
Mahindra & Mahindra Limited6.98% → 6.68%▼ -0.3
Century Plyboards (India) Limited1.77% → 1.57%▼ -0.2
Eicher Motors Limited4.09% → 3.91%▼ -0.18

Top Holdings — Weight Trend

% to NAV of the fund's current top holdings over its last 6 monthly disclosures (Apr – Sept 2026).

Apr: 6.69%, May: 6.89%, Jun: 7.02%, Jul: 7.47%, Aug: 8.08%, Sept: 8.39%
8.39%
Apr: 6.53%, May: 6.51%, Jun: 6.13%, Jul: 7.24%, Aug: 6.98%, Sept: 6.68%
6.68%
Apr: 6.59%, May: 6.59%, Jun: 6.84%, Jul: 6.78%, Aug: 6.44%, Sept: 6.05%
6.05%
Apr: 6.68%, May: 6.59%, Jun: 6.99%, Jul: 6.77%, Aug: 7.07%, Sept: 5.8%
5.8%
Apr: 6.35%, May: 6.29%, Jun: 6.04%, Jul: 6.18%, Aug: 5.38%, Sept: 5%
5%

Full Portfolio (45 holdings)

#HoldingSector% to NAV
1ETERNAL LIMITEDConsumer Discretionary8.39%
2Mahindra & Mahindra LimitedConsumer Discretionary6.68%
3Maruti Suzuki India LimitedConsumer Discretionary6.05%
4Titan Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary5.8%
5Bharti Airtel LimitedTelecommunication5%
6Asian Paints LimitedConsumer Discretionary4.1%
7Eicher Motors LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.91%
8Trent LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.48%
9Apollo Hospitals Enterprise LimitedHealthcare3.25%
10Varun Beverages LimitedConsumer Staples3.17%
11Avenue Supermarts LimitedConsumer Discretionary3.16%
12TVS Motor Company LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.81%
13Leela Palaces Hotels & Resorts LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.23%
14BlueStone Jewellery and Lifestyle LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.11%
15LG Electronics India LimitedConsumer Discretionary2.1%
16Diamond Power Infrastructure LimitedIndustrials2.02%
17Honasa Consumer LimitedConsumer Staples1.99%
18Vishal Mega Mart LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.98%
19Crompton Greaves Consumer Electricals LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.93%
20Godrej Consumer Products LimitedConsumer Staples1.88%
21Britannia Industries LimitedConsumer Staples1.87%
22Meesho LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.79%
23Sapphire Foods India LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.74%
24Campus Activewear LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.74%
25RENTOMOJO LTDIndustrials1.66%
26WESTLIFE FOODWORLD LIMITEDConsumer Discretionary1.61%
27Lenskart Solutions LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.6%
28Century Plyboards (India) LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.57%
29CEAT LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.41%
30Greenply Industries LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.34%
31SS RETAIL LTDConsumer Discretionary1.2%
32ITC LimitedConsumer Staples1.15%
33Safari Industries (India) LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.14%
34International Gemological Institute LimitedIndustrials1.03%
35Marico LimitedConsumer Staples1.03%
36Wakefit Innovations LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.03%
37Whirlpool of India LimitedConsumer Discretionary1.02%
38FSN E-Commerce Ventures LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.98%
39PB Fintech LimitedFinancial Services0.95%
40InterGlobe Aviation LimitedServices0.8%
41Bata India LimitedConsumer Discretionary0.57%
42TREPStreps—0.44%
43Prince Pipes And Fittings LimitedIndustrials0.41%
44Mirae Asset Liquid Fund - Direct Plan - Growthmf—0%
45Net Receivables / (Payables)other—-0.13%

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, ETERNAL LIMITED is 8.39% of Mirae Asset Great Consumer Fund's net assets — its number 1 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Mahindra & Mahindra Limited is 6.68% of Mirae Asset Great Consumer Fund's net assets — its number 2 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Maruti Suzuki India Limited is 6.05% of Mirae Asset Great Consumer Fund's net assets — its number 3 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Titan Company Limited is 5.8% of Mirae Asset Great Consumer Fund's net assets — its number 4 holding.
Yes. As of its 30 September 2026 disclosure, Bharti Airtel Limited is 5% of Mirae Asset Great Consumer Fund's net assets — its number 5 holding.

New to reading these? See How to Read a Mutual Fund's Monthly Portfolio Disclosure, or check terms like % to NAV in the glossary.

Source: Mirae Asset Mutual Fund's SEBI-mandated monthly portfolio disclosure, dated 30 September 2026. Data is for information only, not investment advice. Holdings may have changed since the disclosure date.